Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Adam Thompson
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Campbells Bay
Player Code :
NHCBAJT
TP Member ID :
4392
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 3285
Singles
: S3 2955
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D2 3399
13 Oct 2018
4
Interclub
with
Kaipara Solomon
D2 3389
D3 2770
Andrew Ramsay
Daniel Magnus
D2 3010
D3 2700
Lost*
6/7 6/2 10/8
13 Oct 2018
4
Interclub
with
Luci Barlow
D2 3339
D2 3170
Andrew Ramsay
Laura Richardson
D2 3060
D2 3454
Won*
6/4 2/6 11/9
29 Sep 2018
3
Interclub
with
Ken McIntyre
D2 3334
D4 2600
Ian Coldstream
Chris Nisbet
D4 2699
D5 2225
Won
6/3 6/4
29 Sep 2018
3
Interclub
with
Raewyn Heywood
D2 3329
D2 3125
Ian Coldstream
Tirzah Shepherd
D4 2699
D2 3090
Won
6/0 6/3
15 Sep 2018
2
Interclub
with
Kaipara Solomon
D2 3379
D3 2725
Jeff Crichton
Philip Buys
D2 3015
D4 2435
Lost*
6/1 5/7 10/5
15 Sep 2018
2
Interclub
with
Shelley Yeates
D2 3369
D2 3035
Jeff Crichton
Amy Crichton
D2 3015
D3 2710
Won
6/1 6/3
01 Sep 2018
1
Interclub
with
Wendy Jambor
D2 3359
D2 3050
Murray Jolly
Rumi Wilson
D3 2700
D2 3025
Won
6/1 6/1
01 Sep 2018
1
Interclub
with
Kaipara Solomon
D2 3354
D3 2700
Murray Jolly
Geoff Burne
D3 2700
D4 2455
Won
6/1 6/2
25 Aug 2018
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D2 3404
D2 3399
Ken McIntyre
Deborah Garea
D4 2545
D2 3460
Lost*
11-4
25 Aug 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D2 3454
D2 3499
Philip Meyer
Laura Richardson
D4 2500
D2 3499
Lost*
11-7
25 Aug 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D2 3449
D2 3499
Sean Martin
Wynel George
D3 2999
D5 2220
Won
11-5
06 Apr 2018
8
Interclub
with
Ben Holmes
D2 3499
D3 2735
Rudi Statkus
Rudolfs Aksenoks
D2 3010
D3 2715
Lost*
6/2 6/4
28 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Daniel Brown
D2 3499
D2 3270
Andrew Craven
Nick Mulqueeney
D3 2835
D4 2494
Won
6-2 6-1
24 Mar 2018
1
Interclub
with
Annie Hawaikirangi
D2 3499
D2 3399
Rodney Cook
Helen Litt
D2 3025
D2 3499
Won*
7/6 6/4
24 Mar 2018
1
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 3499
D2 3000
Rodney Cook
Brad Paterson
D2 3025
D3 2885
Won
6/4 6/4
16 Mar 2018
6
Interclub
with
Ben Holmes
D2 3499
D3 2730
Bailey Sutton
Justin O'Malley
D4 2400
D5 2150
Won
6-1 6-4
11 Mar 2018
1
Interclub
with
Anton Bettink
D2 3494
D3 2865
Lucien Lemay
Rudolfs Aksenoks
D4 2505
D3 2725
Won
6-0 6-7 7-6_10-4)
10 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 3444
D3 2980
Hamish Thomson
Peter Stokes
D2 3345
D2 3000
Won*
6/2 5/7 10/2
10 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Annie Hawaikirangi
D2 3394
D2 3460
Hamish Thomson
Pavlina Nola
D2 3395
D2 3499
Won*
6/4 3/6 10/7
09 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Anton Bettink
D2 3389
D3 2860
Teo Susnjak
Daniel Hammond
D3 2765
D6 1865
Won
6-4 6-4
03 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Nick White
D2 3384
D3 2740
Te Kani Williams
Amrit Rai
D4 2490
D4 2580
Won
6-2 6-3
02 Mar 2018
4
Interclub
with
Anton Bettink
D2 3379
D3 2855
Te Kani Williams
Matthew Shearer
D4 2490
D5 2210
Won
6-0 6-4
24 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
with
Luci Barlow
D2 3429
D2 3195
Brent Chapman
Julia Sim
D2 3344
D2 3499
Lost*
5/7 6/1 10/6
24 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 3424
D3 2920
Brent Chapman
Jason Watson
D2 3344
D5 2140
Won
7/6 6/2
23 Feb 2018
3
Interclub
with
Anton Bettink
D2 3374
D3 2805
Nicholas Wiles
Brock Mustard
D2 3040
D3 2795
Won*
6-4, 6-2
17 Feb 2018
3
Interclub
with
Nick White
D2 3369
D3 2730
Francis Glover
Tom Bolton
D3 2919
D6 2000
Won
62 62
16 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Ben Holmes
D2 3364
D3 2715
Aulky Wang
Liam Cunliffe
D5 2200
D3 2790
Won
6-2,0-6,10-6
10 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
George Stoupe
D2 3414
D4 2699
Isaac Becroft
Jaden Grinter
D4 2610
D2 3025
Lost*
7/6 2/6 6/7
24 Jan 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Jacky Albert
D2 3464
D6 1800
Adam Whauwhau
Violet Skipper
D4 2400
D5 2130
Lost*
6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
23 Jan 2018
RR4
Tournament
with
Jacky Albert
D2 3464
D6 1800
Mike Clapshaw
Diana D'Audney
D3 2820
D2 3499
Lost
6-2 7-5
22 Jan 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Jacky Albert
D2 3464
D6 1800
Julian Main
Miriama Seitz
D3 2700
D3 2755
Lost
6-4 6-2
22 Jan 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Nick White
D2 3459
D3 2720
Julian Main
Adam Whauwhau
D3 2700
D4 2400
Won
6-1 6-2
21 Jan 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Nick White
D2 3454
D3 2715
Bevan Johns
Shannon Paki
D4 2450
D6 2015
Won
6-0 6-2
20 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Nick White
D2 3449
D3 2710
Jason Granville
Kerry Robb
D7 1710
D6 1910
Won
6-1 6-1
20 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Jacky Albert
D2 3499
D6 1815
Shannon Paki
Rita Paczian
D6 1965
D3 2795
Lost*
6-3 6-2
28 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Greg Wright
D2 3469
D6 2000
James McAllister
Mike Barry
D3 2710
D3 2800
Won*
6-4 7-5
25 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 3464
D3 2850
Vaughn Podbielski
Rob McGee
D3 2810
D5 2165
Won
6/2 6/2
25 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Annie Hawaikirangi
D2 3459
D2 3305
Vaughn Podbielski
Katie Potter
D3 2810
D3 2705
Won
6/3 3/6 11/9
11 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Annie Hawaikirangi
D2 3454
D2 3290
Craig McFall
Sandy Tritt
D4 2455
D3 2755
Won
6/4 6/1
11 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 3449
D3 2830
Craig McFall
Chris Jones
D4 2455
D5 2150
Won
6/3 6/3
28 Oct 2017
4
Interclub
with
Shelley Yeates
D2 3499
D2 3000
Andrew Allan
Angela Swinkels
D2 3000
D2 3499
Lost*
6/3 6/1
28 Oct 2017
4
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 3499
D3 2770
Andrew Allan
Nick Margison
D2 3040
D3 2999
Won*
7/5 w/o
07 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Annie Hawaikirangi
D2 3499
D2 3340
Aaron Knowles
Sandy Hall
D3 2760
D2 3120
Won
6/2 6/3
07 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 3499
D3 2710
Aaron Knowles
Daniel Magnus
D3 2760
D3 2840
Won
4/6 6/1 10/6
08 Apr 2017
9
Interclub
with
Mark Nielsen
D2 3489
D2 3020
Brock Mustard
Nicholas Wiles
D3 2760
D2 3060
Won
7-5, 4-6, 10-8(2)
31 Mar 2017
8
Interclub
with
Mark Nielsen
D2 3484
D2 3015
Alex Klintcharov
Goran Gerdin
D4 2505
D2 3010
Won
6-2, 6-2
25 Mar 2017
11
Interclub
with
Sheryl Clark
D2 3479
D2 3000
Jono Frankle
Vicki Ashley
D4 2480
D2 3050
Won
6-3 6-1
25 Mar 2017
11
Interclub
with
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 3474
D3 2700
Jono Frankle
Lucky Singh
D4 2480
D6 1800
Won
6-4 6-3
24 Mar 2017
7
Interclub
with
Mark Nielsen
D2 3469
D2 3010
Chester Espie
Alex Hamilton
D4 2550
D5 2295
Won
6-4, 6-4
17 Mar 2017
6
Interclub
with
Mark Nielsen
D2 3464
D2 3005
Ben Holmes
Filip Popovich
D3 2705
D6 1915
Won
6-2, 6-2
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy