2020-2021 Auckland Summer Interclub (Auckland)
Super Men 4 Draw
23/2/2021 - Playoff draws for final three rounds on 27 February, 13 & 27 March posted. Winner will be team with most points at conclusion of round 10. Any teams who play one less round will receive average points for that round
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat19 Dec 202012:00 pmSunnyhills New Lynn New Lynn  (1,2)
Sat19 Dec 202012:00 pmBlockhouse Bay AK Other Bye
Sat19 Dec 202012:00 pmTe Atatu Dunholme Te Atatu  (1,2)
Sat19 Dec 202012:00 pmWinstone Park Cockle Bay Cockle Bay  (5,6)
2Sat03 Oct 202012:00 pmNew Lynn Te Atatu New Lynn  (1,2)
Sat03 Oct 202012:00 pmDunholme Winstone Park Winstone Park  (1,2)
Sat03 Oct 202012:00 pmAK Other ByeCockle Bay
Sat03 Oct 202012:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Sunnyhills Sunnyhills  (3,4)
3Sat17 Oct 202012:00 pmCockle Bay Dunholme Cockle Bay  (5,6)
Sat17 Oct 202012:00 pmTe Atatu Blockhouse Bay Blockhouse Bay  (8,9)
Sat17 Oct 202012:00 pmWinstone Park New Lynn New Lynn  (1,2)
Sat17 Oct 202012:00 pmSunnyhills AK Other Bye
4Sat07 Nov 202012:00 pmNew Lynn Cockle Bay New Lynn  (1,2)
Sat07 Nov 202012:00 pmAK Other ByeDunholme
Sat07 Nov 202003:00 pmSunnyhills Te Atatu Te Atatu  (1,2)
Sat07 Nov 202003:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Winstone Park Winstone Park  (1,2)
5Sat21 Nov 202012:00 pmCockle Bay Blockhouse Bay Blockhouse Bay  (3,4)
Sat21 Nov 202012:00 pmWinstone Park Sunnyhills Sunnyhills  (1,2)
Sat21 Nov 202012:00 pmTe Atatu AK Other Bye
Sat21 Nov 202012:00 pmDunholme New Lynn New Lynn  (1,2)
6Sat05 Dec 202012:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Dunholme Dunholme  (1,2)
Sat05 Dec 202012:00 pmAK Other ByeNew Lynn
Sat05 Dec 202012:00 pmTe Atatu Winstone Park Winstone Park  (3,4)
Sat05 Dec 202003:00 pmSunnyhills Cockle Bay Sunnyhills  (3,4)
7Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmCockle Bay Te Atatu Te Atatu  (3,4)
Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmDunholme Sunnyhills Sunnyhills  (3,4)
Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmNew Lynn Blockhouse Bay Blockhouse Bay  (8,9)
Sat13 Feb 202103:00 pmWinstone Park AK Other Bye
8Sat27 Feb 202112:00 pmCockle Bay Blockhouse Bay Cockle Bay  (5,6)
Sat27 Feb 202112:00 pmDunholme Te Atatu Nicholson Park  (5,6)
Sat27 Feb 202112:00 pmSunnyhills Winstone Park Sunnyhills  (5,6)
Sat27 Feb 202112:00 pmNew Lynn AK Other Bye
9Sat13 Mar 202112:00 pmCockle Bay Te Atatu Te Atatu  (3,4)
Sat13 Mar 202112:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Dunholme Nicholson Park  (3,4)
Sat13 Mar 202112:00 pmSunnyhills AK Other Bye
Sat13 Mar 202103:00 pmNew Lynn Winstone Park Winstone Park  (3,4)
10Sat27 Mar 202112:00 pmCockle Bay Dunholme Cockle Bay  (1,2)
Sat27 Mar 202112:00 pmNew Lynn Sunnyhills Scarbro  (14 Out,15 Out)
Sat27 Mar 202112:00 pmBlockhouse Bay Te Atatu Blockhouse Bay  (3,4)
Sat27 Mar 202112:00 pmWinstone Park AK Other Bye
TeamCaptainsManagers
AK Other Bye
Blockhouse Bay Ashok SharmaAshok Sharma0272761050
Cockle Bay Romualdo Rojos0212067655Penny Oliver021-0253-3849
Dunholme Garry Little021 955 900 / 524 6166Garry Little021 955 900
New Lynn Marty Shatwell0212770990Marty Shatwell
Sunnyhills David Gates021 0257 1283David Gates02102571283
Te Atatu David Danielson021 054 7146 David Danielson 0210547146
Winstone Park Bill Wong02102764441 / 626 5010