Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Hiroshi Nakano
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMH1N
TP Member ID :
72147
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1825
Singles
: S9 1145
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1800
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Richelle Bodman
D7 1705
D5 2100
Lyndon Bowden
Alison Coats
D7 1500
D6 1850
Won
11-5
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Sue Oxley
D7 1655
D8 1225
Lyndon Bowden
Caroline Harrington
D7 1500
D8 1479
Won*
11-6
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Ian Bartrum
D7 1605
D7 1565
Chris Hadlee
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1550
D7 1530
Won*
11-7
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Richelle Bodman
D7 1655
D5 2105
Bruce McDowell
Debbie Carnahan
D7 1699
D9 1175
Lost*
11-9
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Sue Oxley
D7 1605
D8 1215
Bruce McDowell
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
D7 1749
D8 1499
Won*
11-10
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Ian Bartrum
D7 1555
D7 1560
Colin Chaney
Bruce McDowell
D7 1789
D7 1799
Won*
11-10
13 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Ian Bartrum
D7 1605
D7 1550
Peter Dunbar
Johan Verweij
D6 1910
D8 1200
Lost*
11-9
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Sue Oxley
D7 1605
D8 1265
Grant Eastlake
Karen Isitt
D6 1905
D7 1500
Lost
7-11
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Judy Murray
D7 1605
D7 1500
Grant Eastlake
Margot McBain
D6 1900
D6 1890
Lost
6-11
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Martin Oxley
D7 1555
D9 1000
Grant Eastlake
Dennis Frost
D6 1950
D7 1510
Won*
11-6
13 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Judy Murray
D7 1555
D7 1500
Peter Dunbar
Glenda Meredith
D6 1825
D6 2055
Lost
11-5
13 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Richelle Bodman
D7 1555
D5 2110
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
D6 1800
D6 2050
Lost
11-4
15 Sep 2018
N-Final
Tournament
with
John Larson
D7 1605
D9 1100
Neil Campbell
Sam Chiu
D7 1550
D10 0800
Lost*
6-7 6-1 1-0
15 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
John Larson
D7 1605
D9 1100
Lyall Fisken
Terry Lee
D9 1100
D6 1945
Lost
6-2 6-3
15 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
John Larson
D7 1555
D9 1050
Rowly Brown
Alan Harding
D6 1855
D7 1525
Won*
4-6 6-3 1-0
01 Sep 2018
W-Final
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1550
D7 1535
James Kirner
Jimmy Mcgregor
D8 1375
D9 0950
Won
9-5
01 Sep 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1545
D7 1530
David Haworth
Craig Rolston
D10 0861
D8 1205
Won
9-5
01 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1595
D7 1580
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D7 1550
D7 1574
Lost*
9-7
17 Jun 2018
N-Final
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D7 1645
D7 1515
Anton Hanham
Yumiko Baldwin
D7 1560
D7 1575
Lost*
9-4
17 Jun 2018
N-SF
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D7 1640
D7 1510
Nilesh Chandra
Sue Bealing
D9 1025
D8 1200
Won
9-4
17 Jun 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D7 1640
D7 1510
Anton Kumbaroff
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1820
D6 1815
Lost
9-8(0)
17 Jun 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D7 1630
D7 1500
Karl Mitchell
Glenys Mitchell
D7 1500
D8 1260
Won
9-7
29 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D7 1630
D7 1565
George Carnoutsos
Eveline McLeod
D5 2165
D5 2220
Lost
11-8
29 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D7 1580
D7 1515
Alan Harding
Claire Bray
D7 1500
D7 1500
Won*
11-8
28 Apr 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D7 1580
D6 2060
Phil Crozier
Dave Meredith
D7 1505
D5 2240
Lost
9-4
28 Apr 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D7 1575
D6 2055
Roger Ellery
Gary James
D8 1305
D8 1215
Won
9-0
11 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1625
D7 1550
Henry Ross
Mary-Anne Martin
D8 1250
D7 1565
Lost*
6-2, 7-5
11 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1675
D7 1500
Henry Ross
Robbie Bennett
D8 1200
D8 1395
Lost*
6-1, 7-5
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1670
D7 1710
Michael Burke
Ann-Marie Halliday
D7 1730
D9 1080
Won
11-5
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Margot McBain
D7 1665
D6 1805
Michael Burke
Rebecca Kirner
D7 1730
D8 1200
Won
11-9
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D7 1660
D6 1815
Michael Burke
James Kirner
D7 1730
D8 1375
Won
11-9
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1655
D7 1685
Trevor Lau
Rosie Lau
D8 1200
D8 1205
Won
11-4
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Elizabeth Whyte
D7 1645
D9 0930
Trevor Lau
Issy Thomson
D8 1200
D9 0900
Won
11-1
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Dennis Frost
D7 1635
D7 1585
Bryce Thomson
Trevor Lau
D7 1565
D8 1200
Won
11-4
12 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
Sontaya Dunn
D7 1625
D6 1800
Ru Te Whenua
Kay Rowe
D7 1500
D7 1750
Won
4-6, 4-6
12 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1620
D7 1625
Ru Te Whenua
Dennis Hanna
D7 1500
D9 1130
Won
1-6, 1-6
14 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Margot McBain
D7 1570
D7 1710
David Corlett
Judy Murray
D7 1555
D7 1500
Won*
8-11
14 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Elizabeth Whyte
D7 1560
D9 0910
David Corlett
Sue Oxley
D7 1555
D10 0750
Won
9-11
14 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Grant Eastlake
D7 1610
D6 1800
John Dunbier
David Corlett
D6 1820
D7 1505
Lost*
11-8
18 Jun 2017
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D7 1605
D6 1810
Tony Brown
Sharon Richards
D9 1050
D8 1420
Won
9-5
18 Jun 2017
N-SF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D7 1605
D6 1810
George Carnoutsos
Eveline McLeod
D5 2100
D6 2024
Lost
9-4
18 Jun 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D7 1605
D6 1810
Anton Kumbaroff
Alison Coats
D6 1815
D6 1890
Lost
9-6
18 Jun 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D7 1600
D6 1805
Terry Vuleta
Judy Murray
D8 1455
D7 1500
Won
9-8(5)
06 May 2017
XD16
Tournament
with
Rachael Beeton
D7 1550
D8 1375
Rowly Brown
Julie Wood
D7 1500
D8 1440
Won*
7-5 7-5
06 May 2017
MD8
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1500
D7 1685
Rowly Brown
Graeme Rogers
D7 1520
D7 1505
Won*
6-3 6-0
19 Feb 2017
11
Interclub
with
Andrew Jackson
D7 1500
D8 1450
Nathan Harper
Chris Smith
D8 1350
D10 0600
Lost*
3-6, 6-4, 10-6
12 Feb 2017
9
Interclub
with
Simon Lind
D7 1520
D6 1900
Liam Adams
Khaki Morgan
D7 1799
D6 1805
Lost*
6-2 6-3
11 Dec 2016
8
Interclub
with
Trevor Bird
D7 1510
D10 0790
Edward Parkes
Lachlan Dynes-Morgan
D9 1030
D9 1199
Won
16 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Phil Stockbridge
D7 1505
D8 1450
Dan Purchas
Christoph Bergmann
D10 0600
D8 1200
Won
6-1 3-6 1-0
06 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Chris Fifield
D7 1555
D8 1355
Geoffrey Dunbar
Richard Murfitt
D7 1635
D8 1310
Lost*
6-0, 6-4
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy