Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sam Wrightson
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Mairangi Bay
Player Code :
NHMBS5W
TP Member ID :
70420
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2945
Singles
: S5 2250
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2935
14 Jul 2018
4
Interclub
with
Savannah Bakker
D4 2400
D9 1000
Jonathan Lee
Vanessa Shoobert
D6 1825
D5 2270
Won*
7-6 6-1
14 Jul 2018
4
Interclub
with
Alexander Borodin
D5 2370
D6 1995
Jonathan Lee
Kolya Surakul
D6 1875
D5 2125
Won*
7-5 6-4
30 Jun 2018
3
Interclub
with
Isabella Pejcic
D5 2320
D6 2020
Omar Garcia
Rewa Ross
D6 1895
D4 2400
Won*
7-5 6-1
30 Jun 2018
3
Interclub
with
Alexander Borodin
D5 2315
D6 1940
Omar Garcia
Jeremy Duffin
D6 1895
D7 1500
Won
6-0 6-2
16 Jun 2018
2
Interclub
with
Isabella Pejcic
D5 2265
D6 1970
Sol J Hwang
Rachel Hwang
D5 2115
D5 2100
Won*
6-4 6-4
16 Jun 2018
2
Interclub
with
Alexander Borodin
D5 2255
D6 1925
Sol J Hwang
Steven Zhou
D5 2115
D7 1500
Won
6-4 6-1
19 May 2018
1
Interclub
with
Isabella Pejcic
D5 2250
D6 1865
Bevan Wong
Kelly Hong
D7 1580
D8 1375
Won
6-3 6-0
19 May 2018
1
Interclub
with
Adrian Pejcic
D5 2240
D8 1370
Bevan Wong
Marvin Chu
D7 1580
D7 1749
Won
6-1 7-5
26 Apr 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Sam Pascoe
D5 2235
D6 2050
Elliot Nevin
Viaan Saunderson
D9 0900
D9 0935
Won
6-0 6-0
25 Apr 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Sam Pascoe
D5 2230
D6 2045
Stark Sun
Kolya Surakul
D8 1205
D6 2085
Won
3-6 6-1 1-0(3)
24 Apr 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Sam Pascoe
D5 2225
D6 2040
Stirling Bright
Marcus Nevin
D9 0985
D9 0995
Won
6-0 6-2
21 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Jennifer Jackson
D5 2175
D5 2320
Rod Smith
Sasha Addis
D5 2110
D4 2400
Won*
6-3 7-6
21 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Mark Smith
D5 2125
D7 1550
David Ison
Rod Smith
D4 2475
D5 2160
Won*
7-6 6-2
07 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Janet Rea
D5 2115
D5 2100
Bruce Bussell
Pauline Willmott
D6 1830
D5 2120
Won
6-0 6-0
07 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D5 2110
D5 2155
Bruce Bussell
Joey Zhang
D6 1830
D7 1560
Won
6-1 6-1
27 Mar 2018
11
Interclub
with
James McAllister
D5 2160
D3 2700
Todd Belsham
Patrick Yarker
D4 2410
D4 2510
Lost*
7-5 6-3
17 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
Sara Allan
D5 2210
D5 2225
Leon Strydom
Eunice Strydom
D5 2190
D5 2360
Lost*
4-6, 3-6
17 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D5 2160
D6 2010
Tony Collins
Leon Strydom
D5 2135
D5 2240
Won*
6-1, 7-5
15 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
James McAllister
D5 2160
D3 2735
Thomas Robertson
Nick Reiser
D3 2720
D4 2545
Lost
6-3 6-3
15 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
James McAllister
D5 2150
D3 2725
Paul Sneyd
Tony Robertson
D4 2410
D5 2100
Won
6-7 6-4 10-6
06 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D5 2100
D6 1960
Dean Clemas
Fred Pereeti
D5 2210
D6 2099
Won*
6-1 6-4
03 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Janet Rea
D6 2040
D5 2110
Clive Morehu
Holly Keene
D6 1800
D4 2425
Won*
6-7 6-2 10-8
03 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D6 1990
D6 1860
Stuart Clark
Clive Morehu
D4 2425
D6 1800
Won*
6-2 6-2
24 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
with
Sara Allan
D6 1940
D5 2155
Rob Hale
Sharon Hale
D5 2170
D5 2100
Won*
5-7 6-0 11-9
24 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
with
Lawrence Botton
D6 1990
D6 1800
Riley Smith
Rob Hale
D7 1740
D5 2120
Lost*
6-1 4-6 10-6
20 Feb 2018
9
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D6 1980
D6 1850
Gerard Russell
Vladimir Brkovic
D7 1525
D6 1855
Won
6-3 6-2
17 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
with
Ella O'Malley
D6 1980
D10 0710
Graham Boden
Catherine White
D4 2475
D6 2090
Lost
6-3,6-2
17 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D6 1930
D6 1800
Graham Boden
Simon Mackenzie
D4 2525
D5 2350
Won*
5-7,7-6,10-4
03 Feb 2018
7
Interclub
with
Therese Duncan
D6 1930
D5 2155
Chris Raynes
Lucia Devoy
D4 2405
D4 2425
Lost
6-3, 6-3
03 Feb 2018
7
Interclub
with
Mark Smith
D6 1930
D8 1415
Chris Raynes
Richard Cox
D4 2400
D5 2165
Lost
6-1,6-3
30 Jan 2018
8
Interclub
with
Kaden Sutton
D6 1925
D6 1910
Cory Lewis
Drew Smith
D7 1550
D8 1370
Won
6-4 6-2
19 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Kaden Sutton
D6 1975
D6 1960
Chris Ferkins
Ryan Vergottini
D5 2155
D12 0100
Lost*
7-6 7-5
16 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Sara Allan
D6 1925
D5 2100
Jake Thompson
Sonya Northgrave
D6 1805
D5 2150
Won*
7-5 6-2
16 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D6 1875
D7 1700
Jake Thompson
Gianni Russo
D6 1855
D5 2100
Won*
6-3 6-0
09 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Karen Stewart
D6 1925
D4 2535
Simon Palmer
Deb Kelly
D4 2425
D6 1940
Lost*
6-4 1-6 10-8
09 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Kaden Sutton
D6 1925
D6 1960
Martins Jansons
Simon Palmer
D3 2705
D4 2420
Lost
5-7 7-5 10-8
05 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D6 1925
D7 1700
Andrew Borland
Wade Brownlee
D4 2460
D5 2364
Lost
7-5 6-2
02 Dec 2017
5
Interclub
with
Sara Allan
D6 1925
D5 2150
Dean Clemas
Annette Hemehema
D5 2100
D4 2460
Lost
4-6 6-4 8-10
02 Dec 2017
5
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D6 1875
D7 1600
Dean Clemas
Clyde Glasson
D5 2100
D6 1800
Won*
6-3 7-5
28 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Andrew McEwan
D6 1875
D6 2000
Andrew North
Scott Schollum
D6 1850
D5 2205
Lost
6-4 6-1
25 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Janice Larmer
D6 1850
D4 2410
Paul Clamor
Lynda Atkinson
D5 2120
D5 2110
Won
7-6 7-5
25 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Tony Robertson
D6 1850
D5 2100
Richard Kapa
Paul Clamor
D5 2399
D5 2110
Lost
6-2 6-4
18 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Therese Duncan
D6 1850
D6 2049
Cameron Stanley
Carli Davis
D6 1910
D4 2420
Lost
6-1 6-1
18 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Mark Smith
D6 1850
D8 1285
Cameron Stanley
Stephen Choy
D6 1905
D6 1860
Lost
6-2 5-7 10-6
11 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Therese Duncan
D6 1900
D6 2099
Lars Palmgren
Elaine Jordan
D7 1500
D5 2125
Lost*
6-3,6-4
11 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Kaden Sutton
D6 1850
D6 1900
Rob Shields
Lars Palmgren
D5 2275
D7 1500
Won*
6-6,7-6
07 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D6 1850
D7 1600
Huw Beynon
Grant McPherson
D6 1875
D6 1860
Lost
6-3 6-3
28 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Janice Larmer
D6 1850
D4 2415
Martin Gyde
Katie Miller
D5 2145
D4 2410
Lost
6-2 6-2
28 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Tony Robertson
D6 1850
D5 2100
Jonah Tan
Martin Gyde
D5 2170
D5 2135
Lost
6-2 6-1
24 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Angus Walkinshaw
D6 1850
D7 1600
Peter Youn
Eduardo Ignacio
D4 2410
D5 2165
Lost
6-3 6-2
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy