Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Bruce Irving
Association :
Waikato
Club :
Lugton Park
Player Code :
WKLPB2I
TP Member ID :
21914
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2100
Singles
: S8 1325
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
22 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Richard Owen
D5 2270
D6 2025
Keith Bardwell
Andrew Dallas
D6 2040
D7 1690
Won
9-4
22 Aug 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Richard Owen
D5 2265
D6 2020
John Borren
Jeff Burgess
D6 1860
D8 1370
Won
9-4
16 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Richard Goulding
D5 2240
D7 1790
Meto Snegirev
Violet Skipper
D5 2250
D4 1980
Won
6 7 6 4 10 6
10 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Shane Stannett
D5 2235
D5 2230
Neil Johnson
Ray Bird
D8 1405
D7 1660
Won
0-6 1-6
10 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Maria McWhannell
D5 2240
D7 1125
Ray Bird
Charmaine McGuire
D7 1650
D3 2140
Lost
6-4 7-6
02 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Keith Burt
D5 2195
D8 1440
Paul Honiss
Nigel Holman
D7 1710
D5 2255
Won
6 4 6 3
02 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Trevor Bayly
D5 2205
D6 1800
Richard Owen
Nigel Holman
D6 2010
D5 2240
Lost
7 6 6 3
28 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
John Murphy
D5 2200
D9 1085
Rosie Harris
Jethro Franke-Bowell
D5 1565
D12 0190
Won
6 1 6 3
24 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Richard Goulding
D5 2140
D7 1730
Christine Beattie
Warren Robinson
D4 1880
D4 2420
Won
6 3 6 3
24 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
John Sturkenboom
D5 2130
D6 2080
Dianne McMinn
Christine Beattie
D4 1810
D4 1885
Won
6 2 6 2
03 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Krishan Kaliraman
D5 2130
D11 0410
Welton Browne
John Van Hellemond
D6 1800
D6 1890
Lost
6/3 6/3
03 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Trevor Bayly
D5 2150
D7 1685
Kevin McLoughlin
Welton Browne
D6 2030
D7 1770
Lost
5/7 7/6 10/5
27 Jan 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
Trevor Bayly
D5 2145
D7 1680
Welton Browne
Neil Johnson
D7 1770
D8 1370
Won
6-4 6-1
26 Jan 2020
C-QF
Tournament
with
Trevor Bayly
D5 2100
D7 1635
Geoff Nalder
Don Vickerman
D5 2140
D6 1910
Won
6-1 2-6 6-1
11 Jan 2020
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Richard Owen
D5 2120
D6 1920
Mark Fajgenbaum
Jonathan Haly
D8 1255
D5 2215
Lost
9-3
11 Jan 2020
N-SF
Tournament
with
Richard Owen
D5 2130
D6 1930
Len Brennan
Shane Walker
D5 2115
D5 2325
Lost
9-3
11 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Richard Owen
D5 2130
D6 1930
Steve Buckmaster
Warren Lovegrove
D3 2950
D3 2720
Lost
9-1
11 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Richard Owen
D6 2085
D6 1885
Mark Fielding
Shane Jenkins
D6 1915
D4 2435
Won
9-5
06 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Reuben Rajan
D6 2075
D11 0345
Anna McGahan
Tracy Bowell
D8 0835
D7 1030
Won
6 0 6 1
18 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Tom Zhang
D6 2085
D9 1180
Nigel Holman
Paul Honiss
D6 1955
D7 1590
Lost
9-7
18 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Trevor Bayly
D6 2055
D7 1630
Richard Owen
Nigel Holman
D6 1860
D6 1975
Won
7-6
25 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Tom Zhang
D6 2050
D8 1200
Raewyn Watson
Mike Oldfield
D4 1935
D10 0675
Won
7-6,7-6
25 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Trevor Bayly
D6 1990
D7 1580
Meto Snegirev
Raewyn Watson
D6 2030
D4 1965
Won
6-2,3,6(10-7)
04 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Tom Zhang
D6 1990
D8 1205
Warren Robinson
Christine Beattie
D4 2455
D4 1905
Lost
6-4 6-4
04 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Trevor Bayly
D6 1990
D7 1580
Mark Rodrigues
Warren Robinson
D5 2355
D4 2450
Lost
6-0 6-4
21 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Tom Zhang
D6 2010
D8 1200
Welton Browne
John Van Hellemond
D7 1570
D7 1575
Lost
0/1 3/6
21 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Trevor Bayly
D6 1980
D7 1550
Kevin McLoughlin
Welton Browne
D6 1850
D7 1590
Won
0/6 7/5 10/5
14 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Keith Burt
D6 1950
D8 1385
Toshiko MacKinnon
Helen Kenyon
D4 1880
D5 1610
Won
6-2,6-3
14 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Trevor Bayly
D6 1950
D7 1550
Grant Vining
Toshiko MacKinnon
D3 2700
D4 1875
Lost
7-6,6-0
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1954
28 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Neil Johnson
D6 1944
D8 1255
Malcolm Alexander
Robert Steedman
D7 1505
D8 1405
Won
9-3
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Neil Johnson
D6 1934
D8 1245
Lyndsay Cutler
Graham Peacock
D6 2000
D9 1100
Won
9-2
19 May 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Helen Kenyon
D6 1884
D5 2160
Tony Careswell
Dianne Butler
D6 1935
D4 2420
Won*
[9-6]
19 May 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Helen Kenyon
D6 1879
D5 2155
Shane Devlin
Helena Goodin
D6 1970
D7 1560
Won
[9-5]
19 May 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Helen Kenyon
D6 1829
D5 2105
Malcolm Alexander
Sandra Glennie
D7 1585
D4 2575
Won*
[9-4]
18 May 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
John Sturkenboom
D6 1879
D5 2100
Tony Careswell
Shane Devlin
D6 1870
D6 1870
Lost*
[11-7]
18 May 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
John Sturkenboom
D6 1929
D5 2120
Buzz Campbell
Grant Morris
D7 1580
D6 1935
Lost*
[11-7]
18 May 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
John Sturkenboom
D6 1924
D5 2115
Brian Baty
Ramon Supit
D7 1500
D6 2005
Won
[11-5]
18 May 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
John Sturkenboom
D6 1974
D5 2165
Mark Fielding
Meto Snegirev
D6 1810
D6 1850
Lost*
[11-9]
07 Apr 2019
PF
Tournament
with
Tracy Bowell
D6 1974
D7 1515
Jonathan Haly
Violet Skipper
D6 1805
D5 2270
Lost
11-9
07 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Tracy Bowell
D6 2024
D7 1565
Tony Careswell
Helen Kenyon
D7 1760
D6 2080
Lost*
11-3
07 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Tracy Bowell
D6 1999
D7 1540
John Alford
Barbara Alford
D7 1510
D6 1855
Won
11-10 7-1
06 Apr 2019
SPF
Tournament
with
Murray Burr
D6 2049
D9 0900
Elisha Paul
James Kim
D6 1910
D12 0070
Lost*
11-4
06 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Murray Burr
D6 2099
D9 0905
Justin Oosterveen
Kevin Anderson
D7 1605
D8 1355
Lost*
11-2
06 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Murray Burr
D6 2099
D9 0900
Jonathan Haly
John Murphy
D7 1650
D10 0665
Won
11-6
18 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
John Sturkenboom
D6 2099
D5 2165
Grant Vining
Toshiko MacKinnon
D3 2745
D4 2475
Lost
6/2 7/6
18 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Trevor Bayly
D6 2099
D7 1600
Grant Vining
Luci Barlow
D3 2740
D2 3245
Lost
2/6 6/1 12/10
08 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Paul Hanson
D6 2099
D9 1050
David Jansen
Violet Skipper
D10 0770
D5 2295
Won
6 1 7 5
04 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
John Sturkenboom
D6 2099
D5 2150
Richard Owen
Richard Goulding
D6 1800
D7 1605
Won
7 6 6 2
04 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
Trevor Bayly
D6 2080
D7 1500
Richard Owen
Nigel Holman
D6 1825
D5 2110
Won*
1 6 6 2 10 7
25 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Kevin Collins
D6 2080
D10 0805
Welton Browne
John Van Hellemond
D7 1580
D7 1500
Lost
6/1 6/4
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy