Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Mike Barry
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Mairangi Bay
Player Code :
NHMBMB
TP Member ID :
12929
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2785
Singles
: S5 2310
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
08 Jan 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
Kirsten Dickison
D3 2765
D4 2050
Graeme Swords
Nesa Lawson
D3 2855
D4 1900
Won
11-2
08 Jan 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Kaipara Solomon
D3 2775
D4 2690
Pranil Ranchhod
Jeremy Seales
D2 3225
D4 2605
Lost
11-3
08 Jan 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Kirsten Dickison
D3 2800
D4 2075
Bruce MacPhail
Toni Craig
D4 2525
D3 2135
Lost
11-8
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Kirsten Dickison
D3 2820
D4 2095
Peter O'Dea
Jane Geldard
D4 2675
D3 2290
Lost
11-3
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Kaipara Solomon
D3 2840
D3 2710
Mark Ratana
James Wilce
D2 3070
D4 2590
Lost
11-2
15 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Marko Petreski
D3 2880
D4 2485
Drew Smith
Adam MacFarlane
D6 1885
D3 2840
Lost
7/6, 3/6, 10-6
12 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Louise Morris
D3 2855
D3 2100
Campbell Ellison
Annabel Armstrong
D3 2890
D2 2455
Won
6/4 6/2
12 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Philip Buys
D3 2830
D3 2715
Rion Suga
Campbell Ellison
D3 2895
D3 2915
Won
7/6 7/5
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Philip Buys
D3 2805
D4 2690
Shaun Tamai
James Wilce
D2 3205
D4 2615
Won
4/6 6/2 10/4
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Julie Heaton
D3 2815
D2 2705
Shaun Tamai
Luci Barlow
D2 3190
D2 2720
Lost
6/2 6/4
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Louise Morris
D3 2840
D3 2100
Liam Cunliffe
Kristina Bogomazova
D2 3160
D6 1415
Lost
6-2 7-6
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Craig McFall
D3 2860
D4 2605
Kabir Joshi
Trent O'Keeffe
D3 2775
D3 2865
Lost
6/4 6/0
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Julie Heaton
D3 2880
D2 2690
Trent O'Keeffe
Natasha Watts
D3 2845
D2 2865
Lost
6/3 6/0
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Lynne Venus
D3 2870
D4 1805
Bryce Gibb
Clariza Barga
D4 2440
D4 1830
Won
6-2 6-2
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Philip Buys
D3 2855
D4 2665
Bryce Gibb
JJ Tay
D4 2450
D3 2805
Won
6-2 7-5
24 Oct 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Murray Jolly
D3 2885
D3 2710
Wayne Delport
Michael Cosier
D3 2730
D4 2465
Lost
6-4 6-3
24 Oct 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Murray Jolly
D3 2880
D3 2705
Gene Armstrong
Craig McFall
D5 2100
D4 2630
Won
6-4 7-5
24 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Murray Jolly
D3 2910
D3 2735
Jeremy Seales
Larry Seales
D4 2600
D4 2500
Lost
6-3 6-0
20 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Paul Cooper
D3 2905
D2 3050
Michael Campbell
Jono Boundy
D3 2725
D5 2325
Won
6/3, 6/3
17 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Katie Griffith
D3 2945
D2 2620
David Blakeney
Varoma Vano
D3 2740
D4 2095
Lost
0/6 6/4 10/7
17 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Philip O'Neill
D3 2925
D4 2625
David Blakeney
Mike Turner
D3 2760
D4 2625
Won
6/1 6/2
06 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Marko Petreski
D3 2920
D4 2510
James Crooks
Jordan Walsh
D6 2060
D7 1575
Won
6/2/ 6/1
03 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Julie Heaton
D3 2940
D2 2685
David Frank
Tracey O'Connor
D4 2625
D2 2995
Lost
6/2, 6/1
03 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Philip O'Neill
D3 2925
D4 2590
David Frank
Dave Butler
D4 2635
D4 2610
Won
6/3, 6/1
26 Sep 2020
1
Interclub
with
Lynne Venus
D3 2895
D4 1875
Dean Smith
Rita Paczian
D2 3020
D3 2290
Won
6-4 4-6 6-3
26 Sep 2020
1
Interclub
with
Philip Buys
D3 2880
D4 2630
Dean Smith
Tom Feeney
D2 3030
D6 2085
Won
6-4 6-4
10 Mar 2020
11
Interclub
with
Alexander Borodin
D3 2870
D5 2260
Adam MacFarlane
Cory Lewis
D3 2775
D6 1910
Won
7/6 7/5
29 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Penny Smith
D3 2855
D2 2435
Jules Mumford
Terri-Ann Scorer
D3 2710
D3 2240
Won
1/6, 3/6
29 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Philip Buys
D3 2835
D4 2595
Jules Mumford
Mike Turner
D3 2730
D4 2695
Won
4/6, 3/6
22 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Kirsten Dickison
D3 2820
D3 2145
Lyndon Gervers
Rita Paczian
D4 2480
D3 2165
Won
7-6 6-3
22 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Philip Buys
D3 2810
D4 2590
Lyndon Gervers
Jacob Warren
D4 2485
D5 2320
Won
6-1 3-6 6-1
18 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Marko Petreski
D3 2805
D4 2500
Peter Hooper
Jono Boundy
D6 1935
D5 2300
Won
6-3 6-4
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Julie Heaton
D3 2815
D2 2635
Andrew Ramsay
Katherine Young
D2 3415
D2 2430
Lost
6/2 6/1
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Mark Millar
D3 2815
D4 2645
Andrew Ramsay
Daniel Magnus
D2 3410
D3 2725
Lost
6/7 6/3 10/7
28 Jan 2020
8
Interclub
with
Alexander Borodin
D3 2815
D5 2295
Andrew Ramsay
Kasper Van Wijk
D2 3390
D2 3000
Lost
6/2 6/1
27 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2800
D2 2920
Jason Cargo
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D3 2740
D2 2605
Won
6-3 6-3
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Ken McIntyre
D3 2840
D4 2665
Dave Ashton
Meto Snegirev
D4 2695
D6 2095
Lost
6-2 6-1
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2835
D2 2915
Peter Stokes
Janine Perkinson
D3 2805
D3 2145
Won
6-7 6-3 6-1
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ken McIntyre
D3 2830
D4 2660
Gary Baker
Greg Miller
D7 1500
D5 2115
Won
4-6 6-2 6-1
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Deanne Alter
D3 2825
D2 2910
Ray Bos
Sheryl Clark
D4 2405
D2 2500
Won
6-1 6-0
10 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Vladimir Uzunov
D3 2865
D4 2450
Anthony Wu
Wynton Brick
D4 2505
D6 1930
Lost
6-4 7-6(11-9)
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Jane Geldard
D3 2885
D3 2385
Leon Sutcliffe
Sadheera Weerapperuma
D2 3020
D3 2380
Lost
3/6 6/1 10/7
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Bailey Sutton
D3 2890
D3 2750
Sion Wiggin
Leon Sutcliffe
D2 3105
D2 3010
Lost
6/4 7/5
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Sandy Tritt
D3 2890
D3 2190
Brad Paterson
Delwyn Guilford
D3 2910
D2 2855
Lost
6-2 2-6 10-6
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Howard Lewis
D3 2880
D3 2705
Grant Vining
Sam Dean
D3 2735
D4 2420
Won
7-5 6-4
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Kirsten Dickison
D3 2865
D3 2170
Philip Hanson
Delwyn Morrison
D4 2620
D3 2180
Won
6/4 6/2
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Gordon Edginton
D3 2855
D3 2730
Bryce Gibb
Philip Hanson
D4 2460
D4 2625
Won
6/3 6/2
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Makere Gibbons
D3 2865
D2 2425
Andrew Lobb
Annette May
D2 3005
D2 2540
Lost
6/3 6/7 (7/9) 10/6
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Tim Shepherd
D3 2885
D4 2685
Andrew Lobb
Peter Hunter
D3 2985
D3 2725
Lost
6/1 6/4
26 Oct 2019
C-3/4
Tournament
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2865
D4 2405
Arnon Haver
Rob Robertson
D4 2465
D3 2725
Won
6-2 6-2
Page 1 of 16
Privacy Policy