Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Brian Goodwin
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Avalon
Player Code :
HVAVBG
TP Member ID :
57653
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2255
Singles
: S6 1870
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2135
15 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D6 1855
D6 1850
Matt Lensen
Ed Leisten
D6 1950
D6 1955
Lost*
2-6 2-6
14 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Jo Edwards
D6 1905
D9 1000
Will Grayling
Janine Topham
D8 1255
D8 1310
Lost*
9-4
14 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D6 1955
D8 1390
Lachlan McKenzie
Tom Smith
D7 1500
D8 1200
Lost*
9-3
23 Sep 2017
9
Interclub
with
Trevor Daly
D6 1950
D6 1835
Andrew Campbell
Mattias Wieland
D8 1300
D6 1980
Won
4-0 2-1 0-1
10 Sep 2017
W-Final
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D6 1945
D6 1890
Anthonie De Heer
Rebecca Kirner
D6 1915
D9 1120
Won
9-8(3)
10 Sep 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D6 1935
D6 1880
Colin Finnie
Rachael Beeton
D6 2015
D7 1560
Won
9-4
10 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D6 1935
D6 1880
Andy Rapsey
Sharon Rapsey
D5 2344
D6 2015
Lost
9-6
09 Sep 2017
S-Final
Tournament
with
Anton Kumbaroff
D6 1985
D6 1865
Michael Averill
Greg White
D6 1895
D7 1650
Lost*
9-7
09 Sep 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Anton Kumbaroff
D6 1985
D6 1865
Allen Cannan
John Honeywell
D6 2045
D4 2400
Lost
9-7
09 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Anton Kumbaroff
D6 1985
D6 1865
Matthew Mill
Steve Muir
D6 2099
D5 2225
Lost
9-2
20 Aug 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
John Dunbier
D6 1980
D6 1815
Brian Powell
Garry Tait
D8 1250
D8 1250
Won
1-6 7-5 [5-10]
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1930
D6 2099
Ross Charlton
Loretta Hogg
D7 1560
D4 2400
Won*
2-6 3-6
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Anton Kumbaroff
D6 1880
D6 1810
Phill Lee
Tim Maples
D5 2100
D6 1885
Won*
7-6 6-7 [12-14]
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1830
D6 2049
Steve Kingston
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1875
D5 2125
Won*
2-6 1-6
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D6 1820
D6 1875
Phil Crozier
Steve Kingston
D7 1520
D6 1875
Won
6-7 3-6
02 Jul 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Judy Murray
D6 1870
D7 1615
Alan Harding
Claire Bray
D7 1500
D8 1350
Lost*
11-7
02 Jul 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Judy Murray
D6 1820
D7 1565
David Corlett
Eunju Jung
D7 1525
D6 1820
Won*
11-5
02 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Judy Murray
D6 1815
D7 1560
Anthonie De Heer
Rebecca Kirner
D6 1805
D9 1005
Won
11-9
01 Jul 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Brian Needham
D6 1815
D6 1815
Kevin Price
Brett Williams
D6 1850
D5 2100
Lost
11-6
01 Jul 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Needham
D6 1805
D6 1805
Terry Lee
Chris Woodman
D6 1985
D7 1525
Won
11-10(2)
01 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Needham
D6 1800
D6 1800
Steve Edwards
Anton Hanham
D8 1210
D8 1210
Won
11-6
18 Jun 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Lyndsay Dick
D6 1810
D4 2410
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2030
D5 2125
Lost*
9-4
18 Jun 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Lyndsay Dick
D6 1800
D4 2400
Alan Drewett
Wendy Cooper
D6 1980
D5 2110
Won
9-6
18 Jun 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Lyndsay Dick
D6 1800
D4 2415
Brett Williams
Sue Ferguson
D6 1925
D4 2410
Lost*
9-0
14 May 2017
N-Final
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1830
D7 1630
Alex Siemers
Birgit Muller
D9 1125
D5 2330
Lost*
11-6
14 May 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1830
D7 1630
Andrew Wilson
Mandy Wilson
D7 1575
D5 2115
Lost
11-8
14 May 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1825
D7 1625
Tony Brown
Sharon Richards
D9 0950
D8 1270
Won
11-7
13 May 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1825
D6 1810
Julian Main
Matthew Sunderland
D3 2729
D3 2805
Lost
11-6
13 May 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1815
D6 1800
Phil Marsh
Alister Salton
D8 1200
D5 2130
Won
11-4
06 May 2017
XD10
Tournament
with
Jo Steel
D6 1865
D7 1799
Steve Kingston
Dianna Leonard
D6 1815
D7 1500
Lost*
6-3 3-6 [4-10]
06 May 2017
MD4
Tournament
with
Nick Symons
D6 1865
D5 2200
Peter Leonard
Deane Taylor
D5 2105
D5 2235
Lost
7-6(5) 3-6 [15-17]
26 Mar 2017
16
Interclub
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1915
D6 1825
Scott Carragher
Brett Williams
D6 1940
D7 1720
Lost*
6/3 3/6 10/6
19 Mar 2017
15
Interclub
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1910
D6 1820
Geoffrey Dunbar
John Frood
D7 1655
D7 1505
Won
4/6 6/3 1/0
05 Mar 2017
13
Interclub
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1960
D6 1870
Scott Carragher
Brett Williams
D6 1880
D7 1660
Lost*
2/6 6/3 1/0
19 Feb 2017
11
Interclub
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1955
D6 1955
George Demarco
Aaron Grieve
D9 1005
D9 0915
Won
6/0 6/3
12 Feb 2017
10
Interclub
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1950
D6 1950
Geoffrey Dunbar
Richard Murfitt
D7 1640
D8 1375
Won
6/2 6/3
25 Jan 2017
Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
Neil McCann
Andre Van Rooyen
Lost
Default
24 Jan 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Kathy Dwyer
D6 1950
D5 2345
John Honeywell
Karlene Magill
D4 2510
D4 2540
Lost
7-6 5-7 6-3
24 Jan 2017
SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1945
D4 2505
Mark Hammond
Philip Hempstead
D7 1750
D5 2290
Won
6-2 6-4
23 Jan 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Kathy Dwyer
D6 1940
D5 2330
Nick Symons
Yoshi Takojima
D6 2099
D7 1789
Won
6-0 6-0
21 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Kathy Dwyer
D6 1890
D5 2270
Neil McCann
Jane Brosnahan
D4 2540
D6 2049
Won*
6-3 6-4
21 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1885
D4 2445
James Callaghan
Nick Symons
D6 1910
D6 2064
Won
6-2 6-0
04 Dec 2016
7
Interclub
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1880
D6 1995
Ezequiel Druetta
Lewis Edmond
D6 1800
D8 1270
Won
6/0 6/3
27 Nov 2016
6
Interclub
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1875
D6 1990
Scott Carragher
Matt Carragher
D6 1820
D8 1200
Won
6-2, 6-0
20 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Grant Stocker
D6 1870
D6 1985
Anton Kumbaroff
Phil Stockbridge
D7 1675
D8 1400
Won
6-3 7-5
13 Nov 2016
N-Final
Tournament
with
Whina Everett
D6 1860
D5 2105
Andrew Wilson
Mandy Wilson
D7 1530
D5 2110
Won
9-5
13 Nov 2016
N-SF
Tournament
with
Whina Everett
D6 1855
D5 2100
Alan Harding
Richelle Bodman
D9 0950
D5 2399
Won
9-7
13 Nov 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Whina Everett
D6 1905
D5 2105
Howard Loveridge
Jenny Eggleton
D6 1880
D8 1450
Lost*
9-7
13 Nov 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Whina Everett
D6 1900
D5 2100
Colin Hunt
Ching Evans
D7 1520
D8 1270
Won
9-1
12 Nov 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Colin Finnie
D6 1850
D6 1870
Anthonie De Heer
Nick Symons
D6 1860
D6 2099
Won*
9-5
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy