Canterbury Senior Interclub 2019/20 (Canterbury)
Division 2 Men Draw
Important Information: If you have been assigned 4 courts at Wilding Park for your tie, please play your singles matches first.
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sun06 Oct 201909:00 amWaimairi Shirley Waimairi  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun06 Oct 201909:00 amTe Kura Hagley Burwood Park BPTCM2Wilding Park  (7 out,8 out)
Sun06 Oct 201909:00 amBeckenham Edgeware Edgeware  (TC3,TC4)
Sun06 Oct 201909:00 amCountry Elmwood ElmwoodElmwood  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
2Sun13 Oct 201909:00 amShirley Beckenham Beckenham  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun13 Oct 201909:00 amEdgeware Country Edgeware  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
Sun13 Oct 201909:00 amBurwood Park BPTCM2Elmwood ElmwoodBurwood Park  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun13 Oct 201909:00 amTe Kura Hagley Waimairi Wilding Park  (4 ind,5 ind)
3Sun20 Oct 201909:00 amElmwood ElmwoodEdgeware Nga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun20 Oct 201909:00 amBeckenham Te Kura Hagley Nga Puna Wai  (TC5,TC6,TC7,TC8)
Sun20 Oct 201909:00 amCountry Shirley CB other  (Ashburton TC3,Ashburton TC4)
Sun20 Oct 201909:00 amWaimairi Burwood Park BPTCM2Wilding Park  (17 out,18 out)
4Sun03 Nov 201909:00 amWaimairi Beckenham Wilding Park  (4 ind,5 ind)
Sun03 Nov 201909:00 amShirley Elmwood ElmwoodElmwood  (TC5,TC6)
Sun03 Nov 201909:00 amTe Kura Hagley Country Te Kura Hagley
Sun03 Nov 201909:00 amBurwood Park BPTCM2Edgeware Edgeware  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
5Sun10 Nov 201909:00 amElmwood ElmwoodTe Kura Hagley Nga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun10 Nov 201909:00 amCountry Waimairi CB other  (Ashburton TC3,Ashburton TC4)
Sun10 Nov 201909:00 amBeckenham Burwood Park BPTCM2Nga Puna Wai  (TC9,TC10,TC11,TC12)
Sun10 Nov 201909:00 amEdgeware Shirley Wilding Park  (17 out,18 out)
6Sun24 Nov 201909:00 amTe Kura Hagley Edgeware Edgeware  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
Sun24 Nov 201909:00 amBurwood Park BPTCM2Shirley Wilding Park  (1 out,2 out,3 out,4 out)
Sun24 Nov 201909:00 amWaimairi Elmwood ElmwoodWilding Park  (4 ind,5 ind)
Sun24 Nov 201909:00 amBeckenham Country CB other  (Ashburton TC3,Ashburton TC4)
7Sun01 Dec 201909:00 amCountry Burwood Park BPTCM2Nga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun01 Dec 201909:00 amElmwood ElmwoodBeckenham Nga Puna Wai  (TC5,TC6,TC7,TC8)
Sun01 Dec 201909:00 amEdgeware Waimairi Edgeware  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
Sun01 Dec 201909:00 amShirley Te Kura Hagley Wilding Park  (4 ind,5 ind)
8Sun08 Dec 201909:00 amShirley Waimairi Wilding Park  (17 out,18 out)
Sun08 Dec 201909:00 amBurwood Park BPTCM2Te Kura Hagley Te Kura Hagley
Sun08 Dec 201909:00 amEdgeware Beckenham Beckenham  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun08 Dec 201909:00 amElmwood ElmwoodCountry CB other  (Ashburton TC3,Ashburton TC4)
9Sun15 Dec 201909:00 amBeckenham Shirley Shirley  (TC1,TC2)
Sun15 Dec 201909:00 amCountry Edgeware Edgeware  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
Sun15 Dec 201909:00 amElmwood ElmwoodBurwood Park BPTCM2Burwood Park  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun15 Dec 201909:00 amWaimairi Te Kura Hagley Te Kura Hagley
10Sun02 Feb 202009:00 amEdgeware Elmwood ElmwoodEdgeware  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
Sun02 Feb 202009:00 amTe Kura Hagley Beckenham Beckenham  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun02 Feb 202009:00 amShirley Country Wilding Park  (4 ind,5 ind)
Sun02 Feb 202009:00 amBurwood Park BPTCM2Waimairi Wilding Park  (17 out,18 out)
11Sun09 Feb 202009:00 amBeckenham Waimairi Nga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun09 Feb 202009:00 amElmwood ElmwoodShirley Nga Puna Wai  (TC5,TC6,TC7,TC8)
Sun09 Feb 202009:00 amCountry Te Kura Hagley Nga Puna Wai  (TC9,TC10,TC11,TC12)
Sun09 Feb 202009:00 amEdgeware Burwood Park BPTCM2Edgeware  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
12Sun16 Feb 202009:00 amTe Kura Hagley Elmwood ElmwoodWilding Park  (4 ind,5 ind)
Sun16 Feb 202009:00 amWaimairi Country CB other  (Ashburton TC1,Ashburton TC2,AshburtonTC5,Ashburton TC6)
Sun16 Feb 202009:00 amBurwood Park BPTCM2Beckenham Burwood Park  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun16 Feb 202009:00 amShirley Edgeware Edgeware  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
13Sun23 Feb 202009:00 amEdgeware Te Kura Hagley Nga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun23 Feb 202009:00 amShirley Burwood Park BPTCM2Nga Puna Wai  (TC5,TC6,TC7,TC8)
Sun23 Feb 202009:00 amElmwood ElmwoodWaimairi Nga Puna Wai  (TC9,TC10,TC11,TC12)
Sun23 Feb 202009:00 amCountry Beckenham Beckenham  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
14Sun01 Mar 202009:00 amBurwood Park BPTCM2Country CB other  (Ashburton TC3,Ashburton TC4)
Sun01 Mar 202009:00 amBeckenham Elmwood ElmwoodElmwood  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun01 Mar 202009:00 amWaimairi Edgeware Waimairi  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun01 Mar 202009:00 amTe Kura Hagley Shirley Shirley  (TC6,TC7,TC8,TC9)
Playoffs
15Sun08 Mar 202009:00 am
Sun08 Mar 202009:00 am
Sun08 Mar 202009:00 am
Sun08 Mar 202009:00 am
16Sun15 Mar 202009:00 am
Sun15 Mar 202009:00 am
Sun15 Mar 202009:00 am
Sun15 Mar 202009:00 am
TeamCaptains
Beckenham Ilija Tapsell9743104
Burwood Park BPTCM2Harrison Earl+64273395046
Country Peter Leonard027 433 2264
Edgeware Nic Jenkins0278608044
Elmwood ElmwoodPhil Wright021316211
Shirley Scott Carragher
Te Kura Hagley Richard Udy021 970 021
Waimairi Jacob Smith0226546525