Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ruby Young
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMRY1
TP Member ID :
79298
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2935
Singles
: S2 2710
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1769
25 Apr 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D7 1799
D7 1505
Olivia Brown
Hana Rose
D8 1440
D8 1499
Lost*
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
24 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D7 1799
D7 1500
Annabelle Loutit
Katie Oliver
D8 1250
D9 0965
Won
6-0 6-3
20 Apr 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Eliana Roelofs
D7 1799
D9 1165
Sophie Karl
Mahinarangi Warren
D7 1500
D10 0750
Won
6-7(3) 6-2 10-3
20 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Eliana Roelofs
D7 1799
D9 1155
Emma Anderson
Kate Anderson
D8 1499
D9 1110
Won
6-2 6-3
19 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Eliana Roelofs
D7 1799
D9 1150
Mia Campbell
Tuhina Sambhus
D10 0780
D10 0700
Won
6-0 6-3
15 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D7 1799
D9 0915
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
Wonjeong Kim
D6 1845
D7 1764
Lost
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
14 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D7 1795
D9 0910
Mya Haigh
Morgan Lee
D9 1085
D9 0955
Won
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
13 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D7 1785
D9 0900
Natalie Hetherington
Eliana Roelofs
D8 1325
D9 1145
Won
6-2 6-3
07 Apr 2019
16
Interclub
with
Hannah E Pearce
D7 1785
D7 1500
Celia Hutcheon
Jamie Robinson
D5 2140
D6 1810
Lost
6-3 7-6
31 Mar 2019
15
Interclub
with
Hannah E Pearce
D7 1735
D8 1415
Larissa Allan
Paige Hubber
D7 1745
D7 1715
Won*
2-6 5-7
28 Mar 2019
3/4
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1685
D9 1075
Ella Marshall
Ella Wells
D6 1975
D6 1895
Won*
4-6 7-5 [4-10]
26 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1685
D9 1075
Rani McGuire
Charlotte Osborn
D6 1800
D6 1850
Lost
1-6 2-6
25 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Abby Mason
D7 1635
D4 2455
Annabelle Hodder
Ivy McLean
D7 1515
D3 2700
Won*
6-1 4-6 [7-10]
25 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1635
D9 1075
Amily Suga
Sadheera Weerapperuma
D4 2420
D3 2805
Lost
6-4 6-1
24 Mar 2019
14
Interclub
with
Hannah E Pearce
D7 1585
D8 1365
Amelia Atkinson
Tatum Falck
D7 1505
D8 1400
Won*
2-6 6-2 1-0
09 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Stella Hoeper
D7 1585
D7 1625
Ashleigh Leonard
Pang Suwanaposee
D5 2285
D4 2420
Lost
6-1 6-1
03 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Mandy Wilson
D7 1575
D5 2275
Nicole Fitchett
Casey Fitchett
D7 1680
D6 1810
Won
6-4 7-5
01 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Sophie White
D7 1565
D5 2110
Stella Hoeper
Kate Edwards
D7 1620
D6 1865
Won
6-2 4-6
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Stella Hoeper
D7 1555
D7 1610
Nicole Fitchett
Lauren Bonner
D7 1730
D8 1499
Won
6-4 6-3
16 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Bailee Wilson
D7 1555
D7 1655
Jade Feneon
Farrah Richards
D5 2369
D5 2245
Lost
6/0 6/0
12 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Lyndsay Dick
D7 1550
D4 2570
Alison Coats
Noriko Burra
D6 1800
D7 1570
Won
6-4 6-0
10 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Mel Williams
D7 1545
D7 1520
Cherry Zhou
Rachel Langley
D9 1199
D9 1030
Won
3-6 1-6
09 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Bailee Wilson
D7 1545
D7 1755
Beth Williamson
Larissa Allan
D6 1910
D7 1705
Lost
6-2 6-1
23 Jan 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Sasha Situe
D7 1540
D7 1560
Aishi Das
Renee Zhang
D9 1145
D8 1235
Won
7-6 6-1
22 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Sasha Situe
D7 1535
D7 1555
Tatum Falck
Emma Mason
D8 1365
D9 1055
Won
6-2 6-3
21 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Sasha Situe
D7 1530
D7 1550
Kate Anderson
Annabelle Loutit
D9 1000
D10 0860
Won
6-1 6-0
18 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Tatum Falck
D7 1525
D8 1345
Kate Anderson
Aishi Das
D9 0940
D9 1135
Won
2-6 3-6
17 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Tatum Falck
D7 1520
D8 1340
Mala Krzanic
Sasha Warren
D10 0635
D10 0650
Won
6-2 6-0
16 Jan 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1520
D9 1035
Maria Galatescu
Brooke Morgan
D8 1280
D7 1635
Lost
2-6 4-6
15 Jan 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Ethan Cooke
D7 1515
D7 1590
Matthew Finn
Mahinarangi Warren
D10 0645
D10 0600
Won
6-7 6-2 [12-10]
21 Dec 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Lucy Young
D7 1565
D10 0730
Lily McHarg
Ruby McPhail
D10 0720
D10 0899
Lost*
1-6 7-5 10-8
21 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Lucy Young
D7 1560
D10 0725
Georgia Marchant
Billie Revis
D9 0905
D10 0670
Won
6-2 6-0
21 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Lucy Young
D7 1550
D10 0715
Maggie Crosby
Maia Liu
D9 0910
D9 0935
Won
6-3 6-2
15 Dec 2018
2
Interclub
with
Nathan McKenzie
D7 1550
D5 2150
Sean Howson
Tania Howson
D5 2100
D5 2130
Lost
6-9
15 Dec 2018
2
Interclub
with
Lyndsay Dick
D7 1540
D4 2455
Jessie McCormick
Tania Howson
D7 1640
D5 2130
Won
9-7
09 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Mel Williams
D7 1515
D8 1425
Amelia Atkinson
Tatum Falck
D7 1525
D8 1215
Won
3-6 3-6
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Cathy Forrest
D7 1515
D4 2400
Beth Williamson
Michelle Kelsen
D6 1900
D4 2430
Lost
6-0, 6-2
01 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Annabel Coates
D7 1515
D4 2435
Tharubphet Homkrun
Chezle Phillips
D5 2280
D5 2225
Lost
6-2 6-3
11 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Cathy Forrest
D7 1515
D4 2400
Sue Ferguson
Casey Fitchett
D4 2400
D7 1640
Lost
6-2 6-4
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Bailee Wilson
D7 1515
D7 1560
Rebekah McConnell
Chezle Phillips
D5 2305
D5 2220
Lost
6-2 6-1
04 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Cathy Forrest
D7 1515
D4 2400
Petra Belzova
Larissa Allan
D5 2205
D6 1800
Lost
3-6 2-6
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Annabel Coates
D7 1515
D4 2425
Joelene Feneon
Kerrie Ling
D3 2950
D2 3240
Lost
6/0 6/1
28 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Mandy Wilson
D7 1515
D5 2250
Celia Hutcheon
Margot Robinson
D5 2200
D5 2150
Lost
7-5, 6-4
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Maddie Clarke
D7 1515
D6 1800
Abby Mason
Emily Martin
D5 2345
D3 2890
Lost
6-2 6-2
28 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D7 1565
D8 1305
Maria Galatescu
Brooke Morgan
D8 1200
D8 1405
Lost*
6-4 7-5
28 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D7 1560
D8 1300
Aishi Das
Ashley Welsh
D9 1040
D8 1200
Won
6-2 6-3
27 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D7 1555
D8 1295
Maddie Iro
Tuhina Sambhus
D9 0950
D11 0410
Won
6-1 6-0
26 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D7 1550
D8 1290
Kavya Chauhan
Ella Sowman
D10 0830
D10 0710
Won
6-0 6-1
07 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
Liam Barrett
D7 1500
D8 1215
Tyler Leonard
Amelia Atkinson
D7 1700
D7 1500
Won*
0-4 0-4
07 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
Wonjeong Kim
D8 1499
D7 1510
Amelia Atkinson
Claudia Cullen
D7 1500
D8 1400
Won*
3-6 5-7
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy