Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Maria Galatescu
Association :
Kapi Mana
Club :
Tawa
Player Code :
KMTLM4G
TP Member ID :
80644
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2515
Singles
: S2 2760
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1500
23 Apr 2018
C-Final
Tournament
with
Erin O'Neill
D9 1150
D11 0350
Annabelle Loutit
Mischa Mardanus-Budiono
D10 0610
D10 0675
Won
6-1 6-3
22 Apr 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Erin O'Neill
D9 1100
D11 0300
Lucia Gale
Eliana Roelofs
D9 1060
D9 0960
Won*
6-7 6-2 [10-7]
22 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Erin O'Neill
D9 1150
D11 0320
Laekyn Hill-Wihapi
Mahinarangi Warren
D10 0805
D11 0350
Lost*
6-2 6-0
18 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1100
D8 1290
Amelia Atkinson
Tatum Falck
D7 1515
D9 1015
Won*
6-1 6-1
17 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1090
D8 1280
Jess Aldridge
Ashley Welsh
D9 0970
D9 1199
Won
6-0 6-1
16 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1085
D8 1275
Poppy Eradus
Ella Sowman
D10 0850
D10 0705
Won
6-1 6-0
15 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1080
D8 1270
Isabella Van Dooren
Sophie Webber
D9 0950
D11 0300
Won
6-0 6-0
08 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
George Baird
D9 1030
D9 0925
Daniel Lewis
Faith Sadgrove
D10 0620
D8 1370
Won*
6-3 6-3
08 Apr 2018
3
Team Event
with
George Baird
D9 1005
D9 0900
Jonty Giesen
Zlata Shapran
D9 0935
D9 0900
Won
6-2 6-1
07 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
George Baird
D9 1005
D9 0900
Brooke Morgan
Sean Phegan
D8 1250
D8 1290
Lost
6-1 6-1
17 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D9 0955
D7 1665
Maria Gracie
Madeleine Appelros
D6 1870
D9 0900
Won*
6/4 6/4
17 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Alicia Morris
D9 0905
D8 1275
Robyn Lush
Angela Maitland
D6 2064
D6 2099
Won*
6-2, 6-2
03 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Julie Roberts
D9 0905
D6 1805
Robyn Mathews
Ang Rennison
D6 1885
D8 1330
Lost
4/6 6/2 8/10
03 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Alicia Morris
D9 0905
D8 1275
Amy Kieboom
Catriona Thurston
D8 1310
D7 1575
Lost
7-6(4) 6-2
24 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Julie Roberts
D9 0900
D6 1800
Caitlin Edwards
Sally Coffey
D9 1000
D10 0760
Won
6/3 6/2
17 Feb 2018
3
Interclub
with
Lise Vollmond
D9 0920
D9 1025
Hannah Johnson
Di Williams
D10 0600
D10 0650
Lost*
2/6 3/6
10 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D9 0915
D7 1640
Linda Blum
Emma Loader
D9 0900
D10 0660
Won
6/2 6/0
03 Feb 2018
1
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D9 0905
D7 1630
Alison Jones
Stephanie Rumbal
D7 1500
D10 0600
Won
6/1 6/2
23 Jan 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Maia Kininmonth
D9 0900
D9 1000
Hannah Lin
Nishitha Maarka
D11 0300
D10 0600
Won
6-4 7-5
23 Jan 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Maia Kininmonth
D9 0900
D9 1000
Kristina Bogomazova
Sasha Situe
D8 1375
D8 1280
Lost
6-0 6-1
22 Jan 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Maia Kininmonth
D10 0880
D9 0950
Morgan Lee
Renae Smith
D9 0935
D10 0725
Won*
6-0 7-5
09 Dec 2017
9
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D10 0855
D7 1605
Hannah Swan
Linda Blum
D8 1200
D9 0900
Won
6/0 6/4
02 Dec 2017
8
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D10 0805
D7 1555
Alison Jones
Stephanie Rumbal
D7 1500
D10 0650
Won*
6/7 6/1 10/5
25 Nov 2017
7
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D10 0800
D7 1550
Ruby Medlicott
Justine Vanstone
D10 0800
D10 0650
Won
3-6, 3-6
18 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D10 0750
D7 1500
Shelley Best
Miett Fear
D5 2115
D8 1200
Won*
3/6 6/4 11/9
11 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D10 0700
D8 1460
Izzy Saint
Jade Wakeling
D9 1025
D9 1145
Won*
6-1,6-1
28 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Alicia Morris
D10 0695
D8 1250
Abbie Chubb
Molly Hurley
D10 0820
D10 0710
Won
6-1, 6-0
21 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Maxine Gordon
D10 0745
D8 1250
Amanda Fugle
Tina Van Dijk
D9 1199
D9 0955
Lost*
6-3, 6-7, 7-6 (10-7)
14 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Alicia Morris
D10 0695
D8 1200
Robyn Mainwaring
Kieryn McMahon
D8 1399
D6 1820
Won*
6-4, 3-6, 10-5
26 Aug 2017
1
Team Event
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D10 0690
D9 0965
Abby Ross
Lilly Dowsing
D11 0530
D12 0050
Won
6-2 6-0
11 Jul 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Faith Sadgrove
D10 0685
D8 1210
Alice Bolton
Mia Campbell
D10 0765
D11 0540
Won
6-4 6-1
11 Jul 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Faith Sadgrove
D10 0680
D8 1205
Annabel Barnsley
Charlotte Painter
D10 0605
D10 0660
Won
6-2 6-0
10 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Faith Sadgrove
D10 0675
D8 1200
Amber Dano
Kyna Decruy
D11 0400
D11 0400
Won
6-2 6-3
17 Apr 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Ella Robertson
D10 0675
D11 0460
Riana Pho
Rosearna Stairmand
D9 0940
D9 0965
Lost
6-2 7-6 [7-3]
17 Apr 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Ella Robertson
D10 0665
D11 0450
Ayla Giesen
Lucy Prentice
D11 0370
D11 0435
Won
5-3 4-1
15 Apr 2017
C-Final
Tournament
with
Amber Dano
D10 0715
D12 0165
Lola Campbell
Mia Campbell
D11 0545
D11 0385
Lost*
5-3 1-4 7-3
15 Apr 2017
C-QF
Tournament
with
Amber Dano
D10 0705
D12 0155
Ayla Giesen
Nicola Sutherland-Smith
D11 0370
D12 0010
Won
4-1 4-1
14 Apr 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Amber Dano
D10 0755
D12 0205
Katie Oliver
Merisa Reid
D10 0610
D12 0210
Lost*
4-1 5-4(4)
09 Apr 2017
1
Team Event
with
Cody Atkinson
D10 0755
D11 0599
Brooke Morgan
Johnny Baird
D9 1065
D11 0385
Lost
4-2 5-4 (7-0)
09 Apr 2017
3
Team Event
with
Cody Atkinson
D10 0755
D11 0599
Holly Hilton
Marlon Chung
D10 0760
D10 0675
Lost
2-4 5-4 7-4
08 Apr 2017
2
Team Event
with
Cody Atkinson
D10 0755
D11 0599
Zlata Shapran
Jonty Giesen
D10 0600
D9 0900
Lost
4-0 4-5 7-1
08 Apr 2017
1
Team Event
with
Cody Atkinson
D10 0750
D11 0599
Kate Couper
Mataamua Biddle-Amoroa Nicholls
D12 0000
D12 0110
Won
4-0 4-0
11 Mar 2017
6
Interclub
with
Nina Brown
D10 0750
D12 0080
Lizzie Stewart
Hannah Bigwood
D10 0600
D11 0300
Lost
7-6 (13-11), 7-6 (9-7)
04 Mar 2017
5
Interclub
with
Katherine Gray
D10 0700
D11 0300
Rhiannon Nixon
Charlotte McIntyre
D11 0440
D10 0615
Won*
7/5 6/4
26 Feb 2017
1
Team Event
with
Amber Dano
D10 0650
D12 0105
Zlata Shapran
Nicola Sutherland-Smith
D10 0600
D12 0050
Won*
4-1 3-5 (10-5)
25 Feb 2017
4
Interclub
with
Katherine Gray
D10 0700
D11 0310
Emma Haves-Jonathan
Amber Dano
D11 0300
D12 0055
Lost*
7-5 6-1
19 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Jessica Cunningham
D10 0650
D12 0230
Marina Kyzyl-Ool
Georgina Lawry
D11 0465
D11 0305
Won*
7-2
18 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Nina Brown
D10 0600
D12 0030
Claudia Adamson
Manutai Wi Rutene
D11 0300
D11 0300
Won*
6/4 6/2
12 Feb 2017
2
Interclub
with
Jessica Cunningham
D11 0530
D12 0180
Minnie O'Brien
Jessica Pearce
D11 0300
D12 0150
Won*
7-0
05 Feb 2017
1
Interclub
with
Jessica Cunningham
D11 0520
D12 0170
Samantha Ainsley
Beanie Jones-Long
D12 0000
D12 0150
Won
7-2
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy