Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ben Hyde-Smith
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Waimairi
Player Code :
CBWMBHS
TP Member ID :
63157
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2250
Singles
: S4 2575
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1500
20 Apr 2019
C-R16
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D7 1500
D9 0900
Anthony Cater
Jasper Johnson
D7 1620
D8 1375
Lost
6-0 6-2
19 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D7 1500
D9 0900
Aidan Kohing
Liam Nicol
D8 1375
D8 1310
Lost
6-4 6-3
15 Apr 2019
C-QF
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D8 1435
D10 0899
Liam Boyd
Ollie Bubb
D9 0900
D9 1054
Won*
6-0 6-1
13 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D8 1435
D10 0899
Sam Brookes
Christoph Grant
D9 0920
D6 1830
Lost
6-2 6-4
29 Mar 2019
8
Interclub
with
Jacob Smith
D8 1425
D7 1515
Macklan Robertson
Lucca Wiseman
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
6/4 6/0
27 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Luke Tanner
D8 1425
D6 2005
James Sim
Leon Wilkinson
D5 2115
D7 1635
Lost
6-4 6-0
26 Mar 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Luke Tanner
D8 1425
D6 2005
Sean Kelly
James McPherson
D7 1700
D6 1820
Lost
6-4 6-4
22 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Felix Bellass
D8 1420
D9 0925
Ricky Kotepong
TK Manawatu
D9 0970
D12 0125
Won
6-3 6-0
10 Mar 2019
14
Interclub
with
Oliver Burra
D8 1420
D9 1095
Jeff Bennett
Ryan Forbes
D6 2030
D7 1705
Lost
6-0 6-1
02 Mar 2019
4
Team Event
with
Luke Tanner
D8 1415
D6 2015
Max Aldridge
Sam Turner
D7 1750
D9 1015
Won
6-1 6-1
22 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Max Aldridge
D8 1405
D7 1685
Liam Barrett
Josh McPhail
D7 1510
D9 0990
Won
6-3 6-1
10 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Felix Bellass
D8 1355
D9 0910
Marcus Robertson
Zac Wayman
D8 1225
D9 1060
Won*
6/3,6/2
08 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Jacob Smith
D8 1350
D7 1525
Sam Turner
George Brakenridge
D9 0960
D10 0660
Won
6-4 6-2
12 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D8 1350
D10 0899
Nant Prachuabmoh
Nont Prachuabmoh
D5 2150
D6 1850
Lost
6-0 6-0
11 Jan 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D8 1300
D10 0875
Luke Melville
Rheon Salt
D9 0925
D9 0955
Won*
6-2 6-1
09 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Tom Bevan
D8 1350
D8 1424
Lachie Beattie
Jonty Giesen
D10 0790
D8 1210
Lost*
7-6(4) 6-4
02 Dec 2018
1
Team Event
with
Jude Anderson
D8 1350
D8 1200
Sam Baird
Sean Phegan
D7 1655
D8 1280
Lost
9-3
24 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Jason Yuschik
D8 1300
D7 1510
James Hartley
Doug Thornton
D7 1630
D7 1670
Won*
0-6 0-6
17 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Marc Piercey
D8 1250
D6 1855
Tim Maddock
Daniel Naidu
D7 1655
D7 1510
Won*
1-6 6-4 11-9
10 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Shekhar Balram
D8 1200
D7 1500
Maurice Fearon
Mike Smith
D6 1915
D8 1255
Won*
7/5 7/5
04 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Shekhar Balram
D8 1205
D7 1500
Christopher Mairs
Matt Collis
D8 1325
D8 1330
Lost*
7-6 (4), 4-6, (10-6)
27 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Alexi Zangouropoulos
D8 1205
D9 0990
Louis Woodhouse
Graeme Thompson
D8 1270
D6 1875
Lost
6-3, 6-3
10 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D8 1205
D10 0850
Jude Anderson
Luca Campbell
D8 1235
D9 1175
Lost
7-6(4) 6-7(1) 10-2
09 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D8 1200
D10 0845
Elijah Blackshaw
Kenichi Tada
D9 0960
D11 0515
Won
6-0 6-2
02 Oct 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Ruairi Meighan
D8 1205
D8 1335
Liam Nicol
Sean Phegan
D8 1205
D8 1220
Lost*
6-2 6-2
02 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Ruairi Meighan
D8 1200
D8 1330
Jackson Barr
Nathan Willoughby
D7 1505
D11 0450
Won
6-1 6-1
30 Sep 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D8 1210
D10 0895
Luca Campbell
Joshua Fisher
D9 1115
D10 0635
Lost*
7-6(5) 6-4
29 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D8 1210
D10 0895
Henry Christie
Zino Varouhas-Poole
D9 0985
D7 1620
Lost
6-2 6-0
24 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Sam Baird
D8 1210
D8 1260
Matthew Browning
Tim Willans
D6 1885
D7 1600
Lost
6-4 6-1
24 Apr 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Sam Baird
D8 1205
D8 1255
Reuben Smitheram
Adam Storey
D11 0455
D10 0665
Won
6-2 6-3
07 Apr 2018
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Taylor
D8 1255
D5 2125
David Hawkyard
Graeme Thompson
D7 1635
D6 1820
Lost*
6-3 6-4
27 Mar 2018
6
Team Event
with
Jack Bushell
D8 1255
D11 0435
Angus Doddridge
Jordan Chan
D10 0675
D7 1505
Lost
4-2 4-2
17 Mar 2018
6
Interclub
with
Simon Richardson
D8 1305
D6 1800
Brodie Sadgrove
Jeff Elias
D6 1980
D8 1250
Lost*
6-3 6-4
13 Mar 2018
4
Team Event
with
Ruairi Meighan
D8 1300
D8 1275
Caleb Sinclair
Kian Mortimer
D10 0600
D11 0300
Won
4-0 4-0
10 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Stephen Tierney
D8 1300
D8 1315
Paul Brooker
Jack Hilton
D8 1335
D7 1575
Lost
4-6 6-1 7-6
24 Feb 2018
3
Interclub
with
Stephen Tierney
D8 1300
D8 1365
Simon Rice
Tim Steel
D5 2190
D7 1505
Lost
6-3 6-0
17 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Stephen Tierney
D8 1250
D8 1315
Jon Skogstad
Alexandair Vellasamy
D7 1630
D9 0925
Won*
6-0 2-6 7-6
13 Feb 2018
1
Team Event
with
Jack Bushell
D8 1200
D11 0415
Jackson Barr
Riley Brand
D8 1350
D10 0600
Won*
1-4 4-1 10-5
10 Feb 2018
1
Interclub
with
Marc Piercey
D8 1250
D6 1860
Jonathan Dreadon
Alan Dowland
D8 1370
D8 1230
Lost*
6-3 7-6
26 Jan 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D8 1245
D9 0940
Tony Lai
Liam Nicol
D10 0625
D9 1090
Won
6-4 6-2
25 Jan 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D8 1240
D9 0935
Aryav Bhawan
Aryan Sanghvi
D10 0630
D11 0360
Won
6-4 6-4
24 Jan 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D8 1240
D9 0935
Oscar Horsley
Liam Nicol
D8 1340
D9 1060
Lost
6-4 6-3
24 Jan 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D8 1235
D9 0930
Sacha Thomson
Daniel Wilkinson
D10 0655
D9 1105
Won
6-1 6-2
23 Jan 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D8 1225
D9 0920
Eckhard Klaassen
Tony Lai
D8 1220
D10 0670
Won
7-5 6-4
23 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D8 1215
D9 0910
Jackson Barr
Matthew Evans
D8 1200
D10 0760
Won
6-4 4-6 10-5
17 Dec 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Matthew Evans
D8 1265
D10 0850
Liam Nicol
Sean Phegan
D9 0960
D9 1199
Lost*
6-2 6-1
17 Dec 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Matthew Evans
D8 1255
D10 0840
Tamati Durie-McGrath
Jacob Sadgrove
D10 0620
D9 0950
Won
6-1 6-1
16 Dec 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Matthew Evans
D8 1250
D10 0835
Hugo Blair
Chinmay Madhusudhan
D11 0420
D11 0355
Won
6-3 6-1
03 Dec 2017
1
Team Event
with
Alice Bolton
D8 1200
D9 0965
Chelsea Summers
Luca Campbell
D8 1200
D9 1015
Won*
7-9
03 Dec 2017
1
Team Event
with
Aidan Kohing
D8 1215
D10 0855
Luca Campbell
Ieti Ah Young
D9 0965
D10 0645
Lost*
9-6
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy