Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Warren Mercer
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Elmwood
Player Code :
CBEDWM
TP Member ID :
70112
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1905
Singles
: S8 1295
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
10 Nov 2019
2
Team Event
with
Anton Kumbaroff
D6 1815
D7 1705
Alan Drewett
Malcolm Cole
D6 1905
D8 1315
Won
9-3
17 Nov 2019
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1895
D6 1320
Alister Salton
Leianne O'Brien
D5 2270
D5 1630
Lost
11-7
17 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1895
D6 1320
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2045
D4 1800
Lost
11-10(3)
17 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1895
D6 1320
Dave Ashton
Jo Higginson
D3 2705
D3 2100
Lost
11-3
17 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1850
D6 1275
John Honeywell
Ann-Marie Halliday
D4 2685
D8 0800
Won
11-7
16 Nov 2019
NW-Final
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1870
D8 1260
Andrew Jackson
Matt Kepple
D8 1200
D6 2030
Lost
11-6
16 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1890
D8 1280
James Callaghan
Grant Summers
D6 1970
D9 1055
Lost
11-3
16 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1895
D8 1285
George Carnoutsos
Richard Suckling
D5 2180
D7 1555
Lost
11-6
16 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
John Larson
D6 1890
D8 1280
Jeremy Wilson
Jacob Wolt
D9 1100
D9 0900
Won
11-2
03 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Chris Woodman
D6 1885
D7 1510
Neil Campbell
Philip Fullerton
D7 1730
D9 0900
Won
6-3 6-7 1-0
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Juliana Sherratt
D6 1890
D10 0460
Richard Franks
Caroline Harrington
D6 1930
D8 0950
Lost
11-10 (7-1)
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jo Steel
D6 1915
D6 1230
Richard Franks
Jill Gimblett
D6 1885
D7 1060
Lost
11-10 (7-4)
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Stephen Langbridge
D6 1935
D8 1345
Richard Franks
Stephen Campen
D6 1855
D7 1555
Lost
11-5
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Fiz Rutherford
D6 1905
D9 0790
Grant Eastlake
Karen Isitt
D6 1815
D7 1040
Won
11-7
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jo Steel
D6 1875
D7 1160
Grant Eastlake
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1835
D7 1145
Won
11-5
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Stephen Langbridge
D6 1830
D8 1260
Grant Eastlake
Dennis Frost
D6 1860
D7 1580
Won
11-10 (7-5)
13 Oct 2019
1
Team Event
with
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1800
D7 1145
Nick Roberts
Rose Gardiner
D8 1315
D4 1805
Won
7/6 6/4
13 Oct 2019
1
Team Event
with
Rod Mackenzie
D6 1815
D7 1755
Eddy van Til
Jim Martin
D7 1630
D6 1815
Lost
7/5 6/1
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1825
D7 1090
Peter Dunbar
Cindy Logan
D5 2130
D7 1055
Lost
11-7
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jo Steel
D6 1825
D7 1100
Peter Dunbar
Birgit Muller
D5 2125
D4 1910
Lost
11-8
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Rafe Hammett
D6 1825
D9 1075
Ilija Tapsell
Peter Dunbar
D5 2240
D5 2120
Lost
11-4
06 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Timon Renzelmann
D6 1865
D6 1800
Tyler Leonard
Gareth Evans
D6 1800
D9 1135
Lost
1/6 7/6 10/7
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1865
28 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Alan Harding
D6 1865
D7 1500
Colin Chaney
Brent Winks
D6 1860
D6 1970
Lost
5-7 7-5 7-4
28 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Alan Harding
D6 1815
D8 1470
Daniel Hyndman
Pete Nelson
D7 1530
D7 1750
Won*
6-4 3-6 10-7
25 Aug 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1810
D6 1980
James Kirner
Rebecca Kirner
D8 1295
D6 2070
Won
9-0
25 Aug 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1805
D6 1975
David McLaughlin
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1615
D7 1710
Won
9-6
25 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D6 1800
D6 1970
Tony Munro
Ann-Marie Halliday
D7 1555
D9 1160
Won
9-6
24 Aug 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D6 1815
D7 1515
Mike Currie
Tony Munro
D8 1405
D7 1505
Lost*
9-5
24 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D6 1815
D7 1515
Michael Averill
Greg White
D6 1850
D7 1785
Lost
9-4
16 Jun 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1810
D6 1920
Terry Vuleta
Maree Fitchett
D7 1575
D7 1515
Won
9-6
16 Jun 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1805
D6 1915
Richard Ahomiro
Ellen Logan
D8 1250
D8 1300
Won
9-5
16 Jun 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1800
D6 1910
Brent Morgan
Debbie Bergin
D8 1360
D7 1735
Won
9-3
16 Jun 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1820
D6 1960
Anton Hanham
Yumiko Baldwin
D7 1500
D6 1800
Lost*
9-6
18 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Gill Cain
D6 1870
D6 1800
Roldan Orbase
Judith Wallace
D6 1885
D6 1910
Lost*
6-4 3-6 [0-1]
18 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Andrew Wilson
D6 1860
D6 1810
Phil Crozier
Roldan Orbase
D7 1605
D6 1885
Won
7-5 6-3
07 Apr 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1810
D6 1910
Richard Suckling
Margot McBain
D7 1580
D5 2165
Won*
11-6
07 Apr 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1805
D6 1905
Brent Morgan
Debbie Bergin
D8 1200
D7 1675
Won
11-10(5)
07 Apr 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Hana Sang
D6 1800
D6 1900
Neil Campbell
Joanne Morgan
D7 1665
D7 1570
Won
11-10(3)
06 Apr 2019
R1
Tournament
with
John Oh
D6 1825
D7 1515
Terry Lee
Garry Tait
D6 2035
D8 1255
Lost*
11-7
06 Apr 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
John Oh
D6 1875
D7 1565
Michael Averill
Greg White
D7 1695
D7 1685
Lost*
11-10(3)
06 Apr 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
John Oh
D6 1870
D7 1560
Anton Hanham
Brent Morgan
D7 1500
D8 1210
Won
11-5
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Stephen Langbridge
D6 1870
D8 1210
Matt Kepple
Melvin Hallegado
D6 1935
D6 1900
Lost
11-6
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1865
D7 1520
Ian Bartrum
Sue Oxley
D7 1670
D8 1210
Won
11-4
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Gill Cain
D6 1915
D6 1830
Ian Bartrum
Yumiko Baldwin
D7 1620
D6 1800
Lost*
11-9
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
John Oh
D6 1905
D7 1540
Ian Bartrum
Hiroshi Nakano
D7 1620
D7 1695
Won
11-9
23 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Fiz Rutherford
D6 1855
D9 0910
Alex Martin
Juliette Dawson
D5 2110
D9 0950
Won*
11-10
23 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Erin Hitchings
D6 1855
D7 1560
Alex Martin
Georgina Murphy
D5 2100
D7 1550
Lost
11-4
23 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
John Oh
D6 1805
D7 1590
Alex Martin
Chris Burt
D5 2145
D8 1315
Won*
11-5
03 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Stephen Langbridge
D6 1855
D8 1215
Pavle Filipovic
Yuki Yoshiyasu
D8 1205
D8 1215
Lost*
3-6 2-6
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Alison Holden
D6 1905
D7 1510
Mike Thomas
Maia Hart
D7 1600
D8 1250
Lost*
11-10 (8-6)
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy