2020-2021 Auckland Summer Interclub (Auckland)
Super Women 1 Draw
24/2/2021 - Playoff draws for final three rounds on 6, 20 March & 10 April completed. Winner will be team with most points at conclusion of round 10. Grade winner will be from top four teams (Kohi 1 , Pakuranga, Papakura, Kohi 2)
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmPapakura Orakei Papakura  (3,4)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmKoru Pakuranga Koru  (1,2)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmGlendowie Kohimarama 2Glendowie  (1,2)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmCockle Bay Kohimarama 1Cockle Bay  (1,2)
2Sat17 Oct 202012:00 pmKoru Papakura Papakura  (1,2)
Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmOrakei Glendowie Orakei  (3,4)
Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmKohimarama 2Cockle Bay Scarbro  (7 Out,8 Out)
Sun18 Oct 202003:00 pmPakuranga Kohimarama 1Scarbro  (7 Out,8 Out)
3Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmKohimarama 1Kohimarama 2Kohimarama  (3,4)
Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmGlendowie Koru Glendowie  (3,4)
Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmPapakura Pakuranga Pakuranga  (5,6)
Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmCockle Bay Orakei Orakei  (1,2)
4Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmOrakei Kohimarama 1Kohimarama  (3,4)
Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmKoru Cockle Bay Cockle Bay  (1,2)
Sat14 Nov 202003:00 pmPapakura Glendowie Papakura  (1,2)
Sat14 Nov 202003:00 pmPakuranga Kohimarama 2Kohimarama  (3,4)
5Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmKohimarama 1Koru Koru  (1,2)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmCockle Bay Papakura Papakura  (1,2)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmGlendowie Pakuranga Glendowie  (3,4)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmKohimarama 2Orakei Orakei  (1,2)
6Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmKoru Kohimarama 2Koru  (1,2)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmPapakura Kohimarama 1Papakura  (1,2)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmGlendowie Cockle Bay Cockle Bay  (1,2)
Sat12 Dec 202003:00 pmPakuranga Orakei Pakuranga  (5,6)
7Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmCockle Bay Pakuranga Pakuranga  (1,2)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmKohimarama 1Glendowie Kohimarama  (5,6)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmOrakei Koru Orakei  (1,2)
Sat20 Feb 202103:00 pmKohimarama 2Papakura Kohimarama  (5,6)
8Sat06 Mar 202112:00 pmKohimarama 1Kohimarama 2Kohimarama  (3,4)
Sat06 Mar 202112:00 pmGlendowie Orakei Orakei  (3,4)
Sat06 Mar 202112:00 pmCockle Bay Koru Koru  (1,2)
Sat06 Mar 202103:00 pmPakuranga Papakura Papakura  (1,2)
9Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmKohimarama 2Papakura Kohimarama  (3,4)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmKoru Orakei Koru  (3,4)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmGlendowie Cockle Bay Cockle Bay  (7,8)
Sat20 Mar 202103:00 pmKohimarama 1Pakuranga Pakuranga  (1,2)
10Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmKohimarama 2Pakuranga Kohimarama  (3,4)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmKohimarama 1Papakura Papakura  (1,2)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmCockle Bay Orakei Orakei  (3,4)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmKoru Glendowie Glendowie  (1,2)
TeamCaptainsManagers
Cockle Bay Megan Lawrence021 704 678Penny Oliver021-0253-3849
Glendowie Annette Nichols021 621373Annette Nichols021 621373
Kohimarama 1Pip Richards021 740 136Pip Richards021 740 136
Kohimarama 2Momoko Caughey021 380 224 / 528 3780Momoko Caughey021 380 224
Koru Mariko Hirai021 523 004M Hirai021523004
Orakei Leanne Mayhew0212351435Leanne Mayhew0212351435
Pakuranga Kirsten Tighe027 971 8758Lisa Boyd-Crofskey021968572
Papakura Betty Te Ao021 347 701Betty TeAo 021347701