| | | | | | | |
30 Sep 2019 | | Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2570 |
04 Jan 2019 | N-Final | Tournament with Harriet Lenihan | D4 2470 D6 1800 | Angela Cooke Raewyn Watson | D6 1805 D4 2400 | Lost* | 0-0 Ret. |
04 Jan 2019 | SF | Tournament with Harriet Lenihan | D4 2520 D6 1805 | Amanda Jonker Marisa Venter | D5 2170 D5 2110 | Lost* | 11-8 |
04 Jan 2019 | QF | Tournament with Harriet Lenihan | D4 2515 D6 1800 | Jeannette Beale Sally Shaw | D7 1500 D6 1820 | Won | 11-2 |
28 Dec 2018 | R1 | Tournament with Marisa Venter | D4 2565 D5 2150 | Kimberly Petri Marieke Smal | D4 2475 D5 2155 | Lost* | 6-3 6-2 |
28 Dec 2018 | RR3 | Tournament with Marisa Venter | D4 2565 D5 2150 | Deborah Garea Terri-Ann Scorer | D2 3404 D3 2710 | Lost | 6-1 7-6 |
28 Dec 2018 | RR1 | Tournament with Marisa Venter | D4 2555 D5 2140 | Lynda Fleming Elena Smirnova | D4 2440 D6 1805 | Won | 6-3 6-0 |
14 Dec 2018 | 10 | Interclub with Bridgette Tapsell | D4 2555 D7 1500 | Sue Jamieson Toni Craig | D2 3015 D3 2705 | Lost | 6-2,6-1 |
14 Dec 2018 | 10 | Interclub with Bridgette Tapsell | D4 2605 D7 1500 | Casey Tarau Cate Belton | D2 3025 D9 1110 | Lost* | 6-3,6-2 |
26 Nov 2018 | 7 | Interclub with Lynda Fleming | D4 2600 D4 2400 | Marietta Duffy-Burgess Liz Cook | D3 2700 D7 1500 | Won | 9-2 |
26 Nov 2018 | 7 | Interclub with Maggie Duncan | D4 2550 D9 1105 | Marietta Duffy-Burgess Gae Stevenson | D3 2700 D7 1585 | Won* | 9-3 |
26 Nov 2018 | 7 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D4 2500 D4 2660 | Janis Smith Marietta Duffy-Burgess | D3 2900 D3 2715 | Won* | 9-7 |
23 Nov 2018 | 7 | Interclub with Corrine Melrose | D4 2450 D6 1955 | Denise Jones Debbie White | D4 2464 D4 2455 | Won* | 7-5 7-6 |
23 Nov 2018 | 7 | Interclub with Corrine Melrose | D4 2450 D6 1955 | Marisa Venter Sussa Bailey | D5 2170 D4 2670 | Lost | 6-0 6-3 |
19 Nov 2018 | 6 | Interclub with Lynda Fleming | D4 2500 D4 2490 | Debbie White Michel Galloway | D4 2400 D4 2405 | Lost* | 9-8 |
19 Nov 2018 | 6 | Interclub with Maggie Duncan | D4 2450 D9 1055 | Debbie White Helene Paterson | D4 2400 D7 1500 | Won* | 9-3 |
19 Nov 2018 | 6 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D4 2400 D4 2560 | Anita Walpole Debbie White | D2 3000 D4 2420 | Won* | 9-5 |
16 Nov 2018 | 6 | Interclub with Bridgette Tapsell | D4 2400 D7 1500 | Leona Kaye-Ivitu Tara Purcell | D2 3185 D8 1325 | Lost | 6/1 6/4 |
16 Nov 2018 | 6 | Interclub with Bridgette Tapsell | D5 2399 D8 1430 | Debra Dowland Scarlett Dowland | D2 3000 D9 0900 | Won* | 6/1 4/6 10/8 |
29 Oct 2018 | 3 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D5 2399 D4 2560 | Lindy Underwood Kimberly Petri | D2 3285 D4 2405 | Lost | 9-2 |
12 Nov 2018 | 5 | Interclub with Lynda Fleming | D5 2399 D4 2425 | Sue Fisher Sue Wild | D5 2250 D7 1505 | Won | 9-7 |
12 Nov 2018 | 5 | Interclub with Maggie Duncan | D5 2399 D9 1005 | Sue Fisher Nikki Matheson | D5 2245 D4 2415 | Lost | 9-1 |
12 Nov 2018 | 5 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D5 2399 D4 2500 | Sue Jamieson Sue Fisher | D2 3095 D5 2295 | Won* | 9-7 |
09 Nov 2018 | 5 | Interclub with Bridgette Tapsell | D5 2399 D8 1430 | Sue Jamieson Casey Tarau | D2 3075 D2 3060 | Lost | 6-4, 6-2 |
09 Nov 2018 | 5 | Interclub with Bridgette Tapsell | D5 2399 D8 1425 | Cate Belton Sue Fisher | D10 0825 D5 2295 | Won | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
26 Oct 2018 | 3 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D5 2399 D4 2495 | Trish Baird Judy Larsen | D6 1860 D8 1210 | Won | 6-0, 6-1 |
26 Oct 2018 | 3 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D5 2395 D4 2490 | Wynel George Ngaire Isaac | D5 2120 D6 1800 | Won | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
15 Oct 2018 | 2 | Interclub with Lynda Fleming | D5 2390 D4 2470 | Christine Wallis Edith Kirk | D6 1850 D7 1759 | Won | 9-6 |
15 Oct 2018 | 2 | Interclub with Maggie Duncan | D5 2340 D9 0945 | Christine Wallis Lyudmila Yermolayeva | D6 1900 D8 1260 | Won* | 9-3 |
15 Oct 2018 | 2 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D5 2335 D4 2470 | Liz Johnson Christine Wallis | D6 1910 D6 1900 | Won | 9-3 |
05 Oct 2018 | 1 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D5 2330 D4 2550 | Lara Wild Tara Purcell | D5 2220 D8 1200 | Won | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
05 Oct 2018 | 1 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D5 2280 D4 2500 | Aliya Edwards Debra Dowland | D3 2920 D3 2890 | Won* | 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 |
24 Jun 2018 | Final | Tournament with Maureen South | D5 2270 D4 2475 | Lou Reid Marisa Venter | D4 2699 D6 2040 | Won | 6-3 1-6 1-0(10) |
24 Jun 2018 | SF | Tournament with Maureen South | D5 2270 D4 2475 | Sussa Bailey Lindy Underwood | D4 2575 D2 3100 | Lost | 6-1 7-5 |
24 Jun 2018 | QF | Tournament with Maureen South | D5 2265 D4 2470 | Wendy Burke Amanda Jonker | D8 1220 D6 1920 | Won | 6-2 6-1 |
10 Mar 2018 | SF | Tournament with Peter Newitt | D5 2260 D10 0899 | David Bruce Lian Bruce | D9 1020 D10 0660 | Won | 6-3 6-1 |
10 Mar 2018 | RR1 | Tournament with Judith Hartigan | D5 2260 D10 0660 | Lynda Fleming Deanna Pohatu | D6 1945 D5 2135 | Lost | 4-6 6-1 6-3 |
05 Mar 2018 | 4 | Interclub with Lynda Fleming | D5 2255 D6 1940 | Dianne Gardner Justine Drummond | D10 0785 D10 0600 | Won | 9-6 |
05 Mar 2018 | 4 | Interclub with Lynda Murdoch | D5 2250 D7 1505 | Dianne Gardner Glenys Bothwell | D10 0785 D9 0950 | Won | 9-2 |
05 Mar 2018 | 4 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D5 2245 D4 2465 | Michel Galloway Dianne Gardner | D5 2150 D10 0785 | Won | 9-2 |
26 Feb 2018 | 3 | Interclub with Deanna Pohatu | D5 2240 D5 2130 | Annemiek McGregor Kelly Hart | D7 1505 D8 1210 | Won | 9-2 |
26 Feb 2018 | 3 | Interclub with Lynda Fleming | D5 2235 D6 1920 | Annemiek McGregor Nina Simmons | D7 1505 D8 1310 | Won | 9-2 |
26 Feb 2018 | 3 | Interclub with Jill Gordon | D5 2230 D4 2450 | Lee Hale Annemiek McGregor | D8 1250 D7 1505 | Won | 9-0 |
05 Jan 2018 | S-Final | Tournament with Lynda Fleming | D5 2230 D6 1850 | Victoria Kerrison Sandy Tritt | D3 2700 D3 2755 | Lost | 11-4 |
05 Jan 2018 | W-SF | Tournament with Lynda Fleming | D5 2230 D6 1850 | Jane Geldard Karlene Magill | D2 3000 D3 2700 | Lost | 11-7 |
05 Jan 2018 | Final | Tournament with Grant Rau | D5 2280 D4 2420 | Gordon Tietjens Craigie McCulloch | D7 1700 D2 3270 | Lost* | 11-10(6) |
05 Jan 2018 | SF | Tournament with Grant Rau | D5 2270 D4 2410 | Wayne Delport Chris Davies | D4 2570 D6 1800 | Won | 9-2 |
05 Jan 2018 | QF | Tournament with Grant Rau | D5 2260 D4 2400 | Allan Buchanan Sandy Tritt | D7 1570 D3 2805 | Won | 9-3 |
05 Jan 2018 | QF | Tournament with Lynda Fleming | D5 2260 D7 1770 | Lyn Langsford Helen Litt | D2 3255 D2 3329 | Lost | 11-0 |
29 Dec 2017 | W-Final | Tournament with Liz Johnson | D5 2260 D6 1800 | Anita Walpole Hannah Walpole | D3 2995 D7 1650 | Lost | 9-4 |
29 Dec 2017 | W-SF | Tournament with Liz Johnson | D5 2250 D6 1805 | Claudia Jones Denise Jones | D8 1200 D4 2549 | Won | 9-5 |