Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Rose Gardiner
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Amberley
Player Code :
CBAMRG
TP Member ID :
84388
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2195
Singles
: S6 1335
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
03 Feb 2024
2
Interclub
with
Kurt Sloss
Jade Kipa
Emma Sewell
R/O
12 May 2024
13
Team Event
with
Peter Leonard
D3 2215
D4 2535
Rob Manson
Cathy Forrest
D4 2435
D3 2315
Lost
6-4 6-2
12 May 2024
13
Team Event
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2235
D3 2210
Lesley Smith
Cathy Forrest
D3 2300
D3 2295
Lost
6-2 6-1
04 May 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2255
D3 2330
Jeanette Marston
Kerry Noble
D3 2185
D3 2245
Lost
11-10(6)
04 May 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2240
D3 2315
Eveline McLeod
Lesley Smith
D4 2050
D3 2295
Won
11-6
04 May 2024
RR1
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2230
D3 2305
Sue Ferguson
Cheralee Hughes
D3 2150
D4 1980
Won
11-5
16 Mar 2024
5
Interclub
with
Kurt Sloss
D3 2260
D7 1665
Jade Kipa
Maddison Smart
D6 1980
D6 1355
Lost
9-3
16 Mar 2024
5
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D3 2255
D6 1325
Tayla Smart
Maddison Smart
D5 1550
D6 1355
Won
4-9
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Scott Taylor
D3 2250
D6 1915
Graeme Rogers
Rebecca Turner
D7 1600
D6 1295
Won
6-1 6-3
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Anna Scott
D3 2245
D6 1315
Rebecca Turner
Bee Frew
D6 1295
D8 0870
Won
6-4 6-1
09 Mar 2024
2
Interclub
with
Barry Holden
D3 2240
D8 1475
Graeme Wellington
Jenny Ormsby
D8 1395
D8 0840
Won
9-6
09 Mar 2024
2
Interclub
with
Carolina Burgos
D3 2235
D8 0865
Jenny Ormsby
Mary Rookes
D8 0840
D10 0555
Won
9-3
09 Mar 2024
2
Interclub
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2230
D3 2255
Nicola Gourlay
Jenny Ormsby
D6 1325
D8 0840
Won
9-2
24 Feb 2024
2
Interclub
with
Ian Ffitch
D3 2225
D6 2000
Josh Moore
Bene Duprouilh
D6 1890
D5 1660
Won
9-7
24 Feb 2024
2
Interclub
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2220
D3 2285
Bene Duprouilh
Aki Gillespie
D5 1660
D5 1790
Won
9-1
20 Feb 2024
10
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D3 2210
D3 2215
Rebecca Chapman
Jamie Robinson
D3 2300
D5 1700
Won
5-7 6-2 10-3
20 Feb 2024
10
Interclub
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2195
D3 2280
Celia Hutcheon
Jamie Robinson
D2 2400
D5 1710
Won
5-7 7-5 10-3
16 Dec 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Ben Fisher
D3 2215
D7 1605
Kate Dodd
Kurt Sloss
D3 2235
D7 1655
Lost
9-2
16 Dec 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2235
D3 2260
Kathy Pullar
Debbie Wallace
D3 2105
D3 2200
Lost
9-7
16 Dec 2023
2
Tournament
with
Ben Fisher
D3 2205
D7 1575
Jo Higginson
Nathan Pulley
D3 2280
D8 1330
Won
9-8
16 Dec 2023
2
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2200
D3 2275
Vanessa Ogilvie
Anna Scott
D7 1105
D6 1305
Won
9-3
16 Dec 2023
1
Tournament
with
Ben Fisher
D3 2195
D7 1570
Kate Grundy
Hunter Sinkovich
D8 0850
D10 0835
Won
9-3
13 Feb 2024
9
Interclub
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2175
D3 2250
Eunju Jung
Kathy Dwyer
D3 2110
D3 2150
Won
6-2, 3-6, 10-7
13 Feb 2024
9
Interclub
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2155
D3 2250
Cathy Forrest
Kathy Dwyer
D3 2295
D3 2170
Won
7-6, 6-2
11 Feb 2024
25
Team Event
with
Kurt Sloss
D3 2110
D7 1605
Lee Gilbert
Mary-Anne Martin
D4 2455
D5 1590
Won
6-4 6-2
11 Feb 2024
25
Team Event
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2105
D3 2245
Mary-Anne Martin
Erin Tasker
D5 1590
D6 1425
Won
6-4 6-4
10 Feb 2024
1
Interclub
with
Ian Ffitch
D3 2100
D6 2050
Julia Milnes
Peter Thawley
D6 1340
D8 1255
Won
9-6
10 Feb 2024
1
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D3 2100
D3 2280
Pauliane Labuschagne
Julia Milnes
D5 1525
D6 1265
Lost
5-9
06 Feb 2024
8
Interclub
with
Debbie Wallace
D3 2110
D3 2205
Caroline Andrieux
Leianne O'Brien
D5 1790
D4 1820
Lost
6-0 6-1
06 Feb 2024
8
Interclub
with
Jo Higginson
D3 2105
D3 2215
Brenda Needham
Caroline Andrieux
D4 1925
D5 1790
Won
7-6 6-1
03 Feb 2024
2
Interclub
with
Vanessa Ogilvie
D4 2095
D7 1115
Emma Sewell
Heather Peake
D5 1705
D7 1035
Won
9-3
30 Jan 2024
7
Interclub
with
Kate Dodd
D4 2080
D3 2225
Theresa Graham
Cheralee Hughes
D4 2050
D4 2000
Won
6-1 6-1
30 Jan 2024
7
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D4 2060
D3 2220
Ritzy Gillespie
Cheralee Hughes
D4 2095
D4 2020
Won
6-2 7-5
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Ian Ffitch
D4 2055
D6 2010
Hiroshi Nakano
Kelly Petrie
D6 1925
D8 0885
Won
9-4
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Jo Ffitch
D4 2050
D7 1090
Kelly Petrie
Gen McCorkindale
D8 0885
D10 0490
Won
9-3
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Greg Thomson
D4 2045
D8 1485
Ethan Trolove
Claudia Grigg
D9 1080
D9 0635
Won
9-5
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D4 2040
D6 1265
Claudia Grigg
Lauren Trolove
D9 0635
D9 0685
Won
9-3
05 Dec 2023
4
Interclub
with
Kate Dodd
D4 2035
D3 2155
Rose Tucker
Georgina Murphy
D5 1685
D6 1385
Won
6-0 6-4
05 Dec 2023
4
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D4 2030
D3 2155
Jamie Robinson
Georgina Murphy
D5 1705
D6 1385
Won
6-2 6-0
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
John Sansom
D4 2020
D9 1145
Cameron Dellaway
Maddison Smart
D8 1260
D6 1405
Won
3-9
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Kylie Carter
D4 2045
D6 1200
Tayla Smart
Maddison Smart
D5 1515
D6 1360
Lost
9-7
28 Nov 2023
3
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D4 2040
D3 2180
Jacqui Moorfield
Stephanie Bateman
D5 1675
D8 0910
Won
6-2 6-3
25 Nov 2023
6
Interclub
with
Robin Schneider
D4 2070
D9 0925
Yasuhiro Shibuya
Shanae van de Wiel
D8 1285
D6 1240
Lost
9-6
25 Nov 2023
6
Interclub
with
Tilly Dodd
D4 2050
D10 0465
Vanessa Ogilvie
Evie Howe
D7 1020
D7 1135
Won
9-2
21 Nov 2023
2
Interclub
with
Kate Dodd
D4 2035
D3 2100
Pam Chapman
Shirley Haig
D4 1850
D4 1945
Won
6-3 6-2
21 Nov 2023
2
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D4 2060
D3 2200
Lesley Smith
Pam Chapman
D3 2210
D4 1825
Lost
6-4 5-7 10-8
14 Nov 2023
1
Interclub
with
Kate Dodd
D4 2070
D3 2100
Cathy Forrest
Eunju Jung
D3 2235
D3 2190
Lost
6-1 6-3
14 Nov 2023
1
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D4 2050
D3 2160
Kathy Dwyer
Eunju Jung
D3 2145
D3 2210
Won
6-4 6-7 10-8
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Greg Thomson
D4 2045
D8 1390
Will Prebble
Wendy Cooper
D10 0750
D6 1450
Won
1-9
11 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Anna Scott
D4 2040
D6 1260
Wendy Cooper
Carol Chin
D6 1450
D10 0595
Won
1-9
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy