TNR Junior Interclub 2018/19 Post Xmas (North Harbour)
Girls 18u B Draw
Round 6: 1st vs 4th, 2nd vs 3rd, 5th vs 6th (draw out after round 5)
Round 7: Final - winners of 1st/4th vs winners 2nd/3rd, loser 1st/4th vs winner 5th/6th, loser 2nd/3rd vs loser 5th/6th (draw out after round 6)
NB: to be eligible to play in a semi final a player must have played in 2 rounds prior. To be eligible to play in a final a player must have played in 3 rounds prior.
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Fri08 Feb 201905:00 pmMairangi Bay MB1Marlborough Park MPTC 18 GirlsMarlborough Park
Fri08 Feb 201905:00 pmBelmont G2Whangaparaoa 18G1Albany TP  (1out,2out)
Fri08 Feb 201905:00 pmWaimauku girls 18uNorthcote G6Albany TP  (3out,4out)
2Fri15 Feb 201905:00 pmBelmont G2Mairangi Bay MB1Belmont
Fri15 Feb 201905:00 pmMarlborough Park MPTC 18 GirlsWaimauku girls 18uMarlborough Park
Fri15 Feb 201905:00 pmWhangaparaoa 18G1Northcote G6Albany TP  (3out,4out)
3Fri22 Feb 201905:00 pmNorthcote G6Marlborough Park MPTC 18 GirlsMarlborough Park
Fri22 Feb 201905:00 pmWaimauku girls 18uBelmont G2Forrest Hill  (10,11)
Fri22 Feb 201905:00 pmMairangi Bay MB1Whangaparaoa 18G1Mairangi Bay
4Fri01 Mar 201905:00 pmBelmont G2Northcote G6Forrest Hill  (12,13)
Fri01 Mar 201905:00 pmWhangaparaoa 18G1Marlborough Park MPTC 18 GirlsMarlborough Park
Fri01 Mar 201905:00 pmMairangi Bay MB1Waimauku girls 18uWaimauku
5Fri08 Mar 201905:00 pmWaimauku girls 18uWhangaparaoa 18G1Albany TP  (5out,6out)
Fri08 Mar 201905:00 pmNorthcote G6Mairangi Bay MB1Mairangi Bay
Fri08 Mar 201905:00 pmMarlborough Park MPTC 18 GirlsBelmont G2Marlborough Park
Playoffs
6Fri15 Mar 201905:00 pm
Fri15 Mar 201905:00 pm
Fri15 Mar 201905:00 pm
7Fri22 Mar 201905:00 pm
Fri22 Mar 201905:00 pm
Fri22 Mar 201905:00 pm
TeamManagers
Belmont G2Eva Keim021 727 013
Mairangi Bay MB1Anya Ignatieva021 122 5506
Marlborough Park MPTC 18 GirlsShreya Patel021 262 5485
Northcote G6Brent Tyler-Davies027 478 0741
Waimauku girls 18uAnn Rollinson027 478 3886
Whangaparaoa 18G1Caitlin Gray022 082 9360