Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Lynne Hodges
Association :
South Canterbury
Club :
Claremont
Player Code :
SCCLLH
TP Member ID :
62108
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1265
Singles
: S10 0465
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1560
28 Jan 2018
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D8 1305
D7 1550
Grant Eastlake
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1890
D7 1635
Lost
11-7
28 Jan 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D8 1305
D7 1550
Anton Kumbaroff
Jeanette Marston
D6 1880
D6 1815
Lost
11-6
28 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Moyle
D8 1255
D7 1500
Warren Mercer
Ellen Logan
D6 1805
D8 1210
Won*
11-10(6)
27 Jan 2018
S-Final
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D8 1205
D7 1500
Alison Coats
Sharon Rapsey
D6 1825
D6 1895
Won*
11-8
27 Jan 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D8 1205
D7 1500
Lyndsay Dick
Ann Harliwich
D4 2495
D7 1765
Lost
11-4
27 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D8 1205
D7 1500
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 3175
D7 1575
Lost
11-3
26 Jan 2018
1
Team Event
with
Brian Moyle
D8 1255
D7 1500
David Bishop
Lynda Scott
D9 1015
D9 1040
Lost*
6-3 6-2
26 Jan 2018
1
Team Event
with
Lorraine Pratten
D8 1250
D7 1500
Lynda Scott
Debra Forsythe
D9 1040
D9 0950
Won
6-1 6-2
19 Nov 2017
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D8 1200
D7 1535
Alex Siemers
Birgit Muller
D8 1200
D4 2400
Won*
9-6
19 Nov 2017
N-SF
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D8 1250
D7 1585
Peter McCutcheon
Jackie McCutcheon
D6 1905
D9 1000
Lost*
9-8
19 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D8 1250
D7 1585
George Carnoutsos
Cathy Lum-Webb
D5 2185
D6 1925
Lost
9-4
19 Nov 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D8 1200
D7 1535
Grant Eastlake
Denise Colston
D6 1810
D9 0950
Won*
9-3
18 Nov 2017
N-Final
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D8 1200
D7 1725
Yumiko Baldwin
Miwa Norton
D8 1340
D10 0660
Lost*
11-4
18 Nov 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D8 1200
D7 1725
Eunju Jung
Judy Murray
D6 1820
D7 1590
Lost
11-6
25 Feb 2017
4
Interclub
with
Des Spillane
D8 1210
D9 0900
Doug Sheldon
Jenna Groters
D10 0715
D11 0410
Lost*
9-8(2)
25 Feb 2017
4
Interclub
with
Lorraine Pratten
D8 1260
D8 1200
Doug Sheldon
Ad Hendriks
D10 0665
D10 0800
Lost*
9-6
25 Feb 2017
4
Interclub
with
Irene Emond
D8 1260
D7 1674
Rodney Pangilinan
Doug Sheldon
D6 1900
D10 0660
Lost
9-3
28 Jan 2017
1
Interclub
with
Nichol Taylor
D8 1250
D8 1200
Jenny Eggleton
Hamish Burbery
D7 1605
D10 0650
Won
9-5
28 Jan 2017
1
Interclub
with
Des Spillane
D8 1250
D9 0900
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D8 1200
D7 1600
Lost
9-4
27 Jan 2017
2
Team Event
with
Richard Robinson
D8 1250
D9 1005
Dennis Taylor
Dianna Leonard
D8 1385
D7 1500
Lost
1-6 6-1 10-6
27 Jan 2017
2
Team Event
with
Jenny Eggleton
D8 1200
D7 1500
Mary-Anne Thyne
Dianna Leonard
D6 1825
D7 1500
Won*
4-6 7-5 11-9
03 Dec 2016
6
Interclub
with
Des Spillane
D8 1250
D9 1000
Marcus Barlow
Robyn Dowling
D9 0900
D9 0950
Lost*
9-1
03 Dec 2016
6
Interclub
with
Lorraine Pratten
D8 1200
D8 1275
Marcus Barlow
Lynda Milward
D9 0915
D9 1140
Won*
9-5
03 Dec 2016
6
Interclub
with
Irene Emond
D8 1200
D7 1774
Malcolm Strang
Marcus Barlow
D8 1220
D9 0910
Lost
9-3
19 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Lorraine Pratten
D8 1200
D8 1325
Alister Donald
Doug Sheldon
D7 1525
D10 0630
Lost
9-2
19 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Des Spillane
D8 1200
D9 1100
Roldan Orbase
Alister Donald
D8 1350
D7 1520
Lost
9-5
13 Nov 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D9 1170
D7 1510
Graham Macphail
Anne Macphail
D8 1200
D7 1605
Won*
11-8
13 Nov 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D9 1170
D7 1510
Grant Eastlake
Sharon Richards
D6 1850
D9 0950
Lost
11-10
12 Nov 2016
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1120
D8 1390
Ching Evans
Ellen Logan
D8 1320
D8 1200
Won*
9-2
12 Nov 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1120
D8 1390
Marilyn Dods
Erin Hitchings
D7 1505
D7 1505
Lost
9-8
12 Nov 2016
W-QF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1110
D8 1380
Noelene Hodder
Pat Johnson
D9 1090
D9 1000
Won
9-2
12 Nov 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1110
D8 1380
Karen Isitt
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1575
D7 1735
Lost
9-8
05 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Lorraine Pratten
D9 1110
D8 1265
Seymour Washbourn
Ann Moyle
D9 0930
D8 1470
Lost
9-4
16 Oct 2016
1
Team Event
with
Peter Craib
D9 1060
D8 1250
Barry Jury
Sue Letham
D8 1200
D8 1325
Won*
7-5 6-4
16 Oct 2016
1
Team Event
with
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1010
D9 1199
Sue Letham
Alison Kermode
D8 1375
D10 0600
Won*
6-1 6-2
30 Apr 2016
N-Final
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D9 1000
D7 1510
Rob Aitken
Cathy Aitken
D11 0350
D9 0900
Won
6-3 6-2
30 Apr 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1000
D9 1199
Sue Brosnahan
Ann Moyle
D7 1690
D8 1240
Lost
6-3 6-3
30 Apr 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D9 1050
D7 1500
Peter McCutcheon
Jackie McCutcheon
D7 1650
D9 0950
Lost*
6-3 6-3
30 Apr 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1050
D9 1199
Ritzy Gillespie
Yoshi Takojima
D5 2190
D7 1729
Lost
6-2 6-3
30 Apr 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Rowly Brown
D9 1040
D7 1510
Peter Simpson
Judy Sutherland
D12 0000
D10 0700
Won
7-6 6-2
21 Feb 2016
C-Final
Tournament
with
Jonathan Burbery
D9 0990
D9 0960
Mark Davies
Fiona Davies
D9 0900
D9 0920
Won*
6-1 6-2
21 Feb 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Jonathan Burbery
D9 1040
D9 0960
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1135
D9 1149
Lost*
7-5 4-6 11-9
21 Feb 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1090
D9 1199
Kate Crawford
Sophie Wilson
D8 1415
D10 0615
Lost*
6-2 6-2
13 Feb 2016
1
Interclub
with
Sue Brosnahan
D9 1090
D7 1610
Matt Cameron
Des Spillane
D7 1675
D9 1010
Lost
9-4
13 Feb 2016
1
Interclub
with
Nichol Taylor
D9 1090
D8 1265
Des Spillane
Lorraine Pratten
D9 0960
D8 1200
Lost
9-4
05 Dec 2015
6
Interclub
with
Nichol Taylor
D9 1040
D8 1230
Shane Stocker
Des Spillane
D8 1200
D9 0900
Won*
9-4
28 Nov 2015
5
Interclub
with
Irene Emond
D9 1040
D7 1650
Bruce Eggleton
Mark Davies
D9 1065
D9 0960
Lost
9-7
28 Nov 2015
5
Interclub
with
Jenny Eggleton
D9 1040
D9 1090
Jonathan Burbery
Mark Davies
D9 0950
D9 0950
Lost
9-5
21 Nov 2015
4
Interclub
with
Sue Brosnahan
D9 1030
D7 1530
Graham Kirke
John Lamb
D10 0600
D10 0600
Won
9-7
21 Nov 2015
4
Interclub
with
Irene Emond
D9 1020
D7 1635
Kay Kirke
John Lamb
D10 0600
D10 0600
Won
9-2
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy