Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sussa Bailey
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Tauranga Lawn
Player Code :
WBTLSB1
TP Member ID :
75339
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2870
Singles
: S6 1200
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
19 Jul 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Lindy Underwood
D3 2310
D2 2820
Susan Swanepoel
Mariska van Heerden
D9 0670
D9 0710
Won
9-1
19 Jul 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Lindy Underwood
D3 2305
D2 2815
Jill Gordon
Harriet Lenihan
D2 2410
D4 1830
Won
9-1
12 Jul 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2295
D4 2460
Colin McLaren
Amanda Jonker
D5 2175
D3 2170
Won
9-4
12 Jul 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2295
D4 2460
Paul Bell
Marisa Venter
D2 3090
D3 2270
Lost
9-5
12 Jul 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2300
D4 2465
Richard Samuels
Casey Tarau
D5 2265
D2 2995
Lost
9-3
05 Jul 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Lindy Underwood
D3 2320
D2 2835
Casey Tarau
Marisa Venter
D2 2995
D3 2240
Lost
11-7
05 Jul 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Lindy Underwood
D3 2315
D2 2830
Nikki Matheson
Judy Randell
D3 2145
D2 2400
Won
9-1
05 Jul 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Sean Perry
D3 2295
D4 2445
Rob Walpole
Judy Randell
D5 2200
D2 2400
Won
9-3
06 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Amanda Jonker
D3 2290
D3 2155
Debra Dowland
Scarlett Dowland
D2 2580
D8 0985
Won
6/0 6/4
06 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Shawn Dawson
Martin Van Zyl
Debra Dowland
Lost
Default
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Shawn Dawson
D3 2260
D3 2755
Dave Shefferd
Casey Tarau
D4 2640
D2 2945
Won
7-6 6-3
28 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D3 2240
D3 2190
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2965
D6 1325
Won
6-3 3-6 10-2
08 Feb 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D3 2240
D5 2125
Philip Meyer
Casey Tarau
D2 3105
D2 2950
Lost
11-5
08 Feb 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D3 2200
D6 2040
Adam Whauwhau
Paula Stubbing
D4 2470
D2 2525
Won
11-7
08 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Richard Samuels
D3 2160
D6 1960
Martin Van Zyl
Judy Randell
D4 2420
D3 2340
Won
11-3
04 Jan 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Shawn Dawson
D3 2120
D3 2755
Craig McFall
Delwyn Guilford
D3 2750
D2 2865
Won
11-6
04 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Shawn Dawson
D3 2120
D3 2755
Rodney Cook
Paula Stubbing
D2 3035
D2 2550
Lost
11-6
04 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Shawn Dawson
D3 2100
D3 2735
Larry Seales
Sandy Tritt
D4 2555
D3 2160
Won
11-1
15 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Michael Chrisp
D3 2100
D10 0645
Sophie Karl
Peter Blow
D7 1100
D3 2740
Lost
6-1 6-2
11 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Bruce MacPhail
D3 2100
D7 1720
Deborah Garea
James Wilce
D2 2800
D4 2535
Lost
7-5, 2-6, 10-7
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2700
02 Jun 2019
Final
Tournament
with
David Kidd
D3 2710
D4 2565
Richard Samuels
Casey Tarau
D6 1830
D2 3499
Lost*
6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
02 Jun 2019
SF
Tournament
with
David Kidd
D3 2705
D4 2560
Kevan Joe
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D7 1605
D2 3045
Won
11-3
02 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
with
David Kidd
D3 2700
D4 2555
Michael McClutchie
Natalie Radovanovich
D6 1805
D5 2170
Won
11-6
15 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Amanda Jonker
D3 2715
D4 2450
Casey Tarau
Cate Belton
D2 3435
D7 1500
Lost*
6-3 6-2
15 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Shawn Dawson
D3 2710
D3 2750
Bruce Walpole
Cate Belton
D4 2465
D7 1500
Won
3-6 1-6
22 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Shawn Dawson
D3 2705
D3 2745
Bruce Walpole
Cate Belton
D4 2465
D8 1280
Won
6-3 6-7 10-4
22 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D3 2700
D5 2325
Casey Tarau
Cate Belton
D2 3435
D8 1280
Won
0-6 6-2 10-8
04 Jan 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Warren Lovegrove
D3 2700
D3 2710
David Kidd
Cassandra Kidd
D4 2530
D2 3454
Lost
11-4
04 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Warren Lovegrove
D3 2700
D3 2705
Rodney Cook
Paula Stubbing
D3 2999
D2 3125
Lost
11-3
04 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Warren Lovegrove
D4 2699
D4 2699
Mike Barry
Helen Litt
D3 2805
D2 3259
Won*
11-6
07 Dec 2018
9
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D4 2699
D5 2140
Casey Tarau
Sue Jamieson
D2 3020
D2 3005
Lost
6-4,7-5
07 Dec 2018
9
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D4 2695
D5 2135
Cate Belton
Sue Fisher
D9 1110
D5 2365
Won
6-0,6-3
30 Nov 2018
8
Interclub
with
Lou Reid
D4 2690
D3 2705
Karen Hampton
Liz Cook
D6 1850
D7 1550
Won
6-3 6-0
30 Nov 2018
8
Interclub
with
Lou Reid
D4 2685
D3 2700
Kelly Hubert
Janis Smith
D6 1965
D3 2905
Won
6-1 6-4
23 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D4 2680
D5 2180
Natalie Radovanovich
Harriet Lenihan
D5 2160
D6 1800
Won
6-3 4-1 ret
23 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D4 2670
D5 2170
Judy Randell
Corrine Melrose
D4 2450
D6 1955
Won
6-0 6-3
26 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Denise Jones
D4 2665
D4 2549
Kelly Hubert
Liz Cook
D6 1965
D8 1450
Won
6-2 6-2
26 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Denise Jones
D4 2655
D4 2539
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
Karen Hampton
D3 2735
D6 1905
Won
6-2 7-5
25 Aug 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Lindy Underwood
D4 2605
D2 3165
Lou Reid
Casey Tarau
D3 2750
D3 2750
Won*
11-6
25 Aug 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Lindy Underwood
D4 2555
D2 3115
Craigie McCulloch
Fiona Wikaira
D2 3449
D2 3120
Won*
11-2
25 Aug 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Lindy Underwood
D4 2550
D2 3110
Helen Kenyon
Dianne McMinn
D6 1860
D4 2550
Won
11-3
08 Jul 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Grant Rau
D4 2600
D4 2425
Richard Samuels
Casey Tarau
D7 1600
D4 2630
Lost*
6-4 3-6 1-0(6)
08 Jul 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Grant Rau
D4 2590
D4 2415
Bruce Walpole
Lou Reid
D5 2105
D4 2699
Won
11-4
08 Jul 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Grant Rau
D4 2585
D4 2410
Justin Harding
Heather Johnson
D8 1325
D10 0650
Won
11-0
24 Jun 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Lindy Underwood
D4 2580
D2 3105
Laura Richardson
Sharon Salmons
D2 3494
D6 1810
Won
6-4 6-4
24 Jun 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Lindy Underwood
D4 2575
D2 3100
Judy Randell
Maureen South
D5 2270
D4 2475
Won
6-1 7-5
05 Jan 2018
Final
Tournament
with
David Kidd
D4 2575
D4 2525
Pranil Ranchhod
Glynnis Carolissen
D3 2915
D2 3000
Lost
11-7
05 Jan 2018
SF
Tournament
with
David Kidd
D4 2525
D4 2475
Kaipara Solomon
Anna Jacob
D3 2720
D2 3015
Won*
9-5
05 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
with
David Kidd
D4 2475
D4 2425
Mark Ratana
Fiona Wikaira
D2 3015
D2 3270
Won*
9-6
29 Dec 2017
S-Final
Tournament
with
Lou Reid
D4 2470
D4 2525
Claudia Jones
Denise Jones
D8 1200
D4 2549
Won
9-2
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy