Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
David Barnard
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Pukekura Park
Player Code :
TNPPDB
TP Member ID :
59933
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1915
Singles
: S5 2105
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1865
18 Dec 2016
1
Team Event
with
Beauden Fleming
D6 1800
D6 2055
Sam Russell
Steve Brown
D9 1045
D9 1000
Won
17 Dec 2016
1
Interclub
with
Louise Waite
D6 1800
D5 2364
Jordan Fleming
Grace Kelly
D4 2640
D8 1200
Lost*
9-4
17 Dec 2016
1
Interclub
with
Michael Erb
D6 1800
D7 1620
Jordan Fleming
Beauden Fleming
D4 2635
D6 2000
Lost
6-4 6-2
19 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Nikayla Barnard
D6 1800
D7 1505
Kyle Crowley
Chantelle Peters
D6 1870
D8 1300
Lost*
9-3
19 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Caleb Fleming
D6 1800
D7 1729
Blair Crowley
Kyle Crowley
D5 2295
D6 1865
Lost
6-4 6-3
05 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Louise Waite
D6 1800
D5 2399
Jaime Simpson
Sue Oldfield
D4 2540
D7 1799
Lost*
9-8
05 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Andrew Hood
D6 1800
D7 1500
Jaime Simpson
Graeme Mitchell
D4 2535
D5 2250
Lost
6-1 6-0
29 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Linda Reid
D6 1805
D5 2195
Jayden Harrison
Marcella Jones
D6 1810
D5 2100
Lost*
9-6
29 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Andrew Hood
D6 1805
D7 1510
Jayden Harrison
Alistair Nairn
D6 1800
D6 2064
Lost
6-1 7-5
24 Apr 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Lakhan Clark
D6 1805
D8 1345
Peter Hartono
James Watt
D6 2030
D6 1865
Lost
6-4 6-1
24 Apr 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Lakhan Clark
D6 1800
D8 1335
William Morrison
Ugrin Vuckovic
D8 1200
D9 1130
Won
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
10 Apr 2016
1
Team Event
with
Jess Barron
D6 1800
D10 0685
Samuel Kingi
Marie Reid
D8 1200
D6 1940
Lost
61 62
09 Apr 2016
3
Team Event
with
Jess Barron
D6 1850
D10 0735
Sophie Ensor
Sam Russell
D10 0700
D9 0995
Lost*
60 63
09 Apr 2016
2
Team Event
with
Jess Barron
D6 1850
D10 0735
Satchel Benn
Christy Robinson
D6 1875
D5 2315
Lost
61 61
09 Apr 2016
1
Team Event
with
Jess Barron
D6 1850
D10 0735
Amelia Lawson
William Brownlie
D5 2170
D6 2099
Lost
60 60
19 Mar 2016
12
Interclub
with
Louise Waite
D6 1800
D5 2380
Jayden Harrison
Hikaru Han
D6 1860
D5 2170
Won*
9-3
19 Mar 2016
12
Interclub
with
Andrew Hood
D6 1800
D7 1510
Jayden Harrison
Chris Popata
D6 1850
D5 2384
Lost
6-0 6-1
14 Mar 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Marcella Jones
D6 1820
D5 2180
Mat Garnham
Louise Waite
D6 2045
D5 2320
Lost*
6-0 6-0
14 Mar 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Marcella Jones
D6 1815
D5 2170
Caleb Fleming
Kirsten Adam
D7 1780
D7 1670
Won
7-5 6-4
13 Mar 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Caleb Fleming
D6 1815
D7 1780
Mat Garnham
Dani Guerra
D6 2030
D4 2495
Lost
6-3 6-3
13 Mar 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Caleb Fleming
D6 1810
D7 1770
Kerry Dwyer
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
D7 1655
D9 0970
Won
6-3 6-3
06 Mar 2016
1
Tournament
with
Hikaru Han
D6 1805
D5 2165
Terence Wright
Bethany Farmer
D12 0190
D11 0485
Won
6-0 6-1
06 Mar 2016
1
Tournament
with
Louise Waite
D6 1800
D5 2290
Terence Wright
Laura Edmonds
D12 0190
D10 0650
Won
6-0 6-0
06 Mar 2016
1
Tournament
with
Terence Wright
D7 1799
D12 0140
Jack Mitchell
Kristian Revfeim
D9 0900
D9 1060
Won*
0-4 5-3 7-5
05 Mar 2016
11
Interclub
with
Marcella Jones
D7 1799
D5 2155
Beauden Fleming
Ana Spurdle
D6 1885
D8 1300
Won
9-6
05 Mar 2016
11
Interclub
with
Dani Guerra
D7 1799
D4 2485
Graeme Mitchell
Brady Simpson
D4 2410
D6 1895
Lost
1-6 6-0 7-6
20 Feb 2016
9
Interclub
with
Kirsten Adam
D7 1770
D7 1610
Bruce Cleland
Reagan Boland
D6 1800
D7 1540
Won*
9-8
20 Feb 2016
9
Interclub
with
Dani Guerra
D7 1760
D4 2465
Andy Roberts
Bruce Cleland
D7 1515
D6 1800
Won
6-2 6-2
14 Feb 2016
1
Tournament
with
Jackie Keenan
D7 1755
D7 1785
Alex Evans
Tiah Parker
D8 1260
D9 0975
Won
6/1 6/2
14 Feb 2016
1
Tournament
with
Beauden Fleming
D7 1745
D6 1910
Phillip McNamara
Alex Evans
D7 1650
D8 1260
Won
6/1 6/3
13 Feb 2016
8
Interclub
with
Marcella Jones
D7 1735
D5 2165
Mark Laurence
Helen Johnston
D7 1550
D8 1270
Won
9-7
13 Feb 2016
8
Interclub
with
Dani Guerra
D7 1725
D4 2455
Hamish Mead
Mark Laurence
D6 2065
D7 1550
Won
6-2 6-0
31 Jan 2016
1
Team Event
with
Hikaru Han
D7 1715
D6 2045
Charlotte Williams
Josh Sorensen
D7 1505
D8 1270
Won
4/1 4/0
30 Jan 2016
7
Interclub
with
Donna Thorne
D7 1665
D6 2099
Len Adamson
Chris Davies
D6 1860
D7 1740
Won*
9-2
30 Jan 2016
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Hood
D7 1665
D8 1320
Len Adamson
Craig Waite
D6 1850
D7 1525
Lost
4-6 6-2 7-6
17 Jan 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Kristian Revfeim
D7 1660
D9 1185
Brayden Herbert
Max Leng
D11 0500
D9 0945
Won
6-0 6-0
17 Jan 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Kristian Revfeim
D7 1655
D9 1175
Ronan Avery
Ben Fitzgibbon
D9 1015
D10 0740
Won
7-5 6-0
12 Jan 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Erik Goesmann
D7 1655
D7 1740
Joshua Snowdon-Poole
Te Kani Williams
D5 2155
D5 2160
Lost
6-1 6-1
12 Jan 2016
R32
Tournament
with
Erik Goesmann
D7 1605
D7 1690
Sam Bird
Ishan Naik
D8 1210
D6 1815
Won*
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
30 Dec 2015
SF
Tournament
with
Andrew Hood
D7 1605
D8 1300
Kurt McNamara
Kristian Revfeim
D3 2715
D9 1155
Lost
7-5 6-4
27 Dec 2015
QF
Tournament
with
Andrew Hood
D7 1595
D8 1290
Connor Backhouse
Caleb Young
D8 1310
D8 1315
Won
6-3 6-0
27 Dec 2015
Final
Tournament
with
Satchel Benn
D7 1585
D7 1765
Jayden Harrison
Kristian Revfeim
D7 1725
D9 1155
Won
6-2 6-4
27 Dec 2015
SF
Tournament
with
Andrew Hood
D7 1585
D8 1290
Milo Benn
Satchel Benn
D5 2100
D7 1755
Lost
6-2 6-1
27 Dec 2015
SF
Tournament
with
Satchel Benn
D7 1575
D7 1745
Tom Bolton
William Morrison
D8 1220
D9 1159
Won
6-4 6-2
27 Dec 2015
R16
Tournament
with
Andrew Hood
D7 1565
D8 1280
Mark Anderson
Peter Anderson
D8 1350
D8 1370
Won
6-3 6-1
23 Dec 2015
C-Final
Tournament
with
Liam Barry
D7 1565
D9 0930
Jermaine Andeweg
Lakhan Clark
D9 0960
D8 1255
Lost
7-5 4-6 10-8
22 Dec 2015
C-SF
Tournament
with
Liam Barry
D7 1560
D9 0920
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
Oscar Graham
D10 0750
D10 0775
Won
6-2 6-3
21 Dec 2015
C-QF
Tournament
with
Liam Barry
D7 1555
D9 0910
Andre Matich-Reynolds
Sebastian Price
D9 0900
D9 0915
Won
6-0 6-0
20 Dec 2015
C-R16
Tournament
with
Liam Barry
D7 1550
D9 0900
David Kennerley
Geoffrey Ying
D10 0680
D9 0940
Won
6-0 6-0
19 Dec 2015
R32
Tournament
with
Liam Barry
D7 1600
D9 0935
Samuel Kingi
Leon Wilkinson
D9 1000
D9 1015
Lost*
6-3 6-3
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy