Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Cathie Clarkson
Association :
Eastern
Club :
Havelock North
Player Code :
HBHNCJC
TP Member ID :
43605
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2100
Singles
: S6 1215
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2460
22 Jan 2018
C-Final
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D4 2405
D5 2275
Mike O'Connor
Antoinette Hastings
D6 1800
D5 2250
Won
6-1 6-4
21 Jan 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D4 2400
D5 2270
George Taylor
Chris Wilson
D5 2105
D6 1810
Won
4-6 6-1 6-2
20 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D4 2400
D5 2270
Phil Sim
Penny Smith
D4 2550
D3 2815
Lost
7-5 6-4
26 Nov 2017
1
Team Event
with
Hamish Lee
D4 2400
D6 2099
Damien Silk
Bridget Dickins
D6 1800
D4 2445
Lost*
6-0/6-7/8-10
06 Oct 2017
5
Interclub
with
Beata Troup
D4 2400
D5 2115
Sophia Nash
Rileigh Knapp
D6 1800
D8 1235
Lost*
6-4/5-7/4-10
29 Sep 2017
3
Interclub
with
Margaret Hall
D4 2405
D6 1920
Jane Wyllie
Norma Ching
D4 2495
D10 0600
Lost*
6-3 6-0
15 Sep 2017
2
Interclub
with
Beata Troup
D4 2400
D5 2100
Lily Verhoeven
Rileigh Knapp
D9 1090
D8 1235
Won
1-6 7-6 10-5
08 Sep 2017
1
Interclub
with
Beata Troup
D4 2405
D5 2100
Marcia Mabey
Fi Tyler
D5 2100
D8 1200
Lost*
6/3 6/7 8/10
09 Apr 2017
3
Team Event
with
Jane Wyllie
D4 2455
D4 2490
Julia Newman
Sussa Bailey
D4 2420
D5 2310
Lost*
3-6 5-7
08 Apr 2017
2
Team Event
with
Jane Wyllie
D4 2450
D4 2485
Grace McCartney
Olivia Neill
D11 0370
D11 0410
Won
2-6 0-6
08 Apr 2017
1
Team Event
with
Jane Wyllie
D4 2500
D4 2535
Mia Middleton
Mia Wardlaw
D3 2700
D7 1655
Lost*
6/0 6/1
21 Mar 2017
1
Interclub
with
Natasha Gilbertson
D4 2450
D7 1720
Jane Wyllie
Robyn Stallard
D4 2475
D5 2110
Won*
3 6 6 2 10 2
21 Mar 2017
1
Interclub
with
Judy McFarland
D4 2400
D5 2100
Jane Wyllie
Jill Hankin
D4 2525
D4 2410
Won*
5 7 6 0 12 10
07 Mar 2017
3
Interclub
with
Judy McFarland
D4 2400
D5 2120
Barbara Baker
Jane Davison
D4 2610
D6 1965
Lost*
5-7 / 6-4 / 10-6
07 Mar 2017
3
Interclub
with
Karen Wakelin
D4 2400
D5 2200
Barbara Baker
Judith Merwood
D4 2560
D6 1800
Lost*
6-4 / 6-4
04 Mar 2017
2
Interclub
with
Bill Roberts
D4 2415
D9 1165
Jason Halford
Debbie Williams
D8 1260
D8 1200
Lost*
1-4 4-3 10-6
28 Feb 2017
2
Interclub
with
Natasha Gilbertson
D4 2405
D7 1700
Flis Pask
Anna Glazebrook
D5 2150
D7 1510
Won
6 2 6 1
28 Feb 2017
2
Interclub
with
Judy McFarland
D4 2400
D5 2105
Flis Pask
Rachael Dickerson
D5 2150
D6 1840
Won
7 6 6 1
21 Feb 2017
1
Interclub
with
Natasha Gilbertson
D4 2400
D7 1650
Jane Wyllie
Robyn Stallard
D4 2450
D5 2100
Lost
4 6 6 4 10 5
21 Feb 2017
1
Interclub
with
Judy McFarland
D4 2400
D5 2105
Jane Wyllie
Jill Hankin
D4 2400
D5 2340
Lost*
2 6 6 1 10 3
24 Jan 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D4 2400
D4 2475
Jill Gordon
Marion Mills
D4 2420
D3 2959
Lost
6-4 6-2
23 Jan 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D4 2405
D4 2525
Grazie Daly
Brenda Needham
D5 2260
D5 2170
Lost*
4-6 6-2 11-9
23 Jan 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Mike O'Connor
D4 2405
D6 1800
Howard Lewis
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D3 2700
D4 2520
Lost
6-1 6-2
21 Jan 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D4 2400
D4 2515
Jeanette Elley
Chris Wilson
D5 2150
D6 1815
Won
4-6 6-2 6-1
21 Jan 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Mike O'Connor
D4 2400
D6 1810
Peter Hampton
Felicity Oxnevad
D3 2960
D3 2919
Lost
6-2 6-3
06 Jan 2017
S-Final
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D5 2355
D4 2465
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Lara Wild
D3 2700
D5 2230
Won*
11-6
06 Jan 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D5 2355
D4 2465
Sue Jamieson
Deb Willumsen
D3 2979
D5 2350
Lost
11-7
06 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D5 2355
D4 2415
Craigie McCulloch
Weiwei Verran
D2 3100
D4 2569
Lost
11-5
13 Dec 2016
10
Interclub
with
Irene O'Malley
D5 2355
D6 1965
Janine Perkinson
Ange Ward
D3 2790
D6 1950
Lost
6 1 6 3
13 Dec 2016
10
Interclub
with
Anna Glazebrook
D5 2305
D7 1610
Janine Perkinson
Barb Sheehan
D3 2840
D5 2100
Won*
2 6 7 6 10 8
06 Dec 2016
9
Interclub
with
Beata Troup
D5 2255
D6 1830
Robyn Stallard
Karen Wakelin
D5 2200
D5 2250
Won*
6 2 6 0
22 Nov 2016
7
Interclub
with
Anna Glazebrook
D5 2255
D7 1560
Linda Brown
Alison Timms
D4 2620
D6 2070
Lost
6-2 6-4
22 Nov 2016
7
Interclub
with
Sue Kay
D5 2255
D5 2100
Linda Brown
Raewyn McDonald
D4 2615
D4 2400
Lost
7-5 6-3
15 Nov 2016
6
Interclub
with
Anna Glazebrook
D5 2205
D7 1500
Barbara Baker
Judy McFarland
D4 2405
D5 2110
Won*
2-1
15 Nov 2016
6
Interclub
with
Irene O'Malley
D5 2205
D6 1965
Barbara Baker
Flis Pask
D4 2400
D5 2105
Lost
2-1
08 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Irene O'Malley
D5 2155
D6 1915
Janine Perkinson
Barb Sheehan
D3 2835
D5 2100
Won*
4-6 6-4 10-3
08 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Sue Kay
D5 2155
D5 2100
Janine Perkinson
Sue Ross
D3 2830
D4 2400
Lost
6-1 6-1
01 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Beata Troup
D5 2145
D6 1810
Robyn Stallard
Judith Merwood
D5 2105
D7 1600
Won
6 0 7 5
01 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Sue Kay
D5 2140
D5 2115
Robyn Stallard
Natasha Gilbertson
D5 2105
D7 1600
Won
6 3 6 2
18 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Beata Troup
D5 2190
D6 1840
Helen Roper
Tori Roberts
D5 2349
D7 1799
Lost*
6 3 0 6 10/7
11 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Anna Glazebrook
D5 2190
D7 1510
Barbara Baker
Viv Wright
D4 2410
D6 1860
Lost
6-2, 6-3
11 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Sue Kay
D5 2190
D5 2105
Barbara Baker
Flis Pask
D4 2400
D5 2105
Lost
6-4, 0-6, 10-8
17 Sep 2016
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Bill Roberts
D5 2190
D9 1160
Kim Cooper
Karen Wakelin
D6 1800
D5 2100
Lost
6-4 4-6 10-6
17 Sep 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Bill Roberts
D5 2190
D9 1160
Ron Garrick
Beata Troup
D5 2105
D6 1870
Lost
4-2 4-2
17 Sep 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Bill Roberts
D5 2180
D9 1150
Steve Morris
Tori Roberts
D8 1200
D7 1690
Won
4-1 4-0
04 Jun 2016
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Jeanette Elley
D5 2180
D5 2260
Lou Reid
Maureen South
D5 2349
D4 2585
Lost
11-5
04 Jun 2016
P-SF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Elley
D5 2180
D5 2260
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
Wendy Wrigley
D3 2780
D5 2200
Lost
11-4
04 Jun 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Jeanette Elley
D5 2230
D5 2310
Jody Robertson
Cassandra Kidd
D9 1050
D2 3499
Lost*
11-2
12 Apr 2016
10
Interclub
with
Marcia Mabey
D5 2220
D5 2190
Karen Wakelin
Satomi Yamaguchi
D5 2130
D6 1830
Won
3-6 3-6
12 Apr 2016
10
Interclub
with
Alison Timms
D5 2220
D6 1960
Karen Wakelin
Raewyn McDonald
D5 2120
D4 2405
Lost
6-2 6-7( 10-7)
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy