Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Matthew Browning
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Takapuna
Player Code :
NHTPM1B
TP Member ID :
58138
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 3090
Singles
: S2 3255
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2485
12 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Harry Browning
D6 2099
D6 1930
Aulky Wang
Rory Cunliffe
D3 2705
D4 2520
Lost
6-4,6-2
09 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Tama Payne
D6 2099
D6 2055
Robbie Stuart
Kelly Quinn
D6 1800
D6 1800
Won
3-6 6-3 10-5
08 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Goran Gerdin
D6 2099
D2 3454
Joel Cattell
Blake Gallagher
D6 2030
D6 2020
Won
6-2, 6-3
07 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Yosuke Hayashi
D6 2099
D6 2060
Kevin Qian
Daniel Tancio
D8 1335
D5 2105
Won
0-6 1-6
07 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Yosuke Hayashi
D6 2070
D6 2010
Michael Parker
Jojo Torres
D5 2140
D6 1800
Won*
2-6 2-6
18 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Hyeok Min
D6 2070
D7 1620
Duncan Mccall
Nant Prachuabmoh
D7 1675
D5 2100
Lost
6-3 6-4
17 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Rion Suga
D6 2065
D5 2100
Jack Quilty
Max Stephens
D8 1355
D9 1150
Won
0-6 1-6
16 Jan 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Ariana Hunt
D6 2065
D10 0735
Halle Faherty
Riley Smith
D7 1565
D6 1895
Lost
6-1 4-6 [7-10]
16 Jan 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Hyeok Min
D6 2055
D7 1655
Thomas Chapman
Jedric Garcia
D7 1780
D7 1580
Won
2-6 2-6
15 Jan 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Ariana Hunt
D6 2005
D10 0685
Thomas Dai
Faith Sadgrove
D7 1550
D8 1499
Won*
2-6 6-4 [3-10]
14 Jan 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D6 2055
D6 1905
Ryan Carter
Jack Loutit
D6 1810
D6 1920
Lost*
7-6(8) 7-6(2)
13 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D6 2050
D6 1900
Liam Barrett
Duncan Mccall
D7 1610
D7 1610
Won
6-2 7-5
13 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D6 2045
D6 1895
Thomas Chapman
Zino Varouhas-Poole
D7 1775
D7 1680
Won
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
12 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D6 2040
D6 1890
Sean Phegan
Jack Quilty
D8 1285
D8 1355
Won
6-3 6-2
10 Jan 2019
3/4
Tournament
with
Rani McGuire
D6 2035
D7 1520
Pippa Sherriff
Jude Anderson
D8 1335
D8 1220
Won
4-1 4-1
10 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Rani McGuire
D6 2035
D7 1520
Charlotte Tse
Daniel Hammond
D7 1730
D5 2245
Lost
4-1 4-5(5) [13-11]
06 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Christoph Grant
D6 2035
D6 1865
Patrick Joss
Anton Shepp
D4 2600
D5 2340
Lost
6-1 6-2
05 Jan 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Christoph Grant
D6 1985
D6 1815
Jack Loutit
Henri Lyons
D6 1905
D6 1900
Won*
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
04 Jan 2019
3/4
Tournament
with
Tara Purcell
D6 1935
D7 1510
Hannah Walpole
Ayoub Ahmad
D6 1885
D7 1799
Won*
4-2 4-1
04 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Tara Purcell
D6 1985
D7 1560
Mandi Portegys
Josh Cameron
D7 1750
D6 2070
Lost*
5-3 2-4 [10-7]
04 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Tara Purcell
D6 1980
D7 1555
Lilia Jerry
Adrian Rosioru
D10 0650
D6 1870
Won
4-1 4-0
20 Dec 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D6 1980
D6 1890
Sam Hodges
James McPherson
D5 2140
D6 1860
Lost
6-4 6-4
20 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D6 1970
D6 1880
Tom Downs
Alexander Mirkov
D6 1910
D7 1660
Won
5-7 7-6 10-8
18 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D6 1965
D6 1875
Ryan Carter
Thomas Chapman
D7 1799
D7 1760
Won
6-2 1-6 10-6
15 Dec 2018
1
Interclub
with
Harry Browning
D6 1965
D6 1860
Brad Paterson
Nigel Allen
D3 2865
D3 2839
Lost
6-2 6-2
12 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Sebastian Kerr
D6 2015
D10 0720
Oscar Parkinson
Oscar Sandford-Jury
D8 1350
D8 1375
Lost*
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
11 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Sebastian Kerr
D6 2005
D10 0710
Caleb Mattison
Jake Riordan
D9 1005
D8 1200
Won
6-2 6-3
07 Dec 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Nant Prachuabmoh
D6 2055
D5 2165
Daniel Persson
Nont Prachuabmoh
D5 2115
D7 1710
Lost*
6-1 6-2
25 Nov 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D6 2055
D6 1860
Matavao Fanguna
Adrian Lagman
D3 2830
D4 2475
Lost
6-2 6-2
13 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Harry Browning
D6 2005
D6 1810
Luke Bodle
Campbell Burrows
D5 2195
D4 2505
Won*
6-1, 6-4
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Padgett Johnson
D6 1955
D7 1500
Paul Devereux
Todor Markov
D5 2115
D5 2110
Won*
6-4 7-5
16 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Alex Shepherd
D6 1950
D4 2495
Dan Gunn
Jake Thompson
D6 1800
D6 1970
Won
6-4, 3-6, 12-14
30 Oct 2018
4
Interclub
with
Harry Browning
D6 1900
D6 1800
Angus Walkinshaw
Sam Wrightson
D5 2245
D4 2645
Won*
6-4, 7-5
27 Oct 2018
4
Interclub
with
Tama Payne
D6 1900
D6 2000
Gabriel Hernandez
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D4 2405
D7 1640
Lost
6-2 6-1
08 Oct 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D6 1900
D6 1805
Jake Naylor
Daniel Rowe
D5 2310
D5 2115
Lost
6-2 6-2
02 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Alex Shepherd
D6 1850
D4 2440
Benjamin Hall
Greg King
D3 2700
D3 2790
Won*
6-7 6-1 10-5
01 Oct 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Oscar Horsley
D6 1850
D7 1500
Yu Dian Dong
Daniel Hammond
D7 1510
D5 2100
Lost
7-5 6-3
22 Sep 2018
2
Interclub
with
Tama Payne
D6 1850
D6 2000
Nick Hammond
Mikhail Yakovlev
D6 1800
D5 2180
Lost
6-4 6-3
20 Jul 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Arthur Zen
D6 1900
D8 1320
Nant Prachuabmoh
Nont Prachuabmoh
D6 1880
D8 1430
Lost*
6-3 2-6 10-7
19 Jul 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Arthur Zen
D6 1890
D8 1310
Sam Baird
Ryan Carter
D8 1360
D7 1765
Won
6-3 6-4
18 Jul 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Arthur Zen
D6 1840
D8 1260
Finn Burridge
Dominik Wijntjes
D6 1825
D8 1315
Won*
6-0 6-3
27 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Tim Willans
D6 1890
D7 1605
Ryan Carter
Henri Lyons
D7 1665
D6 1885
Lost*
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
26 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Tim Willans
Nant Prachuabmoh
Nont Prachuabmoh
Won
Default
24 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Tim Willans
D6 1885
D7 1600
Sam Baird
Ben Hyde-Smith
D8 1260
D8 1210
Won
6-4 6-1
20 Apr 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Jedric Garcia
Jack Blow
Blake Gallagher
Lost
Default
20 Apr 2018
C-QF
Tournament
with
Jedric Garcia
D6 1880
D7 1550
Jasper Dowland
Benjamin Ranby-Al
D9 0900
D9 0900
Won
6-2 6-2
19 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Jedric Garcia
D6 1930
D7 1600
Sam Baird
Angus Doddridge
D8 1205
D10 0790
Lost*
1-6 7-5 [11-9]
15 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Jude Anderson
D6 1930
D9 0955
Nathan McKenzie
Ben Smith
D6 1995
D7 1560
Lost
6-3 6-1
14 Apr 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Jude Anderson
D6 1925
D9 0950
Jay Geris
Oscar Sandford-Jury
D9 1130
D8 1215
Won
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
07 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Lynette Duncan
D6 1875
D2 3499
Robert Grundy
Linda Seabourne
D4 2625
D3 2935
Won*
6-4 4-6 11-9
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy