Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ron Neil
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Greenhithe
Player Code :
NHGHRN
TP Member ID :
3571
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1210
Singles
: S10 0875
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1500
31 May 2018
1
Interclub
with
Steve Charles
D8 1465
D7 1665
Martin Driessen
Simon Driessen
D6 2049
D7 1500
Lost
6-2 4-6 1-0
31 May 2018
1
Interclub
with
Steve Charles
D8 1465
D7 1665
Peter Reid
Willem van Gent
D6 1910
D6 1810
Lost
6-4 6-2
07 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Peter Goodwin
D8 1455
D6 1870
Axel Tie
David Guy
D6 2075
D9 0900
Won
8-2
07 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D8 1405
D6 1935
Edward Hughes
David Guy
D5 2195
D9 0910
Won*
8-4
07 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Kevin Enderby
D8 1400
D8 1295
Robert Tham
David Guy
D9 0910
D9 0910
Won
8-2
31 Mar 2018
Adjustment D8 1400
Reason: Downgrade
24 Mar 2018
4
Interclub
with
Peter Goodwin
Selu Tuakalau
Oketi Ataongo
Won
Default
24 Mar 2018
4
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1505
D6 1920
Matavao Fanguna Snr
Oketi Ataongo
D8 1325
D10 0650
Won
8-0
24 Mar 2018
4
Interclub
with
Kevin Enderby
D7 1500
D8 1230
Noa Nimo
Oketi Ataongo
D7 1510
D10 0650
Won
8-2
10 Mar 2018
8
Interclub
with
Selva Gounder
D7 1540
D8 1210
Janak de Zoysa
Ian Jagger
D8 1200
D9 0960
Lost*
6/4,6/0
24 Feb 2018
7
Interclub
with
Annu Ram
D7 1535
D9 0915
Michael Gatland
Remy Copeland
D10 0650
D10 0600
Won
6-4 6-2
17 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
with
Peter Goodwin
D7 1530
D6 1800
Dean Lawrence
Douglas Oliver
D8 1400
D9 1055
Won
8-6
17 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1525
D6 1880
Douglas Oliver
Neil Prime
D9 1055
D6 1875
Won
8-1
17 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
with
Kevin Enderby
D7 1515
D8 1240
Gordon McKeown
Douglas Oliver
D7 1525
D9 1055
Won
8-7
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Kelvin Edmonds
D7 1515
D7 1570
Dave Crowe
Roger Scott
D5 2170
D6 1945
Lost
8-2
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Annu Ram
D7 1515
D9 0910
Dave Crowe
Wayne Kidd
D5 2165
D7 1740
Lost
8-1
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Sed Wolhuter
D7 1515
D8 1200
Brad Paterson
Dave Crowe
D3 2840
D5 2160
Lost
8-2
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Peter Goodwin
D7 1510
D6 1835
Martin Brown
Adrian Swift
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
8-2
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1505
D6 1920
Gary Rutter
Adrian Swift
D8 1250
D8 1200
Won
8-3
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Selva Gounder
D7 1500
D8 1205
John Campbell
Adrian Swift
D9 1050
D8 1200
Won
8-1
18 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Peter Goodwin
D7 1500
D6 1825
John Lindsay
John Simeon
D5 2140
D5 2110
Lost
8/2
18 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1500
D6 1915
Murray Denby
John Simeon
D6 1810
D5 2105
Lost
8/1
18 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Kevin Enderby
D7 1500
D8 1235
Bruce Giles
John Simeon
D6 1965
D5 2100
Lost
8/2
28 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Peter Goodwin
D7 1500
D6 1875
Shrey Varma
Steven Wu
D10 0685
D6 1810
Lost*
8-5
28 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1500
D6 1905
Andy Cheung
Steven Wu
D6 1860
D6 1800
Lost
8-2
28 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Kevin Enderby
D7 1500
D8 1270
Wilson Lau
Steven Wu
D9 1050
D7 1700
Lost*
8-3
14 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Robert Woods
D7 1500
D6 1835
Sean Neal
Mike Herrick
D8 1410
D6 1800
Lost*
8-6
14 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Peter Goodwin
D7 1500
D6 1910
Mike Atwill
Mike Herrick
D8 1385
D7 1735
Lost*
8-6
14 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1500
D6 1940
Mike Herrick
Neil Prime
D7 1685
D6 1800
Lost*
8-5
07 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1500
D6 1990
Carlin Anderson
Steve Powell
D8 1210
D5 2220
Lost*
6-4 4-6 4-10
30 Sep 2017
2
Interclub
with
Jeff Sowter
D7 1525
D2 3180
Howard Lewis
Craig Rice
D3 2700
D6 2020
Lost*
8-7
30 Sep 2017
2
Interclub
with
Peter Goodwin
D7 1525
D6 1855
Glenn Wilson
Craig Rice
D6 1950
D6 2010
Lost
8-5
30 Sep 2017
2
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1525
D6 1930
Steve Monkhouse
Craig Rice
D6 1980
D6 2000
Lost
8-7
03 Jun 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Rewa Ross
D7 1525
D5 2349
Rod Smith
Lisa Hampson-Tindale
D5 2160
D4 2425
Lost
9-3
08 Apr 2017
2
Interclub
with
Annu Ram
D7 1575
D9 1005
Duncan Miller
Michael Dijkstra
D9 0970
D10 0795
Lost*
6-2 2-6 10-3
01 Apr 2017
11
Interclub
with
Tony Jones
D7 1625
D7 1675
Paul Tibbutt
Paul Pu
D7 1520
D7 1500
Lost*
8-0
01 Apr 2017
11
Interclub
with
Tim Collins
D7 1615
D8 1265
Paul Tibbutt
Yong Ryu
D7 1520
D9 0900
Won
8-6
01 Apr 2017
11
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1565
D6 1820
Eric Schwerzel
Paul Tibbutt
D6 1800
D7 1570
Won*
8-3
18 Mar 2017
10
Interclub
with
Tim Collins
D7 1565
D8 1255
Taniela Teu
Fakafeta'i Teu
D6 2035
D7 1500
Lost
2-8
18 Mar 2017
10
Interclub
with
Tony Jones
D7 1565
D7 1610
Taniela Teu
Pole Tu'uhoko
D6 2030
D6 1800
Lost
5-8
18 Mar 2017
10
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1560
D6 1805
Taniela Teu
Kilioni Taufa
D6 2030
D9 1055
Won
8-3
04 Mar 2017
9
Interclub
with
Tim Collins
D7 1560
D8 1200
Robert Woods
Kevin Enderby
D6 1865
D8 1310
Lost
8-2
04 Mar 2017
9
Interclub
with
Tony Jones
D7 1610
D7 1660
Robert Woods
Warwick Smith
D6 1815
D8 1360
Lost*
8-2
04 Mar 2017
9
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1610
D6 1905
Robert Woods
Peter Goodwin
D6 1805
D6 1805
Lost
8-3
25 Feb 2017
9
Interclub
with
Brendon McCombe
D7 1605
D8 1215
Henry Hawkins
Hiro Arita
D9 1110
D9 0915
Won
6-3 2-6 10-8
18 Feb 2017
8
Interclub
with
Annu Ram
D7 1555
D9 1005
Gary Rutter
John Campbell
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won*
8-4
18 Feb 2017
8
Interclub
with
Selva Gounder
D7 1505
D9 0950
Gary Rutter
John Paranihi
D8 1200
D7 1500
Won*
8-2
18 Feb 2017
8
Interclub
with
Laurie Pothan
D7 1500
D6 1800
Gary Rutter
Renzo Benfatto
D8 1200
D7 1550
Won
8-5
11 Feb 2017
8
Interclub
with
Selva Gounder
D7 1500
D9 0900
William Mitchell
Ivan Velickovic
D10 0710
D10 0605
Lost*
24 Sep 2016
2
Interclub
with
Tony Jones
D7 1500
D7 1760
Mike Atwill
Neil Prime
D9 1050
D8 1265
Lost*
8-0
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy