2020-2021 Auckland Summer Interclub (Auckland)
Super Women 3 Draw
24/2/2021 - Playoff draws for final three rounds on 6, 20 March & 10 April completed. Winner will be team with most points at conclusion of round 10. Grade winner will be from top four teams (Mt albert, Waiheke, Te Atatu, Karaka)
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmKaraka Waiheke Island ASB Tennis  (2 Out,3 Out)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmMt Albert Manurewa Mt Albert  (1,2)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmRoyal Oak Papakura Anna's Angels Royal Oak  (3,4)
Sat26 Sep 202012:00 pmTe Atatu West End West End  (3,4)
2Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmWaiheke Island Royal Oak Waiheke Island  (1,2)
Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmPapakura Anna's Angels Te Atatu Scarbro  (17 Out,18 Out)
Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmManurewa West End Manurewa  (3,4)
Sun18 Oct 202012:00 pmMt Albert Karaka Karaka  (1,2)
3Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmWest End Papakura Anna's Angels Papakura  (1,2)
Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmRoyal Oak Mt Albert Mt Albert  (1,2)
Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmTe Atatu Waiheke Island ASB Tennis  (2 Out,3 Out)
Sat31 Oct 202012:00 pmKaraka Manurewa Karaka  (1,2)
4Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmKaraka Royal Oak Karaka  (1,2)
Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmWaiheke Island West End ASB Tennis  (2 Out,3 Out)
Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmMt Albert Te Atatu Te Atatu  (1,2)
Sat14 Nov 202012:00 pmManurewa Papakura Anna's Angels Manurewa  (1,2)
5Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmWest End Mt Albert Mt Albert  (1,2)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmTe Atatu Karaka Te Atatu  (1,2)
Sat28 Nov 202012:00 pmRoyal Oak Manurewa Manurewa  (3,4)
Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmPapakura Anna's Angels Waiheke Island Nicholson Park  (3,4)
6Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmMt Albert Papakura Anna's Angels Papakura  (3,4)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmManurewa Waiheke Island ASB Tennis  (2 Out,3 Out)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmKaraka West End West End  (3,4)
Sat12 Dec 202012:00 pmRoyal Oak Te Atatu Royal Oak  (3,4)
7Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmTe Atatu Manurewa Te Atatu  (3,4)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmWest End Royal Oak West End  (1,2)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmPapakura Anna's Angels Karaka Karaka  (1,2)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmWaiheke Island Mt Albert Waiheke Island  (1,2)
8Sat06 Mar 202112:00 pmMt Albert Te Atatu Te Atatu  (1,2)
Sat06 Mar 202112:00 pmPapakura Anna's Angels Royal Oak Royal Oak  (1,2)
Sat06 Mar 202112:00 pmKaraka Waiheke Island Nicholson Park  (1,2)
Sat06 Mar 202112:00 pmManurewa West End Manurewa  (3,4)
9Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmMt Albert Karaka Karaka  (3,4)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmPapakura Anna's Angels Manurewa Manurewa  (3,4)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmWaiheke Island Te Atatu ASB Tennis  (4 Out,5 Out)
Sat20 Mar 202112:00 pmRoyal Oak West End Nicholson Park  (1,2)
10Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmMt Albert Waiheke Island Mt Albert  (1,2)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmTe Atatu Karaka Te Atatu  (1,2)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmPapakura Anna's Angels West End West End  (1,2)
Sat10 Apr 202112:00 pmRoyal Oak Manurewa Manurewa  (1,2)
TeamCaptainsManagers
Karaka Kath Dennehy021 652 849Kath Dennehy021652849
Manurewa Linda WoolleyLinda2961550
Mt Albert Wendy Michell0273150835Wendy Michell0273150835
Papakura Anna's Angels Shelley KnightAnna kersley 0275743554
Royal Oak Natalie Edmonds
Te Atatu Maxine Tipa0212116687Maxine Tipa 0212116687
Waiheke Island Nicky OgilvieNicky Ogilvie027 481 3430
West End Caroline Harrow027 2769119 / 378 8630Caroline Harrow0272769119