Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Karen Cranston
Association :
Whanganui
Club :
Whanganui
Player Code :
WGWGKC
TP Member ID :
45332
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2995
Singles
: S4 1870
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jeremy Seales
D2 2615
D4 2450
Wade Smith
Stephanie Angove-Emery
D3 2900
D3 2200
Won
3/6 7/6 10/5
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Katie Bowdler
D2 2615
D6 1200
Katherine Young
Lianne Fox
D2 2465
D2 2870
Lost
6/0 6/1
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
D2 2610
D7 1660
Brady Simpson
Anne Bridges
D6 1925
D6 1200
Won
9-3
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Tania Atkinson
D2 2605
D6 1205
Anne Bridges
Catherine Stevenson
D6 1200
D7 1115
Won
6-1 6-1
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Sheryl Clark
D2 2600
D2 2510
Terri-Ann Scorer
Louise Mitchelson
D3 2185
D3 2115
Won
6/4 6/7 10/5
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jeffrey Hull
D2 2595
D3 2990
David Blakeney
Louise Mitchelson
D3 2700
D3 2115
Won
6/2 6/4
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 2590
D2 3075
Mark Millar
Sandy Tritt
D3 2750
D3 2160
Won
6/0 6/1
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Annette May
D2 2610
D2 2560
Makere Gibbons
Julie Heaton
D2 2405
D2 2605
Lost
6/2 6/3
05 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2605
D2 2830
Norma Ching
Jane Wyllie
D5 1765
D3 2105
Won
11-5
05 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2600
D2 2825
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Raewyn McDonald
D2 2475
D4 1815
Won
11-1
05 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2595
D2 2820
Natasha Gilbertson
Fi Tyler
D5 1510
D6 1220
Won
11-2
05 Oct 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 2590
D2 2815
Taka Hurly
Lauren Riley
D5 1670
D4 1900
Won
11-1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D2 3195
28 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 3170
D2 3395
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Jane Geldard
D2 3065
D2 3025
Won
11-4
28 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D2 3165
D4 2480
Justin Oosterveen
Sandy Tritt
D6 1925
D3 2740
Won
11-1
28 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 3160
D2 3390
Deb Mickell
Vicki Wutzler
D5 2110
D4 2510
Won
11-4
28 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D2 3155
D4 2420
Russell Broughton
Jane Wyllie
D7 1720
D4 2669
Won
11-7
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 3150
D2 3385
Jane Swinton
Helen Wharton
D10 0650
D9 1000
Won
11-0
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D2 3145
D4 2410
Alby Tipiwai
Trish Baird
D7 1680
D6 1815
Won
11-0
28 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D2 3140
D2 3380
Norma Ching
Jane Wyllie
D5 2300
D4 2664
Won
11-10(7)
28 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D2 3135
D4 2400
Bruce Wilkins
Andrea Wilkins
D6 1870
D5 2110
Won
11-3
18 May 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Sandra Glennie
D2 3130
D4 2570
Violet Skipper
Raewyn Watson
D5 2340
D4 2415
Won
[11-2]
18 May 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Sandra Glennie
D2 3125
D4 2565
Carolyn Baty
Margaret Young
D5 2290
D4 2584
Won
[11-6]
18 May 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Sandra Glennie
D2 3120
D4 2560
Dianne Butler
Helena Goodin
D4 2405
D7 1510
Won
[11-2]
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Mike Roberts
D2 3115
D5 2150
Grant Kite
Courtney Tippett
D7 1500
D9 0950
Won
9-0
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Tania Atkinson
D2 3110
D6 1800
Lyn Stanners
Katie Stanners
D5 2175
D8 1440
Won
6-4 6-1
17 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Graeme Mitchell
D2 3105
D4 2400
Terry Lee
Madeleine Williams
D6 2005
D6 1875
Won
6/4 6/2
17 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Chantelle Peters
D2 3155
D7 1690
Ella Marshall
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
D7 1765
D4 2400
Lost*
4/6 6/0 12/10
29 Jan 2019
Final
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D2 3205
D3 2880
Peter Stokes
Deanne Alter
D3 2915
D2 3474
Lost*
6-0 6-0
27 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
John Lawrence
D2 3155
D3 2870
Kaipara Solomon
Jane Geldard
D3 2800
D2 3280
Won*
6-3 6-4
15 Dec 2018
8
Interclub
with
Paula Ingram
D2 3150
D9 1015
Sheri Hughes
Abby Ross
D7 1500
D9 0975
Won
6-3 6-0
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Malcolm Elder
D2 3145
D6 1900
Grant Kite
Courtney Tippett
D7 1514
D9 1030
Won
9-0
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Chantelle Peters
Kristen Lourie
Mylie Thwaites
Won
Default
24 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Malcolm Elder
D2 3140
D6 1885
Vince Baylis
Jorja Symes
D5 2165
D10 0715
Won
9-2
24 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Chantelle Peters
D2 3135
D7 1595
Sheri Hughes
Abby Ross
D7 1500
D9 0925
Won
6-2 6-1
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Will Roberts
D2 3130
D8 1355
Mark Belcher
Kirsten Adam
D5 2160
D7 1765
Won
9-1
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Chantelle Peters
D2 3180
D7 1645
Nikayla Barnard
Ella Rogers
D6 1990
D6 1800
Lost*
7-6(1) 6-2
27 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Mike Roberts
D2 3175
D6 2005
Brady Simpson
Sue Oldfield
D6 1875
D6 1865
Won
9-2
27 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Chantelle Peters
D2 3170
D7 1640
Sue Oldfield
Becky Bruckner
D6 1865
D6 1950
Won
6-4 6-4
30 Sep 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D2 3165
D4 2480
Paul Viljoen
Anita Walpole
D6 1915
D2 3075
Won
0-0 Ret.
30 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D2 3160
D4 2475
Ron Garrick
Beata Troup
D6 2095
D6 1910
Won
11-1
30 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D2 3155
D4 2470
Meto Snegirev
Helena Goodin
D6 1925
D7 1560
Won
11-1
30 Sep 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Andy Mellor
D2 3150
D4 2465
Grant Deane
Tracy Bowell
D10 0600
D7 1510
Won
11-0
29 Sep 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D2 3145
D3 2820
Lynda Fleming
Andrea Wilkins
D4 2425
D6 2035
Won
11-4
29 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D2 3140
D3 2815
Christine Brake
Sally Shaw
D6 1805
D6 1880
Won
11-0
20 May 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Mike Roberts
D2 3090
D6 1905
Kevin McLoughlin
Val McLoughlin
D6 1895
D2 3070
Won*
[11-4]
20 May 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Mike Roberts
D2 3085
D6 1900
Tony Careswell
Tracey Old
D7 1650
D6 1920
Won
[11-3]
20 May 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Mike Roberts
D2 3080
D6 1895
Meto Snegirev
Chris Davies
D6 1870
D6 1850
Won
[11-2]
19 May 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Rachel Cronin
D2 3030
D6 1885
Val McLoughlin
Lyn Stanners
D2 3110
D5 2255
Won*
[9-5]
19 May 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Rachel Cronin
D2 3025
D6 1880
Carolyn Baty
Helena Goodin
D6 2085
D7 1550
Won
[7-4]
19 May 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Rachel Cronin
D2 3020
D6 1875
Maree Malcolm
Jan Tyson
D6 1975
D6 1885
Won
[9-2]
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy