Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jane Geldard
Association :
Thames Valley
Club :
Thames
Player Code :
TVTMJ2G
TP Member ID :
15483
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2260
Singles
: S6 1440
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
08 Jan 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
Mark Ratana
Sussa Bailey
Won
Default
08 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D3 2310
D3 2705
Dave Shefferd
Casey Tarau
D3 2740
D2 2990
Lost
11-10(7)
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D3 2290
D4 2675
Mike Barry
Kirsten Dickison
D3 2820
D4 2095
Won
11-3
06 Jan 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2250
D3 2275
Delwyn Guilford
Helen Litt
D2 2770
D2 2610
Won
9-8
06 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2250
D3 2275
Deborah Garea
Laura Richardson
D2 2900
D2 2915
Lost
9-2
06 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2235
D3 2260
Carolyn Crump
Kerry Kok
D3 2190
D4 2065
Won
9-4
06 Jan 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2230
D3 2255
Megan Martin
Annie Vining
D8 0805
D6 1465
Won
9-2
03 Jan 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2255
D3 2280
Deborah Garea
Sophie Karl
D2 2865
D6 1415
Lost
9-4
03 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2255
D3 2280
Laura Richardson
Casey Tarau
D2 2900
D2 2995
Lost
9-0
03 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2240
D3 2265
Jill Gordon
Donna Keaney
D2 2400
D5 1770
Won
9-2
07 Dec 2020
10
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2230
D5 1670
Janis Smith
Dyane Piddock
D2 2520
D8 0955
Won
4-9
07 Dec 2020
10
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2215
D4 2095
Janis Smith
Liz Cook
D2 2530
D5 1555
Won
7-9
07 Dec 2020
10
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2225
D3 2285
Janis Smith
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D2 2515
D3 2275
Lost
9-6
30 Nov 2020
9
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2165
D5 1600
Jill Gordon
Lynda Fleming
D2 2430
D4 1840
Won
9-4
30 Nov 2020
9
Interclub
with
Edith Kirk
D3 2165
D5 1500
Jill Gordon
Maggie Duncan
D2 2425
D4 1850
Lost
7-9
30 Nov 2020
9
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2170
D3 2300
Jill Gordon
Judy Randell
D2 2415
D2 2480
Lost
7-9
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2170
D5 1610
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Sally Shaw
D2 2600
D4 1845
Lost
6/3 6/4
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2170
D3 2285
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Debra Dowland
D2 2595
D2 2745
Lost
6/3 6/3
23 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Edith Kirk
D3 2195
D5 1525
Donna Keaney
Kay Wynn
D5 1725
D5 1695
Lost
7-9
23 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2185
D4 2070
Donna Keaney
Debbie White
D5 1730
D4 1975
Won
9-1
23 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2180
D3 2240
Donna Keaney
Michel Galloway
D5 1730
D4 1930
Won
9-8
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Grant Kyd
D3 2180
D5 2390
Grant Waller
Kate Volmuller
D3 2995
D3 2310
Lost
2-6 6-3 10/6
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2180
D3 2220
Pavlina Nola
Kate Volmuller
D2 2980
D3 2305
Lost
6-2 6-1
16 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2150
D5 1620
Sue Jamieson
Lee Hale
D2 2495
D6 1390
Won
8/9
16 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2155
D4 2035
Sue Jamieson
Nikki Matheson
D2 2485
D3 2190
Lost
9/4
16 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2160
D3 2270
Sue Jamieson
Marisa Venter
D2 2475
D2 2450
Lost
9/2
13 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2140
D4 2040
Marieke Smal
Lynda Fleming
D3 2210
D4 1855
Won
6-4 0-6 12-10
13 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2170
D3 2280
Marieke Smal
Andrea Wilkins
D3 2150
D4 1800
Lost
6-4 6-4
09 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2210
D5 1655
Donna Keaney
Marilyn Wood
D5 1655
D8 0860
Lost
2/9
09 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Edith Kirk
D3 2250
D6 1470
Donna Keaney
Lynne Hansen
D5 1580
D6 1200
Lost
3/9
09 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2290
D4 2025
Donna Keaney
Debbie Kemp
D5 1505
D4 1800
Lost
8/9
06 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2260
D5 1615
Judy Randell
Deanna Pohatu
D2 2445
D6 1435
Won
6-3 2-6 10-8
06 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2240
D4 2000
Judy Randell
Stefanie Steven
D2 2465
D5 1590
Won
6-1 6-7 10-8
02 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2220
D5 1575
Janis Smith
Julia Kleve
D2 2455
D7 1030
Won
9/3
02 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Edith Kirk
D3 2240
D6 1430
Janis Smith
Liz Cook
D2 2425
D6 1425
Lost
6/9
02 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2215
D3 2215
Janis Smith
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D2 2450
D3 2220
Won
9/3
30 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2220
D4 2005
Casey Tarau
Tia Tarau
D2 2995
D5 1630
Lost
6-2 6-3
30 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2225
D3 2225
Casey Tarau
Toni Craig
D2 2985
D4 2005
Lost
6-3 6-1
19 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Edith Kirk
D3 2225
D6 1420
Jill Gordon
Lynda Fleming
D2 2490
D4 1805
Lost
9/4
19 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2245
D4 2055
Jill Gordon
Maggie Duncan
D2 2470
D5 1720
Lost
9/8
19 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Val McLoughlin
D3 2250
D3 2250
Jill Gordon
Judy Randell
D2 2460
D2 2465
Lost
9/3
17 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Elisha Paul
D3 2245
D6 1820
Lloyd Upston
Christine Brake
D8 1205
D5 1515
Won
11-10
17 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2255
D3 2165
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Weiwei Verran
D2 2525
D3 2130
Lost
11-1
17 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2280
D3 2190
Debra Dowland
Lara Wild
D2 2585
D5 1545
Lost
11-5
17 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Karlene Magill
D3 2310
D3 2220
Aliya Edwards
Victoria Kerrison
D4 2080
D4 2045
Lost
11-7
17 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Elisha Paul
D3 2305
D6 1800
Kris Prasertsri
Jane Swinton
D9 1100
D9 0750
Won
11-4
12 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Lyudmila Yermolayeva
D3 2325
D5 1640
Sussa Bailey
Kay Wynn
D2 2400
D5 1620
Lost
9/5
12 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2305
D4 1935
Sussa Bailey
Debbie White
D2 2400
D4 1935
Won
7/9
12 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Denise Jones
D3 2315
D4 1960
Sussa Bailey
Maureen South
D3 2385
D3 2115
Lost
9/6
09 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D3 2310
D4 1900
Lara Wild
Sally Shaw
D5 1505
D5 1635
Won
3-6 6-4 10-6
Page 1 of 14
Privacy Policy