Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Murphy Porter
Association :
South Canterbury
Club :
Claremont
Player Code :
SCCLMP
TP Member ID :
103257
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D10 0675
Singles
: S10 0815
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
14 Mar 2020
1
Interclub
with
Archie Thomson
D11 0320
D12 0110
Oliver Clark
Jack Hull
D11 0345
D11 0560
Lost
6-3, 6-2
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Archie Thomson
D11 0340
D12 0130
Alex Caird
Riley Caird
D12 0190
D11 0385
Lost
6-4 2-6 8-10
16 Feb 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Emily Brown
D11 0320
D12 0020
Quinn O'Donnell
Michi Lamond
D12 0000
D12 0005
Won
1-4 5-4(1) [5-7]
15 Feb 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Alex Caird
D11 0340
D12 0200
Jonty Jones
Zack McMurtrie
D11 0320
D12 0280
Lost
4-1 4-1
15 Feb 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Alex Caird
D11 0350
D12 0210
Bilal Ahmad
Henry Hodgson
D10 0695
D12 0110
Lost
4-1 4-1
09 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Charlotte Fenn
D11 0350
D12 0000
Joshua Gilbert
Christine van Rooyen
D10 0805
D11 0230
Lost
4-1 4-1
09 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Alex Caird
D11 0350
D12 0230
Riley Breen
Arlo Parsons
D9 1170
D11 0340
Lost
4-0 4-2
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Alice Dale
Isaac Adam
Sam Roadley
Won
Default
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
James Sullivan
D11 0320
D11 0300
Josh Bartlett
Gus McKeown
D12 0185
D11 0330
Won
4-1 4-0
10 Nov 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Arabella Brosnahan
D11 0300
D11 0310
Ruby Lund
Maxx McFarlane
D12 0120
D12 0105
Won
4-1 5-3
09 Nov 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Jessica Skinner
D11 0315
D12 0125
Poppy Jackson
Justin-Li Moroney
D12 0000
D12 0035
Lost
5-4(6) 1-4 [2-7]
09 Nov 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Alex Caird
D11 0335
D12 0165
Matthew Cairns
Daniel Munro
D11 0300
D11 0300
Lost
2-4 4-2 [9-7]
09 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
James Sullivan
Jacob Borkowski
Jonty Seeler
Won
Default
27 Oct 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Jamie King
D11 0355
D11 0435
Sakeri Parnell
EeThern Tay
D10 0655
D12 0250
Lost
4-1 4-0
26 Oct 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Jamie King
D11 0325
D11 0405
Sam Barnett
Ollie Jackways
D11 0370
D11 0330
Won
4-0 4-2
19 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Alice Dale
D11 0345
D12 0085
Daniel Bruce
Cooper Rabbidge
D12 0250
D11 0300
Lost
2-4 1-4
09 Oct 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Isaac Adam
D11 0335
D11 0425
Alex Caird
Levi Wu
D12 0145
D12 0065
Won
4-1 5-3
09 Oct 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Isaac Adam
D11 0340
D11 0430
Hugo Brosnahan
Mathew Campbell
D10 0705
D10 0610
Lost
4-0 4-0
08 Oct 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Isaac Adam
D11 0320
D11 0410
Liam Howes
Sean Scheepers
D11 0300
D12 0195
Won
2-4 4-2 [8-6]
08 Oct 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Isaac Adam
D11 0300
D11 0390
Mark Crosby
Frank McHarg
D12 0025
D11 0345
Won
5-3 4-1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D11 300
08 Jul 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Archie Thomson
D11 0300
D12 0100
Jonty Porter
Joel Wilson
D11 0435
D11 0385
Lost
6-2 6-1
08 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Archie Thomson
D11 0300
D12 0100
Isaac Boomer
Jack Wheeler
D10 0600
D11 0315
Lost
6-0 6-2
03 Jun 2019
5
Team Event
with
Fraser Gough
D11 0300
D12 0050
Ashton Cromie
Jake Karathra
D11 0545
D11 0320
Lost
4-5 3-5
02 Jun 2019
4
Team Event
with
Fraser Gough
D11 0300
D12 0050
Bilal Ahmad
Henry Hodgson
D11 0445
D12 0100
Lost
1-4 0-4
02 Jun 2019
3
Team Event
with
Fraser Gough
D11 0300
D12 0100
Oliver Gill
Zack McMurtrie
D11 0500
D12 0195
Lost*
2-4 2-4
01 Jun 2019
1
Team Event
with
Fraser Gough
D11 0340
D12 0150
Joshua Harris
Max Sowman
D11 0420
D12 0115
Lost*
3-5 0-4
31 Mar 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
George Dale
D11 0340
D12 0010
Jj Wada
Jack Wheeler
D11 0300
D11 0305
Lost
4-0 4-0
30 Mar 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
George Dale
D11 0330
D12 0000
Mark Crosby
Miles Liu
D12 0025
D12 0000
Won
4-0 4-1
30 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
George Dale
D11 0330
D12 0000
Ashton Cromie
Joshua Gilbert
D11 0465
D11 0495
Lost
4-0 4-0
22 Mar 2019
2
Interclub
with
Archie Thomson
D11 0330
D12 0100
Pippa Hawke
Nikau Barton
D11 0365
D11 0305
Lost
4-0, 2-4, 0-7
17 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Matthew Trolove
D11 0320
D12 0040
Nathan Lau
Maxx McFarlane
D12 0000
D12 0000
Won
4-0 4-0
17 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Matthew Trolove
D11 0320
D12 0040
Bilal Ahmad
Jj Wada
D11 0415
D11 0355
Lost
2-4 4-1 [7-5]
16 Mar 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Matthew Trolove
D11 0310
D12 0030
Hugo Buitenhek
Henry Hodgson
D12 0010
D12 0000
Won
4-2 4-1
16 Mar 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Matthew Trolove
D11 0300
D12 0020
Max Cutfield
Henry McKay
D12 0125
D12 0050
Won
4-1 5-4(1)
16 Mar 2019
1
Interclub
with
Alice Dale
D12 0250
D12 0135
Heidi Bolt
Cayden Howell
D12 0210
D11 0350
Won*
4-1 4-5 5-7
01 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jonty Porter
D12 0225
D11 0300
Abby OBrien
Leon Liu
D12 0000
D11 0300
Won
4-1 4-0
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Archie Thomson
D12 0175
D12 0050
Daniel Van der Spuy
Natalia Storer
D12 0075
D12 0050
Won*
5-4 5-3
17 Feb 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Archie Thomson
D12 0175
D12 0050
Leon Pollyn
Jordy Sherriff
D11 0425
D10 0625
Lost
3-6 5-7
16 Feb 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Shilah-May Bradshaw
D12 0175
D11 0445
Georgia Lindsay
Taine Withy
D11 0315
D10 0715
Lost
6-0 6-0
16 Feb 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Archie Thomson
D12 0175
D12 0050
George Holland
Edward Howick
D10 0610
D12 0000
Lost
6-0 6-0
15 Feb 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Archie Thomson
D12 0175
D12 0050
Ryan Chalmers
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D11 0315
D12 0120
Lost
0-6 0-6
09 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Alice Dale
D12 0125
D12 0000
Tom Cameron
Olly Perriam
D11 0300
D11 0300
Won*
4-2 4-2
03 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Archie Thomson
D12 0075
D12 0050
Jasmine Uren
John Liu
D11 0300
D11 0300
Won*
2-4, 2-4
27 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Alice Dale
D12 0025
D12 0025
Logan Connolly
George Dale
D11 0300
D12 0000
Won*
4-1, 4-2, 7-3
03 Oct 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Archie Thomson
D12 0025
D12 0000
Isaac Adam
Jacob Adam
D11 0525
D11 0599
Lost
4-0 4-0
02 Oct 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Archie Thomson
D12 0075
D12 0000
Riley Caird
Clyde Molina
D12 0000
D12 0000
Lost*
4-2 5-4
02 Oct 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Archie Thomson
D12 0075
D12 0000
Ashton Cromie
James Johnson
D11 0445
D12 0085
Lost
5-3 4-1
04 Jun 2018
5
Team Event
with
Jonty Porter
D12 0125
D12 0050
Jackson Hamilton
Henry Hodgson
D12 0010
D12 0000
Lost*
1-4, 1-4
02 Jun 2018
2
Team Event
with
Jonty Porter
D12 0125
D12 0050
Leo Tagg
Kees Cummings
D11 0465
D11 0500
Lost
1-4, 0-4
03 Mar 2018
4
Interclub
with
Alice Dale
D12 0100
D12 0050
Henry Oliver
Jessica Skinner
D12 0000
D12 0000
Won
7-3
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy