Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
John Dunbier
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMJ5D
TP Member ID :
36757
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2000
Singles
: S8 1475
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1975
D5 1515
Alan Drewett
Julie Cockburn
D6 1900
D7 1065
Lost
6/3 6/3
13 Dec 2020
5
Team Event
with
Rod Mackenzie
D6 2015
D6 1840
Alan Drewett
Phil Marsh
D6 1825
D8 1405
Lost
6/3 6/2
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Aleisha Phillips
D6 2035
D9 0680
Karen Tait
Judy Lamont
D6 1445
D6 1325
Lost
3-9
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 2030
D5 2130
Robbie Bennett
Karen Tait
D5 2100
D6 1445
Won
4-9
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 2025
D7 1775
Howard Wilson
Karen Tait
D8 1335
D6 1445
Won
4-9
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Aleisha Phillips
D6 2020
D9 0620
John Rodley
Olivia Dyer
D9 1025
D8 0865
Won
9-4
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 2015
D6 2045
Elaine Rodley
John Rodley
D6 1420
D9 1025
Won
9-1
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Dave Edwards
D6 2010
D7 1730
Toni Walker
John Rodley
D7 1155
D9 1025
Won
9-2
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Aleisha Phillips
D6 2000
D10 0570
Arne Brenhmuhl
Pete McCorkindale
D9 1195
D9 0970
Won
9 6
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1995
D6 2015
Simon Barnett
Arne Brenhmuhl
D8 1465
D9 1195
Won
9 2
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1990
D7 1790
Will McCorkindale
Arne Brenhmuhl
D9 1120
D9 1195
Won
9 3
15 Nov 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1980
D6 1430
Rowly Brown
Judy Lamont
D7 1705
D6 1240
Won
11-7
15 Nov 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1985
D6 1435
George Taylor
Ann Harliwich
D5 2320
D5 1530
Lost
11-5
15 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1980
D6 1430
Chris Hadlee
Denise Colston
D7 1520
D7 1030
Won
11-1
14 Nov 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
John Frood
D6 1960
D7 1600
Rowly Brown
Brian Moyle
D7 1685
D7 1505
Won
11-0
14 Nov 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
John Frood
D6 1930
D7 1570
Robbie Bennett
Howard Wilson
D5 2110
D8 1380
Won
11-8
14 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
John Frood
D6 1935
D7 1575
John Alexander
George Taylor
D7 1690
D5 2250
Lost
11-7
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Aleisha Phillips
D6 1930
D9 0615
Peter Hayward
Michelle Thorburn
D9 1135
D9 0660
Won
9 - 0
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1925
D6 2030
Steve Thomas
Peter Hayward
D8 1485
D9 1135
Won
9 - 2
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Gavin Dunn
D6 1920
D6 1830
Brian Kidd
Peter Hayward
D9 1145
D9 1135
Won
9 - 5
25 Oct 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D6 1910
D6 1345
Zino Huang
Ana Cubillana
D6 2000
D8 0850
Won
11-4
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D6 1905
D6 1340
Javier Ortega
Laura Ganescu
D8 1340
D9 0780
Won
11-10(2)
25 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D6 1900
D6 1335
Terry Vuleta
Maree Fitchett
D8 1445
D7 1075
Won
11-6
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Peter Hayward
D6 1895
D9 1130
Kasey Love
Alice Ridgen
D8 0805
D8 0870
Won
9-1
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Ross Cleland
D6 1890
D6 1995
Robin Barnett
Kasey Love
D5 2125
D8 0805
Won
9-2
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Dave Edwards
D6 1885
D7 1745
Simon Dakers
Kasey Love
D8 1230
D8 0805
Won
9-4
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1855
D6 1200
Gavin Dunn
Sonya Olykan
D6 1840
D6 1315
Won
6/4 7/5
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
George Carnoutsos
D6 1840
D5 2315
Bruce McDowell
Mike Mulcahy
D6 1905
D6 1955
Won
6/2 7/5
30 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D6 1860
D6 1290
Steve Kingston
Karen Tait
D6 1845
D7 1175
Lost
2-6 3-6
30 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
George Carnoutsos
D6 1840
D5 2205
Steve Kingston
Steve Muir
D6 1865
D5 2270
Won
6-2 6-2
05 Jul 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Vangi Weil
D6 1860
D6 1455
Greg Statter
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1860
D6 1360
Lost
9-8(6)
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Shelley Kuenning
D6 1880
D8 0845
Andrew Fraser
Jordan Tomkins
D5 2175
D10 0590
Lost
2-11
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Adrienne Edwards
D6 1850
D6 1280
Andrew Fraser
Hannah Batkin
D5 2195
D7 1000
Won
11-4
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Phil Stockbridge
D6 1855
D8 1410
Andrew Fraser
Andrew Radburnd
D5 2185
D7 1665
Lost
6-11
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Shelley Kuenning
D6 1875
D8 0875
Lyndon Bowden
Caroline Harrington
D7 1575
D7 1020
Lost
11-6
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Adrienne Edwards
D6 1855
D6 1275
Lyndon Bowden
Mary-Anne Thyne
D7 1585
D7 1195
Won
11-6
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Phil Stockbridge
D6 1895
D8 1495
Lyndon Bowden
Mark Gilbert
D7 1510
D8 1200
Lost
11-4
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D6 1920
D8 0810
Phil Crozier
Erin Tasker
D7 1650
D9 0775
Lost
6/1 6/4
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Warren Mercer
D6 1940
D6 1820
Robbie Bennett
Phil Crozier
D6 2020
D7 1620
Lost
6/2 6/4
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Shelley Kuenning
D6 1940
D8 0865
Peter Dunbar
Cindy Logan
D5 2345
D6 1275
Lost
11-0
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Natalie Gould
D6 1940
D8 0875
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
D5 2340
D5 1660
Lost
11-2
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Phil Stockbridge
D6 1960
D7 1545
Peter Dunbar
Eric Devos
D5 2310
D9 1020
Lost
11-2
27 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Angela Hart
D6 1980
D2 2425
Dave Meredith
Victoria Kerrison
D4 2460
D4 2040
Lost
6-4 6-2
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Angela Hart
D6 1965
D2 2450
Max Morrison
Sandy Tritt
D6 2030
D3 2135
Won
6-4 6-2
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Nori Kobayashi
D6 1985
D5 2100
Leigh Cadman
Graeme Thompson
D6 1970
D6 2000
Lost
6-3 6-1
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Angela Hart
D6 1980
D2 2440
Roger Reid
Glen Reid
D8 1345
D4 1825
Won
7-5 4-0
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Nori Kobayashi
D6 1965
D6 2085
Peter Manning
Ravi Shankar
D6 1905
D6 1925
Won
2-6 6-4 6-0
01 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Brent Butler
D6 2005
D8 1280
Toby Burrows
Josh Holmes
D8 1370
D8 1210
Lost
6-0 6-3
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 2005
07 Jul 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 2005
D7 1690
George Carnoutsos
Eveline McLeod
D6 2005
D5 2235
Lost
9-7
07 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1995
D7 1680
Chris Hadlee
Judy Lamont
D7 1565
D7 1550
Won
9-5
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy