Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Robyn Flynn
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Shirley
Player Code :
CBSLRF
TP Member ID :
26025
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 1870
Singles
: S8 0995
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2735
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Steve Papps
D3 2725
D8 1405
Richard Suckling
Karin Engelbrecht
D7 1570
D6 1810
Won
11-9
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Michael Porter
D3 2715
D7 1575
George Carnoutsos
Karin Engelbrecht
D5 2105
D6 1810
Won
11-6
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2710
D4 2425
Karin Engelbrecht
Elizabeth Whyte
D6 1810
D8 1200
Won
11-3
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Michael Porter
D3 2760
D7 1625
Micah Stanton
Margot Robinson
D7 1685
D5 2205
Lost*
11 - 6
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Brett Williams
D3 2755
D4 2410
Cam Austin
Margot Robinson
D5 2340
D5 2205
Won
9 - 11
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2750
D4 2400
Margot Robinson
Jamie Robinson
D5 2205
D7 1500
Won
7 - 11
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Michael Porter
D3 2700
D7 1560
James Gale
Kathy Dwyer
D5 2100
D4 2525
Won*
11-10
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Brett Williams
D3 2700
D4 2400
Jean-Michel Gelin
Kathy Dwyer
D5 2100
D4 2475
Lost*
11-6
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2725
D4 2460
Kathy Dwyer
Sarah Marr
D4 2425
D5 2125
Lost*
11-9
15 Sep 2018
W-Final
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2775
D4 2405
Lyndsay Dick
Ann Harliwich
D5 2340
D6 1905
Lost*
7-5 6-3
15 Sep 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2770
D4 2400
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1850
Won
6-3 6-7 1-0
15 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2820
D4 2400
Miwa Norton
Hidemi Stanton
D8 1310
D6 1800
Lost*
4-6 6-4 1-0
02 Sep 2018
S-Final
Tournament
with
Lee Gilbert
D3 2810
D8 1250
James Callaghan
Theresa Graham
D6 1800
D6 1910
Won
9-7
02 Sep 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Lee Gilbert
D3 2810
D8 1250
Matthew Sunderland
Sue Ferguson
D2 3000
D4 2400
Lost
9-2
02 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Lee Gilbert
D3 2810
D8 1250
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1999
D4 2455
Lost
9-8(6)
01 Sep 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2800
D4 2435
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 2440
D4 2460
Won
9-7
01 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2795
D4 2430
Angie Falck
Jeanette Marston
D4 2400
D6 1970
Won
9-8
01 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2790
D4 2425
Cheralee Hughes
Mary-Anne Thyne
D6 1955
D6 1900
Won
9-1
19 Aug 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Kathy Dwyer
D3 2785
D4 2410
Kate Prebble
Susan Rooney
D4 2480
D5 2399
Won
1-6 3-6
18 Aug 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Tony Hawker
D3 2835
D5 2170
Tony Brosnahan
Debbie Wallace
D6 2055
D6 2025
Lost*
4-6 6-2 [7-10]
18 Aug 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Kerrie Ling
D3 2830
D2 3205
Kerry Noble
Debbie Wallace
D4 2620
D6 2025
Won
6-3 6-0
18 Aug 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Simon Lean-Massey
D3 2825
D5 2105
Mieko Kimura
Hiro Kishida
D6 1850
D7 1565
Won
6-4 6-1
18 Aug 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Lyndsay Dick
D3 2820
D5 2300
Mieko Kimura
Jacqui Swanston
D6 1850
D9 0900
Won
6-1 6-1
08 Jul 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Tony Brosnahan
D3 2820
D6 1995
Brett Williams
Kerrie Ling
D4 2500
D2 3180
Lost
9-5
08 Jul 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Tony Brosnahan
D3 2815
D6 1990
Craig Tinkler
Jeanette Marston
D7 1690
D6 1970
Won
9-5
07 Jul 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Jill Hibbert
D3 2810
D5 2140
Jo Higginson
Jeanette Marston
D4 2575
D6 1920
Won
1-1 Ret.
07 Jul 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Jill Hibbert
D3 2805
D5 2135
Ritzy Gillespie
Yoshi Takojima
D4 2420
D6 1810
Won
9-5
07 Jul 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Jill Hibbert
D3 2800
D5 2130
Leianne O'Brien
Tania Smith
D5 2145
D5 2165
Won
9-5
16 Jun 2018
3/4
Tournament
with
Ann Harliwich
D3 2750
D6 1850
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 3245
D7 1565
Won*
9-8(7)
16 Jun 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Ann Harliwich
D3 2750
D6 1850
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 2425
D4 2465
Lost
9-4
16 Jun 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Ann Harliwich
D3 2700
D6 1800
Brenda Needham
Sharon Rapsey
D4 2475
D5 2100
Won*
9-4
05 May 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Peter Hampton
D3 2700
D3 2999
Kerrie Ling
Julian Main
D2 3220
D3 2700
Lost
0-6 7-5 [5-10]
05 May 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Ritzy Gillespie
D3 2700
D4 2475
Kerrie Ling
Kerry Noble
D2 3210
D4 2555
Lost
2-6 1-6
29 Apr 2018
N-Final
Tournament
with
Bruce Clulow
D3 2720
D5 2100
John Honeywell
Christine Yap
D4 2420
D5 2110
Lost*
11-10(6)
29 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Bruce Clulow
D3 2770
D5 2130
Dave Ashton
Jo Higginson
D4 2699
D5 2395
Lost*
11-4
29 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Bruce Clulow
D3 2765
D5 2125
Tony Hawker
Alison Coats
D5 2150
D6 1810
Won
11-7
28 Apr 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Ann Harliwich
D3 2715
D7 1785
Cathy Lum-Webb
Birgit Muller
D6 1855
D4 2590
Won*
9-8(3)
28 Apr 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Ann Harliwich
D3 2715
D7 1785
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 3180
D7 1595
Lost
9-5
28 Apr 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Ann Harliwich
D3 2710
D7 1780
Noriko Burra
Yoshi Takojima
D7 1750
D6 1830
Won
9-4
24 Mar 2018
12
Interclub
with
Steve Papps
D3 2710
D7 1515
Jean-Michel Gelin
Kathy Dwyer
D6 1975
D4 2410
Lost
6-11
24 Mar 2018
12
Interclub
with
Brett Williams
D3 2705
D4 2410
Dave Meredith
Kathy Dwyer
D5 2225
D4 2410
Won
11-3
24 Mar 2018
12
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2700
D4 2430
Kathy Dwyer
Eveline McLeod
D4 2410
D5 2220
Won
11-3
17 Mar 2018
11
Interclub
with
Steve Papps
D3 2700
D7 1515
Alan Calvert
Celia Hutcheon
D5 2145
D5 2150
Lost
11-8
17 Mar 2018
11
Interclub
with
Ciaran Lynch
D3 2710
D6 1840
Cam Austin
Celia Hutcheon
D5 2145
D5 2100
Lost*
11-8
17 Mar 2018
11
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2705
D4 2405
Celia Hutcheon
Maddie Abell
D5 2100
D9 1140
Won
4-11
10 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
Steve Papps
D3 2700
D7 1505
Richard Suckling
Margaret Waller
D7 1565
D6 2055
Won
6-11
10 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
Ciaran Lynch
D3 2705
D6 1940
Simon Lind
Margaret Waller
D6 2070
D6 2005
Lost*
11-6
10 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2700
D4 2400
Margaret Waller
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 2005
D6 1810
Won
10-11
03 Mar 2018
3
Interclub
with
Benjamin Johnston
D3 2710
D6 1970
Mark Morrish
Jo Christie
D5 2215
D5 2100
Lost*
9-7
03 Mar 2018
3
Interclub
with
Birgit Muller
D3 2705
D4 2575
Jo Christie
Pieta Aitken
D5 2100
D8 1210
Won
4-9
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy