Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Susan Thomas
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Parnell
Player Code :
AKPLST
TP Member ID :
12783
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 1820
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Graeme Horne
D5 1575
D7 1780
Mike Field
Vaska Markova
D7 1730
D3 2160
Lost
6-4 6-1
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Joni Johnson
D5 1500
D8 0925
Lisa Sosich
Joan Thomas
D4 1890
D6 1450
Won
7-6 6-2
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Mark North
D5 1500
D7 1700
Lucky Singh
Megan Burrows
D6 2040
D2 2450
Lost
6-4 6-1
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Maureen Betts
D5 1500
D5 1500
Penny Oliver
Megan Burrows
D2 2445
D2 2445
Lost
6-1 6-2
12 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
David Crees
D5 1500
D6 1910
Peter Simmons
Diane Moffitt
D5 2195
D2 2405
Lost
6-4 6-2
12 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Sarah Hamilton
D5 1500
D6 1200
Diane Moffitt
Carolyn Crump
D2 2400
D3 2295
Lost
6-3 4-6 10-5
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2100
28 Sep 2019
2
Interclub
with
Kirsty Russell
D5 2100
D6 1850
Lily Chen
Laura Pattie
D5 2100
D6 1835
Lost*
6-7/6-2/10-7
28 Sep 2019
2
Interclub
with
Drew Hoffman
D6 2055
D6 2025
Ravi de Saram
Lily Chen
D5 2105
D5 2100
Won*
6-7/6-7
14 Sep 2019
1
Interclub
with
David Crees
D6 2005
D6 1850
Brett Pakenham
Lisa James
D5 2319
D4 2580
Won*
6-4 0-6 10-8
14 Sep 2019
1
Interclub
with
Kirsty Russell
D6 2005
D7 1790
Lisa James
Sheree Clarke
D4 2575
D4 2400
Lost
7-5 6-3
11 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Jared Thomas
D6 2005
D6 1930
Troy Tipene
Bridget Fitzpatrick
D5 2190
D2 3150
Lost
6-2 6-3
07 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Jared Thomas
D6 1955
D6 1880
Dave Butler
Neena Ullal
D4 2550
D8 1350
Won*
6-2 6-3
07 Apr 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Jared Thomas
D6 1950
D6 1875
Jason So
Muse Tongthamchart
D8 1355
D9 0900
Won
4-6 6-3 10-8
16 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Clive Shazell
D6 1950
D8 1454
Don Vickerman
Kirsten Tighe
D6 1800
D5 2155
Lost
5-7, 1-6
16 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Diana loussouarn
D6 1940
D4 2430
Hecy Su
Kirsten Tighe
D6 2015
D5 2155
Won
6-2, 6-3
16 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Clive Shazell
D6 1930
D8 1499
Kwangsun Choi
Irina Leach
D7 1500
D8 1200
Won
7-5 6-1
16 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Diana loussouarn
D6 1925
D4 2405
Lynette Waite
Irina Leach
D4 2505
D8 1200
Won
6-0 6-1
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Dave Mckewan
D6 1925
D6 1980
John Joyce
Jane Markus
D5 2105
D4 2580
Lost
7-5 6-4
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Diana loussouarn
D6 1920
D4 2405
Laura Pattie
Neena Ullal
D6 1905
D9 1100
Won
7-5 6-2
01 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Clive Shazell
D6 1910
D8 1420
Phil O'Connor
Annette Nichols
D9 0900
D6 2015
Won
6-3 6-1
01 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Amanda Pope
D6 1900
D4 2490
Annette Nichols
Mhairi Porteous
D6 2015
D5 2110
Won
6-4 6-2
17 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Sarah Hamilton
D6 1850
D7 1730
Nancy Wah
Emily Drumm
D6 2030
D7 1510
Won*
6-1 6-2
17 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Sean Brown
D6 1800
D5 2305
Hugh Jobbins
Suzanne Mar
D7 1530
D3 2730
Won*
6-2 6-3
03 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D6 1805
D6 1850
Nick Carter
Sarah Hazell
D6 2030
D7 1655
Lost*
6/2 2/6 10/7
03 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Diana loussouarn
D6 1800
D5 2350
Sarah Hazell
Wendy Whitfield
D7 1655
D9 0900
Won
6/1 6/0
20 Oct 2018
C-Final
Tournament
with
Yolanda Alba
D6 1800
D5 2155
Melanie Reeves
Trudie von Huben
D2 3000
D6 1810
Lost
6-4 7-5
20 Oct 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Yolanda Alba
D7 1700
D5 2105
Sue Allison
Jeanine Browne
D5 2120
D6 2099
Won*
6-4 4-6 10-3
20 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Yolanda Alba
D7 1700
D5 2105
Michel Galloway
Joanne Palmer
D4 2455
D3 2875
Lost
6-4 6-3
15 Sep 2018
2
Interclub
with
Clive Shazell
D7 1700
D8 1360
Roger Westbrooke
Andrea Pakenham
D6 2020
D5 2305
Lost
6-4 6-2
15 Sep 2018
2
Interclub
with
Diana loussouarn
D7 1650
D5 2170
Lisa James
Sheree Clarke
D4 2445
D4 2445
Won*
6-3 6-1
01 Sep 2018
1
Interclub
with
Sean Brown
D7 1650
D5 2190
Kris Bostock
Ismay Barry
D7 1620
D4 2400
Lost
5-7 6-1 10-6
01 Sep 2018
1
Interclub
with
Fiona Douglas
D7 1600
D4 2400
Margaret Michell
Michelle Johnson
D4 2600
D5 2215
Won*
6-2 6-2
01 Jul 2018
4
Interclub
with
Diana loussouarn
D7 1550
D5 2150
Annie Fraser
Janet Horrell
D3 2710
D4 2400
Won*
6-7 6-3 (10/8)
01 Jul 2018
4
Interclub
with
Douglas Anderson
D7 1550
D4 2400
Neal Radford
Annie Fraser
D7 1700
D3 2700
Lost
6-1 1-6 (10/7)
07 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Jeanine Browne
D7 1550
D6 1990
Stephanie Young
Anke Raich
D5 2305
D7 1720
Lost
2-6,5-7
10 Mar 2018
8
Interclub
with
Jeanine Browne
D7 1550
D6 1990
Susie Strachan
Tracey Cochrane
D3 2755
D4 2610
Lost
6-0, 6-4
10 Mar 2018
8
Interclub
with
Clive Shazell
D7 1550
D7 1525
Jessica Travers
James Graham
D6 1980
D7 1500
Lost
7-5, 6-1
03 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Wendy Duggan
D7 1550
D8 1400
Michele O'Brien
Mary Gardiner
D7 1620
D7 1530
Lost
6-0, 0-6, 10-5
24 Feb 2018
7
Interclub
with
Clive Shazell
D7 1550
D7 1525
Steve Thomas
Yoshie Mair
D10 0600
D3 2770
Lost
3-6 6-4 10-8
24 Feb 2018
7
Interclub
with
Maureen Betts
D7 1550
D5 2160
Yoshie Mair
Marama Muru Lanning
D3 2765
D4 2400
Lost
7-5 4-6 10-8
17 Feb 2018
6
Interclub
with
Yolanda Alba
D7 1500
D5 2100
Anne Morgan
Barbara Jones
D6 1890
D6 1860
Won*
6-4 6-7 10-6
17 Feb 2018
6
Interclub
with
Gerald Fava
D7 1500
D8 1280
Kerry Harvey
Barbara Jones
D8 1450
D6 1850
Lost
6-1 4-6 10-6
16 Dec 2017
3
Interclub
with
Rob Phillips
D8 1415
D9 1000
Miles King
Sandy Hayr
D8 1355
D8 1265
Won*
6/1, 6/3
16 Dec 2017
3
Interclub
with
Yolanda Alba
D8 1365
D5 2100
Shelley Stewart
Priyamvada Johnstone
D5 2135
D6 1855
Won*
6/3, 6/1
25 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Dave Mckewan
D8 1365
D6 1855
Alofi Fonokalafi
Makita Cocker
D4 2455
D8 1310
Lost
6/2 3/6 10/5
25 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Maureen Betts
D8 1365
D5 2160
Annette Hemehema
Makita Cocker
D4 2495
D8 1300
Lost
6/4 6/4
18 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Vincent Courtney
D8 1365
D9 1110
Simon Campion
Ngaire Wright
D7 1505
D5 2105
Lost
1-6 6-4 10-8
18 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Yolanda Alba
D8 1315
D5 2130
Janet Horrell
Barbara Hay
D5 2215
D5 2215
Won*
2-6 2-6
11 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Dave Mckewan
D8 1265
D6 1805
Paul Brown
Rachel Van Uden
D6 1860
D5 2130
Won*
2-6 1-6
11 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Carol Friedman
D8 1265
D5 2215
Rachel Van Uden
Kathy Barclay
D5 2125
D5 2100
Lost
7-6 6-3
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy