2020-2021 Auckland Summer Interclub (Auckland)
Super Women 4 Draw
22/2/2021 - Playoff draws posted for final three rounds on 27 February, 13 & 27 March completed. Winner will be team with most points at conclusion of round 10. Grade winner will be from top four teams (Royal Oak, Parnell, Karaka, Mission bay)
4/3/21: Te Atatu defaulted three times and withdrawn from competition - rule 25(3). Noted as AK Other Bye on draw. Teams will all be awarded 8 points for Te Atatu contests.
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat19 Sep 202012:00 pmParnell Royal Oak
Sat19 Dec 202012:00 pmPapatoetoe Karaka Karaka  (1,2)
Sat19 Dec 202012:00 pmSunnyside Winstone Park Winstone Park  (3,4)
Sat19 Dec 202012:00 pmAK Other BYEMission Bay Mission Bay  (1,2)
2Sat03 Oct 202012:00 pmKaraka Sunnyside Karaka  (1,2)
Sat03 Oct 202012:00 pmWinstone Park AK Other BYETe Atatu  (3,4)
Sat03 Oct 202012:00 pmParnell Papatoetoe Papatoetoe  (3,4)
Sat03 Oct 202003:00 pmRoyal Oak Mission Bay Mission Bay  (5,6)
3Sat17 Oct 202012:00 pmMission Bay Winstone Park Winstone Park  (1,2)
Sat17 Oct 202012:00 pmSunnyside Parnell Sunnyside  (1,2)
Sat17 Oct 202012:00 pmAK Other BYEKaraka Te Atatu  (1,2)
Sat17 Oct 202012:00 pmPapatoetoe Royal Oak Manukau TC  (5,6)
4Sat07 Nov 202012:00 pmPapatoetoe Sunnyside Sunnyside  (1,2)
Sat07 Nov 202012:00 pmKaraka Mission Bay Mission Bay  (5,6)
Sat07 Nov 202012:00 pmParnell AK Other BYETe Atatu  (1,2)
Sat07 Nov 202012:00 pmRoyal Oak Winstone Park Winstone Park  (1,2)
5Sat21 Nov 202012:00 pmMission Bay Parnell Parnell  (1,2)
Sat21 Nov 202012:00 pmAK Other BYEPapatoetoe Papatoetoe  (3,4)
Sat21 Nov 202012:00 pmSunnyside Royal Oak Royal Oak  (3,4)
Sat23 Jan 202112:00 pmWinstone Park Karaka Winstone Park  (3,4)
6Sat05 Dec 202012:00 pmParnell Winstone Park Parnell  (1,2)
Sat05 Dec 202012:00 pmRoyal Oak Karaka Manukau TC  (5,6)
Sat05 Dec 202012:00 pmPapatoetoe Mission Bay Papatoetoe  (3,4)
Sat05 Dec 202012:00 pmSunnyside AK Other BYETe Atatu  (1,2)
7Sat13 Feb 202112:00 pmKaraka Parnell Karaka  (1,2)
Sat13 Feb 202103:00 pmAK Other BYERoyal Oak Te Atatu  (3,4)
Sat13 Feb 202103:00 pmMission Bay Sunnyside Mission Bay  (5,6)
Sat20 Feb 202112:00 pmWinstone Park Papatoetoe Papatoetoe  (3,4)
8Sat27 Feb 202112:00 pmRoyal Oak Karaka Manukau TC  (3,4)
Sat27 Feb 202112:00 pmParnell Mission Bay Nicholson Park  (3,4)
Sat27 Feb 202112:00 pmPapatoetoe AK Other BYETe Atatu  (3,4)
Sat27 Feb 202103:00 pmWinstone Park Sunnyside Winstone Park  (3,4)
9Sat13 Mar 202112:00 pmKaraka Parnell Parnell  (7,8)
Sat13 Mar 202112:00 pmPapatoetoe Sunnyside Papatoetoe  (3,4)
Sat13 Mar 202112:00 pmWinstone Park AK Other BYE
Sat13 Mar 202103:00 pmRoyal Oak Mission Bay Mission Bay  (5,6)
10Sat27 Mar 202112:00 pmRoyal Oak Parnell Nicholson Park  (5,6)
Sat27 Mar 202112:00 pmMission Bay Karaka Karaka  (5,6)
Sat27 Mar 202112:00 pmWinstone Park Papatoetoe Scarbro  (11 Out,12 Out)
Sat27 Mar 202112:00 pmAK Other BYESunnyside
TeamCaptainsManagers
AK Other BYE
Karaka Vanessa DicksonClaire Carnell021976167
Mission Bay Alice SkidmoreSophie Carrington027 2206 794
Papatoetoe Ros Chin0212681091
Parnell Marina ImpsonMarina Impson
Royal Oak Vasu Kumar
Sunnyside Rainu Kumar02102218861 / 09-2784984Rainu Kumar0210221886
Winstone Park Grace Gordon0210496685