Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Karen Tait
Association :
Mid Canterbury
Club :
Hampstead
Player Code :
MCHSKT
TP Member ID :
85194
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1780
Singles
: S8 0800
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1705
20 Aug 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D6 1850
D7 1500
Alice Anderson
Douglas Chapman
D6 2099
D5 2100
Lost
0-6 1-6
20 Aug 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1850
D5 2100
Alice Anderson
Loretta Hogg
D6 2099
D4 2400
Lost
4-6 4-6
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D6 1850
D7 1520
Alison Coats
John Dunbier
D6 1855
D6 1805
Lost
4-6 4-6
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1840
D5 2115
Alison Coats
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1855
D6 2049
Won
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Phil Crozier
D6 1890
D7 1570
Luan Muir
John Patchett
D10 0655
D8 1300
Lost*
6-2 6-7 [9-11]
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1885
D5 2105
Elaine McFarlane
Luan Muir
D7 1500
D10 0655
Won
6-2 7-6(6)
18 Jun 2017
W-Final
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1875
D7 1515
Terry Vuleta
Judy Murray
D7 1500
D7 1560
Won
9-8(2)
18 Jun 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1865
D7 1505
Clayton Ragg
Kirsty Bennie
D6 1800
D8 1230
Won
9-5
18 Jun 2017
W-QF
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1860
D7 1500
Brent Morgan
Sontaya Dunn
D9 0960
D7 1760
Won
9-6
18 Jun 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1910
D7 1520
Colin Finnie
Rachael Beeton
D6 1850
D7 1500
Lost*
9-4
17 Jun 2017
W-Final
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1900
D7 1600
Sontaya Dunn
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1760
D7 1630
Won
9-5
17 Jun 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1850
D7 1550
Judy Lamont
Mary-Anne Thyne
D7 1570
D6 1810
Won*
9-8(5)
17 Jun 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1850
D7 1550
Alison Coats
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1870
D5 2100
Lost
9-7
06 May 2017
XD11
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D6 1800
D6 2010
Whina Everett
Brian Needham
D5 2165
D6 1845
Won*
0-6 6-7(5)
06 May 2017
WD6
Tournament
with
Mary-Anne Thyne
D6 1800
D6 1800
Gill Cain
Cathy Lum-Webb
D6 1860
D6 1825
Lost*
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
15 Apr 2017
W-Final
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1810
D7 1510
Gill Cain
Anne Macphail
D6 1905
D7 1710
Lost*
11-3
15 Apr 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1800
D7 1500
Joanie Dillon
Erin Hitchings
D7 1500
D7 1550
Won
11-7
15 Apr 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1800
D7 1500
Cathy Lum-Webb
Birgit Muller
D6 1800
D5 2170
Lost
11-6
04 Feb 2017
S-Final
Tournament
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1805
D7 1505
Julie Cockburn
Tania Howson
D9 0910
D5 2100
Lost*
6-0 6-4
04 Feb 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1805
D7 1505
Alison Coats
Mary-Anne Thyne
D6 1800
D6 1800
Lost
6-2 6-2
04 Feb 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1805
D7 1505
Eunju Jung
Mandy Wilson
D6 1925
D5 2125
Lost
6-3 6-3
28 Jan 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1800
D7 1500
Sonia Blackman
Janice Hagenson
D7 1505
D8 1270
Won
11-3
28 Jan 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1845
D7 1500
Karin Engelbrecht
Margaret Waller
D7 1725
D7 1725
Lost*
11-9
28 Jan 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1895
D7 1515
Alison Holden
Anne Macphail
D8 1335
D7 1560
Lost*
11-9
27 Jan 2017
2
Team Event
with
Murray Amyes
D6 1885
D9 1110
Bruce Eggleton
Lorraine Pratten
D8 1200
D8 1225
Won
6-3 3-6 10-8
27 Jan 2017
2
Team Event
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1880
D7 1505
Lorraine Pratten
Robyn Dowling
D8 1225
D9 1050
Won
6-2 6-2
13 Nov 2016
S-Final
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1870
D7 1515
Julius Marsters
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1510
D7 1650
Won
9-8
13 Nov 2016
S-SF
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1860
D7 1505
Jim Martin
Mary-Anne Martin
D7 1580
D7 1500
Won
9-3
13 Nov 2016
W-QF
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1910
D7 1555
Anthonie De Heer
Debbie Bergin
D6 1810
D8 1210
Lost*
9-2
13 Nov 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1910
D7 1555
George Carnoutsos
Eveline McLeod
D6 1940
D6 2040
Lost
9-2
12 Nov 2016
N-Final
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1860
D8 1450
Sonia Blackman
Wendy Cooper
D7 1505
D5 2105
Won*
9-3
12 Nov 2016
N-SF
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1810
D8 1400
Elaine Fluit
Sally Vilsbaek
D6 1800
D7 1620
Won*
9-4
12 Nov 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1810
D8 1400
Yvonne Foster
Margot McBain
D6 1965
D6 1805
Lost
9-5
12 Nov 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1805
D8 1395
Amanda Richards
Mandy Wilson
D10 0760
D6 2034
Won
9-4
06 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Robbie Bennett
D6 1805
D8 1265
Terry Lee
Janine Logan
D6 1890
D7 1520
Lost
6-3, 4-6, 11-13
06 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1805
D8 1395
Zoe Gilmore
Janine Logan
D6 1830
D7 1510
Lost
3-6, 7-6, 7-10
22 Oct 2016
S-Final
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1800
D7 1500
Gordy Collingwood
Fay Mckay
D8 1260
D9 1090
Won
11-9
22 Oct 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1805
D7 1505
Sam Piper
Tania Erskine
D7 1515
D6 1800
Lost*
11-6
22 Oct 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1805
D5 2115
Lyndsay Dick
Rose Gardiner
D4 2440
D5 2270
Lost
9-5
22 Oct 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1800
D5 2110
Sonia Blackman
Sharon Morris
D7 1535
D6 1810
Won
9-8
22 Oct 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1820
D7 1510
Malcolm Cole
Julie Cockburn
D9 1050
D10 0800
Lost*
11-8
09 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Phil Crozier
D6 1870
D7 1510
Eddy van Til
Tina Ballinger
D7 1510
D8 1200
Lost*
6-2, 6-3
09 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Mary-Anne Martin
D6 1865
D7 1580
Tina Ballinger
Lorraine Shelley
D8 1200
D10 0780
Won
10 Sep 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1865
D8 1385
Yvonne Foster
Margot McBain
D6 1955
D6 1855
Lost
9-8(4)
10 Sep 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1855
D8 1375
Felicity Grant
Ellen Logan
D6 1930
D9 1100
Won
9-7
10 Sep 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Dianna Leonard
D6 1850
D8 1370
Ann-Marie Halliday
Linda Morgan
D9 0980
D9 0900
Won
9-6
21 Aug 2016
3
Team Event
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1850
D7 1500
Geoff Nalder
Denise Marshall
D7 1749
D5 2100
Lost
4-6 6-4 10-5
21 Aug 2016
3
Team Event
with
Suzanne Williams
D6 1800
D7 1769
Tania Erskine
Marlene Martin
D6 1805
D6 1925
Won*
7-5 3-6 10-6
20 Aug 2016
2
Team Event
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1805
D7 1500
Jim Sampson
Trish Dahlberg
D7 1660
D8 1360
Lost*
6-1 1-6 10-7
20 Aug 2016
2
Team Event
with
Suzanne Williams
D6 1800
D7 1759
Roberta Marshall
Hong Trevett
D8 1350
D10 0705
Won
0-6 4-6
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy