Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jonty Giesen
Association :
Whanganui
Club :
Whanganui
Player Code :
WGWGJG1
TP Member ID :
75841
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2915
Singles
: S2 3290
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1670
31 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D8 1320
D9 0910
Andy Martin
James Wineera
D7 1760
D9 1170
Lost
6-3; 6-1
19 Nov 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1149
D9 1055
Luke Blow
Jack Quilty
D10 0815
D8 1300
Won*
4-1 2-4 11-9
19 Nov 2018
QF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1199
D9 1105
Eddie Biss
Max Richardson
D9 1020
D9 0960
Lost*
4-1 4-5(3) 10-6
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Henry Gong
D9 1199
D10 0685
Terry Wright
Ivan Southon
D9 1125
D7 1675
Lost
7-5 6-0
14 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D9 1199
D9 0935
Peter Anderson
Dave Lochhead
D8 1405
D7 1510
Lost
7/5 6/2
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Dave Lochhead
D9 1190
D7 1500
Peter Anderson
Blake Wilson
D8 1405
D9 0975
Won
6-3, 6-1
07 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
George Giesen
D9 1180
D8 1280
Michael Short
Jack Burden
D8 1350
D10 0650
Won
6-0 6-3
24 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Rhys Workman
D9 1130
D9 0925
Jamie Besley
Connor MacPherson
D9 1100
D9 1030
Won*
6/4 6/7 10/8
10 Oct 2018
Final
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1125
D9 1025
Joe Bryant
Marlon Chung
D10 0899
D10 0894
Won
6-0 7-5
10 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1120
D9 1020
Flynn McGregor
Jack McGregor
D11 0515
D11 0400
Won
6-1 6-4
02 Oct 2018
Final
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1110
D9 1010
Aston Burwell-Garratt
Marcus Ruane
D10 0615
D9 0915
Won
6-0 6-1
02 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1105
D9 1005
Johnny Baird
Marlon Chung
D10 0625
D10 0859
Won
6-2 6-2
29 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1105
D9 1005
Sam Baird
Sean Phegan
D7 1500
D8 1200
Lost
6-3 6-3
29 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1055
D9 0955
Will Roberts
Marcus Ruane
D8 1400
D9 0900
Won*
6-3 6-4
21 Jul 2018
Final
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1055
D9 1035
Sam Baird
Luca Campbell
D8 1365
D9 1045
Lost
6-1 6-3
21 Jul 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1045
D9 1025
Riley Jack
Rhys Workman
D10 0605
D9 0925
Won
6-2 6-1
17 Jul 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1045
D9 1025
Dawson PareKowhai-Lage
Marcus Ruane
D8 1240
D9 0910
Lost
6-2 6-2
16 Jul 2018
QF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 1040
D9 1020
Nehal Naidoo
Dhananjay Rai
D11 0310
D11 0335
Won
6-1 6-2
10 Jul 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Luke Melville
D9 0990
D9 0940
Emilio Gonzaga
Josh Karathra
D8 1205
D9 1154
Won*
6-2 6-7(4) [10-4]
09 Jul 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Luke Melville
D9 0980
D9 0930
Mac Bulman
Jake Parsons
D9 0900
D10 0870
Won
6-3 7-6(4)
09 Jul 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Luke Melville
D9 0975
D9 0925
Cody Stevens
Taine Withy
D10 0630
D10 0840
Won
6-2 6-4
28 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 0975
D9 1005
Jack Chapman
Harry Pugh
D7 1510
D7 1685
Lost
6-2 6-7(9) [10-8]
28 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 0965
D9 0995
Aryav Bhawan
Josh Karathra
D10 0670
D9 1199
Won
6-1 5-7 [10-5]
27 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 0955
D9 0985
Max MacLachlan
Kai Milburn
D11 0585
D8 1260
Won
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
23 Apr 2018
3/4
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 0905
D9 0935
Kareem Samy
Marwan Samy
D9 0905
D9 0925
Won*
6-3 7-6(2)
22 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 0905
D9 0935
Dawson PareKowhai-Lage
Dominik Wijntjes
D8 1280
D8 1315
Lost
6-2 7-5
21 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 0900
D9 0930
Jeremy Coombe
Jack McGregor
D12 0000
D11 0400
Won
6-2 6-1
15 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 0905
D9 0980
Kai Milburn
Harry Seeto
D9 1195
D9 1045
Lost*
6-3 7-6(4)
15 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
George Baird
D9 0900
D9 0975
Oliver Corbett
Toby Jackson
D10 0665
D11 0310
Won
6-2 6-0
08 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
Zlata Shapran
D9 0935
D9 0900
William Day
Emily Stewart-Wells
D9 1000
D11 0320
Lost*
6-1 6-1
08 Apr 2018
3
Team Event
with
Zlata Shapran
D9 0935
D9 0900
George Baird
Maria Galatescu
D9 0900
D9 1005
Lost
6-2 6-1
07 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
Zlata Shapran
D9 0935
D9 0900
Angus Doddridge
Riana Pho
D10 0680
D8 1310
Lost
6-3 6-2
01 Apr 2018
C-Final
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
Paul Barnett
Brenda Hood
Lost
Default
31 Mar 2018
C-QF
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D9 0930
D11 0459
George Gray
Phoebe Gray
D11 0300
D11 0300
Won
6-2 6-0
31 Mar 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Reuben Smitheram
D9 0930
D11 0455
Drew McCaul
Derek Murray
D6 2065
D6 1955
Lost
6-0 6-0
31 Mar 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Ayla Giesen
D9 0930
D11 0509
Bruce Jeffery
Corinna Joe
D8 1380
D6 2015
Lost
6-4 6-3
30 Mar 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Reuben Smitheram
D9 0925
D11 0450
Alex Chambers
Aryan Sanghvi
D11 0570
D11 0385
Won
7-5 6-4
24 Mar 2018
12
Interclub
with
Dylan Welch
D9 0920
D9 0930
Garfield Mwarehwa
Brittany Leppard
D9 0900
D11 0545
Won
6-2 6-1
24 Mar 2018
11
Interclub
with
Dylan Welch
D9 0920
D9 0930
Blake Wilson
Samuel Anderson
D9 0950
D9 0905
Lost
3-6 6-7
18 Mar 2018
1
Team Event
with
Riley Jack
D9 0970
D10 0690
William Day
Eslyn Beck
D9 0940
D10 0665
Lost*
6/4 6/1
10 Mar 2018
13
Interclub
with
Dylan Welch
D9 0970
D9 0930
Brendan Hannan
shane lewer
D8 1260
D8 1200
Lost
6/0 1/6
17 Feb 2018
10
Interclub
with
Dylan Welch
D9 0970
D9 0930
Connor MacPherson
Brendan Hannan
D9 0960
D8 1220
Lost
6-2, 2-6, 10-1
10 Feb 2018
9
Interclub
with
Dylan Welch
D9 0970
D9 0930
Greg Boyle
Richard McCleavey
D8 1200
D9 1000
Lost
6-0,6-3
04 Feb 2018
3
Team Event
with
Riley Jack
D9 0970
D10 0730
Luke Winter
Jack Prenter
D9 1199
D9 0905
Lost
6-3/6-3
04 Feb 2018
2
Team Event
with
Riley Jack
D9 0970
D10 0730
Jordan Whittleston
Sammy Lewis
D9 1149
D9 0995
Lost
6-1/6-2
24 Jan 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Abby Ross
D9 0920
D11 0545
Eliana Roelofs
Lucas Evans
D10 0899
D10 0670
Won*
5-4(7) 2-4 [10-4]
23 Jan 2018
R2
Tournament
with
Daniel Lewis
D9 0970
D10 0650
William Day
Angus Doddridge
D9 0910
D10 0655
Lost*
6-1 6-2
23 Jan 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Daniel Lewis
D9 0965
D10 0645
River Apatu
Tom Taylor
D11 0520
D10 0825
Won
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
22 Jan 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Daniel Lewis
D9 1015
D10 0695
Brandon Brooker
Felix Parkinson
D10 0785
D10 0600
Lost*
6-2 2-6 [13-11]
21 Jan 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Abby Ross
D9 0965
D11 0490
Cherry Zhou
Finlay Murray
D9 0900
D10 0600
Won*
5-4(2) 4-1
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy