Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Gavin Mockford
Association :
Otago
Club :
Andersons Bay
Player Code :
OTABGM
TP Member ID :
49528
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2410
Singles
: S6 2060
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1885
15 Dec 2018
5
Interclub
with
Ali Copeman
D7 1799
D8 1350
Kerry Lockhart
Keith Ruthven
D9 0900
D9 0900
Won
5-4 (7-4) 4-2
15 Dec 2018
5
Interclub
with
Daniel Lund
D7 1760
D10 0600
Keith Ruthven
Andrew Mitchell
D9 0900
D6 1800
Won*
6-3 3-6 (10-4)
08 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Alexander
D7 1760
D7 1645
Ayoub Ahmad
Josh Cameron
D7 1739
D6 2050
Lost
6-4 3-6 10-8
08 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
George Alexander
D7 1755
D7 1640
Kevin Heads
Mitchell Heads
D9 1100
D8 1255
Won
6-2 6-0
04 Dec 2018
9
Interclub
with
Ali Copeman
D7 1750
D8 1345
Andrew Malloch
Rakhee Raghunandan
D8 1200
D9 0905
Won
6-2, 6-3
04 Dec 2018
9
Interclub
with
Craig Buskin
D7 1740
D7 1560
Andrew Malloch
Mark Tully
D8 1200
D7 1570
Won
6-2. 7-6
02 Dec 2018
2
Interclub
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1735
D3 2780
Mathew McCutcheon
Angus Faulks
D6 1805
D8 1355
Won
6-3 6-2
01 Dec 2018
8
Interclub
with
Simon Bell
D7 1730
D9 0935
Isaac Smith
Richard Seager
D9 0900
D9 0905
Won
6-4 6-1
20 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Anthony Mirfin
D7 1680
D10 0850
Richard Bourne
Ben Luke
D8 1250
D9 0915
Won*
6-1 6-1
20 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Angela Fitzgerald
D7 1675
D7 1575
Sarah Stevenson
Richard Bourne
D9 0900
D8 1250
Won
7-5 6-0
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Philip Mirfin
D7 1670
D5 2125
Shane Strange
Alex Abadie
D8 1270
D9 0975
Won
6-2 6-2
06 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Craig Buskin
D7 1620
D8 1460
Saul Moore
Kobus Faber
D10 0705
D4 2440
Won*
6-4 4-6 10-6
06 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Ali Copeman
D7 1615
D8 1360
Saul Moore
Jackie McCutcheon
D10 0705
D8 1260
Won
6-4 2-6 10-4
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Junji Inoguchi
D7 1565
D6 1800
Mitchell Sizemore
Ayoub Ahmad
D4 2485
D7 1784
Won*
6-4 3-6 15-13
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1560
D3 2760
Libby Scott
Raoul Lenihan
D4 2555
D8 1260
Won
6-0 6-3
23 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Craig Buskin
D7 1535
D8 1435
Mark Tully
Andrew Malloch
D7 1505
D8 1200
Won
7-6 6-1
09 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Ali Copeman
D7 1530
D8 1270
Sarah Stevenson
John Alexander
D10 0725
D8 1205
Won
6-1 7-6
09 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Craig Buskin
D7 1520
D8 1400
John Alexander
Richard Bourne
D8 1205
D8 1225
Won
6-4 6-2
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Julie Ryan
D7 1570
D8 1205
Jane Hailes
Saul Moore
D10 0600
D10 0600
Lost*
4-1 2-4 (4-10)
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Ali Copeman
D7 1565
D8 1315
Kim Everett
Saul Moore
D8 1200
D10 0600
Won
4-1 0-4 (10-4)
23 Sep 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Andrew Mitchell
D7 1615
D6 1835
Mathew McCutcheon
Kade Wilson
D7 1799
D8 1330
Lost*
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
22 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Andrew Mitchell
D7 1605
D6 1825
Nant Prachuabmoh
Nont Prachuabmoh
D6 1940
D8 1490
Won
6-4 6-3
22 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Andrew Mitchell
D7 1600
D6 1820
Alessandro Pezzuto
Patrick Read
D10 0710
D9 1040
Won
6-0 6-1
21 Apr 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Kobus Faber
D7 1590
D5 2275
James Callaghan
Craig Tinkler
D6 1820
D7 1610
Won
6-1 6-1
21 Apr 2018
RR4
Tournament
with
Kobus Faber
D7 1590
D5 2275
Jason Forrest
Robin Jamieson
D6 1925
D5 2160
Lost
6-4 6-2
21 Apr 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Kobus Faber
D7 1540
D5 2225
John Honeywell
Wayne Thomson
D4 2400
D5 2100
Won*
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
21 Apr 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Kobus Faber
D7 1535
D5 2220
Robbie Bennett
Keith Lane
D7 1500
D7 1725
Won
6-2 6-1
24 Mar 2018
3
Interclub
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1525
D3 2760
Carlos Reid
Craig Buskin
D4 2440
D7 1535
Won
6-1 1-6 13-11
17 Mar 2018
2
Interclub
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1520
D3 2755
Jason So
Thomas Chiang
D9 0980
D7 1580
Won
4-2 4-2
04 Mar 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1570
D3 2845
Steve Dries
Mitchell Sizemore
D7 1505
D4 2535
Lost*
7-6(5) 3-6 11-9
03 Mar 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1565
D3 2840
Josh Cochrane
Kade Wilson
D6 1900
D8 1210
Won
6-4 6-2
03 Mar 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1560
D3 2835
Jake Gilchrist
Lachlan Voyce-McCulloch
D10 0625
D11 0310
Won
6-2 6-0
17 Feb 2018
11
Interclub
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1510
D3 2765
Carlos Reid
Phil Williams
D4 2470
D6 1855
Won*
6-2 6-3
25 Nov 2017
2
Team Event
with
Thomas Chiang
D7 1500
D7 1560
George McAleer
Marshall Hore
D7 1560
D8 1240
Won
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
25 Nov 2017
1
Team Event
with
Ayoub Ahmad
D7 1500
D7 1610
Lachie Kenneally
Nick Dalziel
D9 1125
D7 1580
Lost*
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
18 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1540
D3 2700
Ayoub Ahmad
Mathew McCutcheon
D7 1560
D7 1575
Lost*
1-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
11 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1590
D3 2710
Paddy Ou
Henry Neas
D4 2400
D6 1950
Lost*
6-3 6-7 10-8
24 Sep 2017
Final
Tournament
with
George Taylor
D7 1580
D6 1985
Ayoub Ahmad
Blake Taylor
D8 1380
D6 1925
Won
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
23 Sep 2017
SF
Tournament
with
George Taylor
D7 1570
D6 1975
Pat Goeysinsup
George McAleer
D6 1860
D8 1460
Won
6-3 7-5
23 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
with
George Taylor
D7 1565
D6 1970
Chris Burt
Micah Stanton
D8 1200
D8 1360
Won
6-0 6-1
08 Apr 2017
5
Interclub
with
Philip Mirfin
D7 1615
D6 2050
Thomas Chiang
Ayoub Ahmad
D8 1385
D8 1295
Lost*
5-7 ret.
25 Mar 2017
3
Interclub
with
Philip Mirfin
D7 1565
D6 2000
Carlos Reid
Tom Shallard
D4 2400
D9 1090
Won*
7-6 6-2
25 Feb 2017
2
Team Event
with
Ayoub Ahmad
D7 1560
D8 1225
Keidah Bungard
Callum Bayne
D10 0700
D11 0535
Won
6-2 6-1
25 Feb 2017
1
Team Event
with
Kobus Faber
D7 1555
D5 2215
George Alexander
Zane Gray
D7 1605
D8 1210
Won
7-5 3-6 [10-0]
28 Jan 2017
7
Interclub
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1550
D3 2750
Paddy Ou
Allyn Preece
D5 2260
D7 1500
Won
6-2 6-1
21 Jan 2017
6
Interclub
with
Ryan Eggers
D7 1500
D3 2700
Mitchell Sizemore
Jeff Elliotte
D4 2400
D5 2220
Won*
7-6 6-1
03 Dec 2016
4
Interclub
with
Lachie Kenneally
D7 1500
D9 0930
Mathew McCutcheon
Rileigh Fields
D7 1545
D7 1695
Lost*
3-6 6-2 10-8
27 Nov 2016
3
Team Event
with
Kobus Faber
D8 1435
D5 2165
Kerryn Maynard
Kelvin Wilson
D6 1960
D6 1810
Won*
6-3 7-6(7)
26 Nov 2016
2
Team Event
with
Lucas Walser
D8 1435
D7 1500
James Watt
George McAleer
D6 1895
D8 1370
Lost
26 Nov 2016
1
Team Event
with
Kobus Faber
D8 1385
D5 2115
Matt Howard
Glen Claridge
D7 1510
D6 1805
Won*
6-3 6-1
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy