Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Andrew Vere-Jones
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Karori United
Player Code :
WNKUAV
TP Member ID :
40156
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2005
Singles
: S9 0950
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 1800
D6 1215
Warren Gaskin
Karina Bradnam
D7 1620
D2 2515
Lost
9-0
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 1800
D7 1045
Warren Gaskin
Shannah Schirnack
D7 1590
D7 1075
Lost
9-3
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Rod Moon
D6 1800
D6 2080
Gary Katene
Warren Gaskin
D4 2455
D7 1570
Lost
9-6
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Jada Moon
D6 1800
D12 0190
Chris Adams
Sarah Griffiths
D7 1505
D6 1235
Lost
9-3
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 1810
D7 1065
Chris Adams
Nikki Blair
D8 1475
D6 1230
Lost
9-8
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
John Lyttle
D6 1815
D11 0360
Chris Adams
Matt McRandle
D8 1465
D8 1280
Lost
9-2
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D6 1805
D5 1625
Greg Futcher
Rhonda Featherstone
D8 1345
D5 1575
Won
9-2
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D7 1785
D7 1080
Greg Futcher
Andrea Craig
D8 1355
D6 1245
Won
9-4
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Rod Moon
D7 1775
D6 1995
Shailesh Patel
Greg Futcher
D6 1895
D8 1360
Won
9-3
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D7 1765
D5 1660
Tony Fenwick
Adele Souster
D7 1580
D6 1290
Won
9-2
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D7 1735
D7 1040
Tony Fenwick
Julie McDougall
D7 1600
D6 1220
Won
9-5
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Adam Pryor
D7 1715
D6 1850
John Pope
Tony Fenwick
D7 1700
D7 1610
Won
9-6
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D7 1670
D6 1490
Phil Bailey
Sandy Penwarden
D6 2020
D6 1425
Won
9-8 (7-1)
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D7 1670
D8 0920
Phil Bailey
Erin Downs
D6 2015
D6 1285
Lost
9-6
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
David Fitzgerald
D7 1595
D7 1730
Tom Chan
Phil Bailey
D5 2245
D6 2055
Won
9-8 (9-7)
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D7 1550
D5 1590
John McCulloch
Ginny Pang
D7 1645
D4 1820
Won
9-6
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Liz Johnson
D7 1560
D5 1505
John McCulloch
Alison Gibson
D7 1625
D5 1710
Lost
9-4
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
David Fitzgerald
D7 1580
D6 1800
Brendan Smith
John McCulloch
D6 1930
D7 1595
Lost
9-6
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1580
11 Aug 2019
7
Interclub
with
Rod Moon
D7 1575
D6 2045
Simon Richardson
Greg Lynch
D6 1800
D9 0900
Won
9-4
23 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D7 1625
D7 1700
Garth Gulley
Pam Morris
D9 1030
D5 2100
Lost*
9-6
23 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D7 1615
D8 1435
Garth Gulley
Debbie Quennell
D9 1030
D7 1555
Won
9-6
23 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Rod Moon
D7 1610
D6 2030
Rob Gulley
Garth Gulley
D8 1250
D9 1030
Won
9-5
07 Jul 2019
4
Interclub
with
Nicki Stokes
D7 1660
D7 1700
Matt Preece
Kari Garelja
D8 1410
D7 1695
Lost*
9-6
07 Jul 2019
4
Interclub
with
Miett Fear
D7 1650
D7 1600
Matt Preece
Hiromi Morris
D8 1410
D7 1650
Won
9-2
07 Jul 2019
4
Interclub
with
John Goddard
D7 1700
D9 0900
Matt Preece
Paul Rountree
D8 1360
D8 1435
Lost*
9-2
01 Jul 2019
Adjustment D7 1700
Reason: Downgrade
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jason Yuschik
D6 1805
D7 1505
Andrew Taylor
Peter Scott
D6 2060
D8 1405
Lost*
6-4 6-1
23 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jason Yuschik
D6 1800
D7 1500
Matthew Evans
Adam Benney
D8 1355
D8 1200
Won
3-6 6-3 12-10
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Miett Fear
D6 1800
D7 1505
Hamish Laing
Donna Low
D10 0700
D4 2615
Lost*
6-9
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 1815
D7 1535
Hamish Laing
Corinna Joe
D10 0650
D5 2170
Lost*
5-9
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Simon Richardson
D6 1810
D6 1845
Steven Low
Hamish Laing
D5 2230
D10 0650
Won
9-8 4
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
John Goddard
D6 1860
D9 0910
Adrian Hughes
Brendon Smith
D7 1520
D9 0900
Lost*
6-4 6-4
24 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 1855
D8 1390
Bruce Yee
Jane Hazelton
D7 1555
D9 0950
Won
9-7
24 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 1905
D7 1505
Bruce Yee
Yvette Elliston
D7 1505
D6 1905
Lost*
9-6
24 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Michael McCarthy
D6 1900
D7 1660
Bruce Yee
Michael Lim
D7 1505
D9 0935
Won
9-4
10 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D6 1890
D6 2000
Shailesh Patel
Bronwyn Mechen
D6 1900
D7 1500
Won
9-2
10 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Sally Marett
D6 1940
D6 1880
Shailesh Patel
Rhonda Featherstone
D6 1850
D6 1855
Lost*
9-5
10 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Alan Simpson
D6 1940
D8 1210
Shailesh Patel
John Burnett
D6 1840
D7 1595
Lost
9-6
25 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 1890
D7 1625
Peter McArthur
Jane Kitchenman
D7 1615
D6 1810
Won*
9-6
25 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Sally Marett
D6 1940
D6 1850
Peter McArthur
Marcia Rew
D7 1565
D5 2230
Lost*
9-5
25 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Michael McCarthy
D6 1935
D7 1500
Peter McArthur
Graham Alderton
D7 1565
D8 1200
Won
9-2
11 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Ruth Carruthers
D6 1930
D6 1900
Richard Browes
Heather Atkinson
D9 0975
D5 2110
Won
9-6
11 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 1880
D8 1335
Richard Browes
Pam Morris
D9 1025
D5 2105
Won*
9-6
11 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
David Fitzgerald
D6 1875
D6 1810
Graeme Ward
Richard Browes
D7 1500
D9 1025
Won
9-7
28 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Nicki Stokes
D6 1825
D7 1650
Heitia Raureti
Emma Whiterod
D7 1500
D4 2410
Won*
9-7
28 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Susie Tocker
D6 1815
D7 1505
Heitia Raureti
Te Huinga Reo Selby-Rickit
D7 1500
D7 1505
Won
9-3
28 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Simon Richardson
D6 1810
D6 1915
Michael Edginton
Heitia Raureti
D7 1600
D7 1500
Won
9-7
14 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Wendy Thompson
D6 1800
D6 1900
John Burnett
Rhonda Featherstone
D7 1565
D6 1800
Won
9-7
14 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Cheryl Moon
D6 1800
D8 1380
John Burnett
Bronwyn Mechen
D7 1515
D7 1515
Lost*
9-2
14 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
David Fitzgerald
Shailesh Patel
John Burnett
Lost
Default
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy