2020-2021 Auckland Summer Interclub (Auckland)
First Grade Men Section 1 Draw
16/09 - Senior Interclub start date delayed due to Alert Level restrictions. Rd 1 due to be played 19 September will be rescheduled later in the season. New date TBC.

18/11- rd 1 rescheduled for 13 Feb 2021

10/3- rd 9 rescheduled for 17 Apr 2021 due to Covid level 3

12/4/21: rd 11 canceled due to rain - TA will not be rescheduling the round as there arenít enough weeks available to do so. Teams last match in this grade is rd 9 on 17 Apr

Playoff between section winners - to be decided by Tennis Auckland in due course
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat07 Nov 202012:00 pmGladstone Glendowie Gladstone  (3,4)
Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmRemuera Winstone Park Scarbro  (14 Out,15 Out)
Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Bucklands Beach Bucklands Beach  (5,6)
Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmRoyal Oak Campbell Park Scarbro  (13 Out,16 Out)
Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmParnell Howick Scarbro  (17 Out,18 Out)
Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmNext Generation Mission Bay Scarbro  (19 Out,20 Out)
2Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmWinstone Park Gladstone Winstone Park  (3,4)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmHowick Next Generation Howick  (1,2)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmGlendowie Parnell Glendowie  (3,4)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmMission Bay Royal Oak Royal Oak  (1,2)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmBucklands Beach Remuera Remuera  (8,9)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmCampbell Park Blockhouse Bay Campbell Park  (3,4)
3Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmNext Generation Glendowie Next Generation  (11,12)
Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmRemuera Campbell Park Remuera  (6,7)
Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmGladstone Bucklands Beach Gladstone  (3,4)
Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmParnell Winstone Park Winstone Park  (1,2)
Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmMission Bay Howick Mission Bay  (5,6)
Sat05 Dec 202012:00 pmRoyal Oak Blockhouse Bay Blockhouse Bay  (3,4)
4Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmMission Bay Parnell Parnell  (5,6)
Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmNext Generation Royal Oak Royal Oak  (1,2)
Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmWinstone Park Blockhouse Bay Blockhouse Bay  (3,4)
Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmBucklands Beach Campbell Park Bucklands Beach  (1,2)
Sat21 Nov 202012:00 pmHowick Gladstone Scarbro  (9 Out,10 Out)
Sat27 Feb 202112:00 pmGlendowie Remuera Glendowie  (1,2)
5Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Parnell Parnell  (1,2)
Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmWinstone Park Howick Howick  (3,4)
Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmBucklands Beach Mission Bay Bucklands Beach  (1,2)
Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmCampbell Park Next Generation Campbell Park  (5,6)
Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmGlendowie Royal Oak Royal Oak  (1,2)
Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmRemuera Gladstone Gladstone  (1,2)
6Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Remuera Blockhouse Bay  (6,7)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmGlendowie Mission Bay Glendowie  (1,2)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmWinstone Park Next Generation Winstone Park  (3,4)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmBucklands Beach Parnell Bucklands Beach  (5,6)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmCampbell Park Gladstone Gladstone  (3,4)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmHowick Royal Oak Royal Oak  (1,2)
7Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmMission Bay Campbell Park Mission Bay  (1,2)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmParnell Remuera Remuera  (8,9)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmNext Generation Blockhouse Bay Next Generation  (11,12)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmRoyal Oak Gladstone Nicholson Park  (1,2)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmHowick Bucklands Beach Howick  (3,4)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmGlendowie Winstone Park Glendowie  (1,2)
8Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmCampbell Park Howick Campbell Park  (5,6)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmBucklands Beach Glendowie Bucklands Beach  (1,2)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmWinstone Park Royal Oak Winstone Park  (1,2)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Mission Bay Blockhouse Bay  (1,2)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmRemuera Next Generation ASB Tennis  (2 Out,3 Out)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmGladstone Parnell Parnell  (1,2)
9Sat17 Apr 202112:00 pmNext Generation Gladstone Next Generation  (9,10)
Sat17 Apr 202112:00 pmRoyal Oak Parnell Parnell  (1,2)
Sat17 Apr 202112:00 pmMission Bay Remuera Mission Bay  (1,2)
Sat17 Apr 202112:00 pmHowick Blockhouse Bay Howick  (1,2)
Sat17 Apr 202112:00 pmGlendowie Campbell Park Glendowie  (1,2)
Sat17 Apr 202112:00 pmWinstone Park Bucklands Beach Winstone Park  (1,2)
10Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmHowick Glendowie Howick  (1,2)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmGladstone Blockhouse Bay Blockhouse Bay  (3,4)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmParnell Campbell Park Campbell Park  (5,6)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmNext Generation Bucklands Beach Bucklands Beach  (1,2)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmMission Bay Winstone Park Mission Bay  (5,6)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmRoyal Oak Remuera Remuera  (1,2)
11Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmBucklands Beach Royal Oak Royal Oak  (1,2)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmCampbell Park Winstone Park Winstone Park  (1,2)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Glendowie Blockhouse Bay  (6,7)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmRemuera Howick Remuera  (6,7)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmGladstone Mission Bay Mission Bay  (1,2)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmParnell Next Generation Next Generation  (9,10)
TeamCaptainsManagers
Blockhouse Bay Nicholas Curin0212697202 / 096279089Ethan Lobb021538377
Bucklands Beach Jack Chapman021 223 7085 / 09 533 9642Amanda Chapman0212237085
Campbell Park Dwayne Cleugh0274434282Dwayne Cleugh0274434282
Gladstone Antony Bowyer022 406 6487Antony Bowyer0224066487
Glendowie Grant Fleetwood021 0252 8535 Grant Fleetwood2102528535
Howick Jacques Theron022 468 1550
Mission Bay Tyler LewisSophie Carrington027 2206 794
Next Generation Shyamkrishna Mani0277723294
Parnell John Tetteroo029 474 6795John Tetteroo
Remuera Liam BarryLiam Barry021 0588330
Royal Oak George Drillien021 299 5719
Winstone Park Ben Allen021 0235 0090