Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Julian Main
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Rolleston
Player Code :
CBRSJ1M
TP Member ID :
20527
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 3095
Singles
: S5 2225
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2699
09 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Kieran Adair
D3 2705
D5 2250
Brett Williams
Bruce Clulow
D4 2500
D5 2100
Won
1-6, 2-6
02 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Kieran Adair
D3 2700
D5 2190
Nigel Roy
Ilija Tapsell
D5 2175
D5 2175
Won
6-7, 6-2, 10-3
01 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Wendy Cooper
D3 2700
D6 1905
Jordan Edwards
Jessica Bayliss
D6 2054
D7 1555
Lost*
9 - 8
01 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Graeme Rogers
D3 2710
D8 1360
Bruce Clulow
Jordan Edwards
D5 2100
D6 2004
Lost*
9 - 4
18 Nov 2018
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2700
D6 2004
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1994
D4 2455
Won
9-3
18 Nov 2018
N-SF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2710
D6 2054
Brian Goodwin
Kerry Noble
D5 2155
D4 2405
Lost*
9-5
18 Nov 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2710
D6 2054
Brett Williams
Kerrie Ling
D4 2405
D2 3145
Lost
9-3
18 Nov 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2700
D6 2044
Rob Manson
Sarah Marr
D5 2100
D5 2290
Won
9-2
17 Nov 2018
R1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2740
D4 2545
Rene Dumont
Simon Lean-Massey
D4 2545
D5 2205
Lost*
11-8
17 Nov 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2730
D4 2535
Dave Ashton
Brian Goodwin
D3 2755
D5 2150
Won
11-4
17 Nov 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2725
D4 2530
John Alexander
George Taylor
D8 1345
D5 2165
Won
11-7
11 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Kieran Adair
D3 2720
D5 2180
Luke Tanner
Jasper Johnson
D6 1805
D8 1215
Won
6 - 0, 6 - 1
14 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Wayne Thomson
D3 2715
D5 2120
Ryan Cocking
Richard Dalman
D4 2450
D6 2015
Won
5 - 7, 2 - 6
07 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Kieran Adair
D3 2710
D5 2150
Peter Leonard
Connor Brosnahan
D4 2400
D6 1860
Won
3 - 6, 3 - 6
02 Sep 2018
N-Final
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2700
D6 2049
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1959
D4 2415
Won
9-6
02 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2715
D6 2099
Tony Hawker
Cheralee Hughes
D5 2210
D6 2055
Lost*
9-5
02 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2710
D6 2099
James Callaghan
Theresa Graham
D6 1800
D6 1910
Won
9-5
05 May 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Kerrie Ling
D3 2700
D2 3220
Robyn Flynn
Peter Hampton
D3 2700
D3 2999
Won
0-6 7-5 [5-10]
05 May 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2720
D4 2470
Peter Hampton
Brett Williams
D3 2954
D4 2440
Lost*
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
22 Apr 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2715
D6 2059
Kobus Faber
Willa Faber
D4 2400
D8 1200
Won
5-7 7-6 [13-11]
22 Apr 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2710
D6 2054
Keith Lane
Irene Emond
D7 1725
D7 1709
Won
7-6 2-6 [12-10]
22 Apr 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2705
D6 2049
Malcolm Strang
Judith Wallace
D7 1500
D6 1810
Won
7-6 6-3
11 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Cameron McCracken
D3 2700
D5 2250
Bill Kridle
Stephen Brookman
D8 1350
D5 2130
Won
6-1 6-3
03 Mar 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Roger Main
D3 2715
D8 1280
Richard Bell
Mike Spencer
D7 1765
D6 2045
Lost*
11-9
03 Mar 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Roger Main
D3 2705
D8 1270
Tim Raateland
Kelvin Williams
D7 1510
D5 2100
Won
11-10(5)
03 Mar 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Roger Main
D3 2700
D8 1265
Brian Heron
Jim Raika
D7 1510
D9 1000
Won
11-4
25 Feb 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Kerrie Ling
D3 2700
D2 3205
Rhys Cromie
Tessa McCann
D4 2475
D4 2605
Lost*
9-7
25 Feb 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Maddison Aubrey
D3 2700
D6 2049
Rhys Cromie
Peter Leonard
D4 2425
D5 2305
Lost*
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
24 Feb 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Lyndsay Dick
D3 2720
D4 2445
Jack Prouting
Amy Truscott
D4 2460
D5 2220
Lost*
8-9(6)
24 Feb 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2710
D4 2400
Dave Ashton
Jack Prouting
D4 2514
D4 2460
Won
6-4 6-2
18 Feb 2018
6
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D3 2760
D6 1810
Thomas Hunter
Carlos Emslie
D6 2070
D6 1980
Lost*
6-1 6-3
10 Feb 2018
1
Interclub
with
Janine Logan
D3 2750
D8 1315
Alan Adair
Samantha Scott
D4 2400
D8 1475
Won
8-9 (2)
10 Feb 2018
1
Interclub
with
Simon Lancaster
D3 2700
D7 1600
Alan Adair
Kieran Adair
D4 2450
D6 1880
Won*
7-9
28 Jan 2018
3
Interclub
with
Jack Prouting
D3 2705
D4 2400
Hamish Faulls
Peter Hampton
D5 2380
D3 2999
Lost*
3-6 1-6
22 Jan 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Miriama Seitz
D3 2700
D3 2755
Adam Thompson
Jacky Albert
D2 3464
D6 1800
Won
6-4 6-2
22 Jan 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Adam Whauwhau
D3 2700
D4 2400
Adam Thompson
Nick White
D2 3459
D3 2720
Lost
6-1 6-2
21 Jan 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Miriama Seitz
D3 2700
D3 2715
Shannon Paki
Rita Paczian
D6 2015
D3 2850
Lost*
6-1 6-3
21 Jan 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Adam Whauwhau
D3 2705
D4 2400
Jason Granville
Kerry Robb
D7 1710
D6 1910
Lost*
1-6 7-6 6-4
20 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Miriama Seitz
D3 2700
D3 2710
Adam Whauwhau
Violet Skipper
D4 2400
D5 2130
Won
6-2 6-4
20 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Adam Whauwhau
D3 2715
D4 2430
Bevan Johns
Shannon Paki
D4 2400
D6 1915
Lost*
2-6 7-6 6-3
13 Jan 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D3 2710
D5 2155
Wilton Atkins
Hamish Walker
D4 2585
D6 1885
Won
0-6 6-4 6-0
13 Jan 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Jo Christie
D3 2705
D6 2099
Mattias Wieland
Kate Smith
D6 2000
D8 1415
Won
6-7 6-4 10-4
13 Jan 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D3 2700
D5 2150
Michael Hadfield
Karl Mitchell
D6 1800
D7 1500
Won
6-2 6-2
03 Dec 2017
1
Interclub
with
Cameron McCracken
D3 2700
D5 2210
Carlos Emslie
Liam Adams
D6 1920
D5 2160
Lost*
6-4 7-6
02 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Sarah Webb
D3 2700
D7 1674
Benjamin Johnston
Jade McKenzie
D6 1900
D6 2049
Lost*
9-8 (9-7)
02 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
James Penny
D3 2725
D6 1800
Benjamin Johnston
Nigel Amyes
D6 1850
D5 2125
Lost*
9-7
19 Nov 2017
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2700
D6 1999
John Honeywell
Leianne O'Brien
D4 2400
D5 2100
Won
11-2
19 Nov 2017
N-SF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2700
D6 1999
Brett Williams
Sue Ferguson
D4 2400
D4 2505
Lost
11-2
19 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2740
D6 2049
Nick Symons
Ritzy Gillespie
D5 2110
D4 2515
Lost*
11-10
18 Nov 2017
RR5
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D3 2790
D4 2410
Matthew Mill
Matthew Sunderland
D6 2064
D3 2930
Lost*
11-10
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy