Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Danielle Ewens
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Ngaio
Player Code :
WNNGD4E
TP Member ID :
75248
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2450
Singles
: S5 1640
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2240
30 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D5 2120
D9 0925
Maria Gracie
Jocelyn Afford
D6 1875
D6 1800
Won*
7-6 6-4
23 Mar 2019
8
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D5 2110
D9 0915
Rebecca Stewart
Catherine Beard
D9 1035
D6 1800
Won
6-2 6-2
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D5 2100
D9 0905
Caitlin Edwards
Ashleigh Grant
D8 1365
D7 1500
Won
6-3 6-2
12 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Judith Sugden
D5 2130
D6 1800
Ruth Payne
Joanne Thornton
D5 2205
D7 1550
Lost*
6-2, 6-0
12 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D5 2180
D6 1800
Ruth Payne
Joanne Emery
D5 2155
D7 1665
Lost*
6-4,6-2
05 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D5 2180
D6 1800
Tess Low
Gilly Easton
D3 2785
D4 2430
Lost
6-2 6-1
05 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D5 2180
D5 2220
Tess Low
Bridgette Catherwood
D3 2780
D4 2440
Lost
6-4 6-0
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D5 2175
D9 0900
Sarah Chautilal
Avani Mathur
D5 2200
D11 0450
Won
6-1 6-3
26 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Judith Sugden
D5 2225
D6 1800
Margot Knox
Jill Donaghy
D5 2345
D8 1200
Lost*
6/7 6/4
26 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D5 2275
D6 1870
Margot Knox
Jacqui Collins
D5 2295
D9 0950
Lost*
7/5 6/4
23 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Michelle Law
D5 2270
D5 2120
Gail Murphy
Pam Morris
D9 1105
D5 2100
Won
6-2 7-5
19 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D5 2265
D6 1860
Samantha Whaanga
Diane Bull
D6 1810
D7 1560
Won
2/6 7/5 7/6
19 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D5 2260
D5 2210
Samantha Whaanga
Terri Grimmett
D6 1810
D6 1820
Won
6/2 6/3
16 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D5 2255
D6 1905
Jane Pannu
Brenda Smith
D7 1500
D7 1500
Won
6-4 1-6 6-7 (5-10)
12 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Judith Sugden
D5 2250
D6 1805
Jenny Stove
Ann Honeyfield
D4 2430
D11 0305
Won
6/4 6/4
12 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D5 2250
D6 1855
Jenny Stove
Emma Stove
D4 2420
D6 1860
Lost
6/2 6/4
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D5 2200
D10 0800
Pip Groom
Diona Juriss
D7 1525
D6 1990
Won*
6-7 7-5 7-6
05 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Michelle Collins
D5 2190
D7 1680
Vanessa Nahona
Tania Bartley
D5 2110
D8 1270
Won
6-7 4-6
05 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D5 2140
D5 2160
Vanessa Nahona
Lynette McDowall
D5 2160
D5 2150
Won*
2-6 6-7
20 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Daryl Ewens
D5 2135
D7 1725
Ehedei Galan Fernandez
Miia Korpela
D7 1500
D9 0900
Won
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
08 Dec 2018
9
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D5 2130
D10 0795
Pam Johnson
Jamie Rawiri
D7 1630
D10 0790
Won
6-2 6-4
02 Dec 2018
1
Team Event
with
Alice Bolton
D5 2180
D9 1020
Olivia Cook
Charlotte Painter
D7 1710
D9 1090
Lost*
9-6
01 Dec 2018
8
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D5 2170
D10 0785
Sasha Hayman
Jennie McMurran
D9 0900
D7 1515
Won
6-0 6-1
30 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Lee Fraser
D5 2165
D5 2185
Lynette McDowall
Serena de Terte
D5 2100
D7 1555
Won
6/2 6/1
30 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Michelle Collins
D5 2160
D7 1665
Serena de Terte
Christine Gesterkamp
D7 1555
D8 1200
Won
6/3 6/0
24 Nov 2018
7
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D5 2110
D10 0735
Pip Groom
Cath Randall
D7 1605
D6 1980
Won*
6-4 6-2
17 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D5 2105
D10 0730
Heather Martindale
Ronnie Beattie
D6 1860
D11 0450
Won
7-6 3-6 7-6
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D5 2100
D6 1800
Ashleigh Grant
Victoria Grant
D8 1400
D9 0905
Won
6-1 6-2
13 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Michelle Collins
D6 2010
D7 1615
Heather Atkinson
Debbie Quennell
D5 2100
D6 1820
Won*
6/3 6/4
13 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Judith Sugden
D6 1960
D6 1800
Heather Atkinson
Robyn Mathews
D5 2100
D6 1820
Won*
6/2 6/1
06 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Michelle Collins
D6 1910
D7 1565
Bindy Tatham
Sarah Sims
D5 2100
D7 1545
Won*
6/2 6/2
06 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D6 1860
D5 2100
Charlotte Stanczuk
Bindy Tatham
D5 2225
D5 2120
Won*
7/6 6/1
04 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D6 1855
D6 1800
Izzy Saint
Sophie Tunnicliffe
D9 1060
D9 0950
Won
6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
30 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Judith Sugden
D6 1905
D6 1810
Rebecca Ryan
Laura Peacock
D5 2345
D9 1065
Lost*
6-1 7-6
30 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Fleur Watson
D6 1905
D5 2115
Denique McLeod
Rebecca Ryan
D5 2285
D5 2335
Lost
4-6 6-1 7-6
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D6 1900
D6 1800
Riana Pho
Lucy Dobson
D8 1340
D8 1220
Won
6-0,5-7,5-10
22 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D6 1850
D10 0680
Linda Southwood
Sheryn Francis
D4 2420
D7 1565
Won*
6-3 6-1
20 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Rebecca Mary Cooke
D6 1800
D10 0630
Rebecca Stewart
Catherine Beard
D9 0920
D6 1800
Won*
6-1 6-3
16 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Judith Sugden
D6 1800
D6 1800
Tess Low
Angela Maitland
D4 2405
D6 2034
Lost
6-2, 6-0
16 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Nicki Bilbrough
D6 1800
D6 1800
Tess Low
Gilly Easton
D4 2400
D5 2350
Lost
6-0, 6-0
10 Oct 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Raegan Pine
D6 1815
D7 1620
Faith Sadgrove
Rosearna Stairmand
D8 1360
D8 1310
Lost*
6-3 6-3
10 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Raegan Pine
D6 1810
D7 1615
Tenzin Joe
Amy Kieboom
D8 1305
D8 1430
Won
6-3 6-4
10 Jun 2018
3
Interclub
with
John Roes
D6 1800
D7 1799
Tim Halpine
Fleur Watson
D9 1099
D5 2100
Won
9-6
10 Jun 2018
3
Interclub
with
Bruce Yee
D7 1720
D7 1520
Hamish Mackenzie
Fleur Watson
D8 1250
D5 2100
Won*
9-3
10 Jun 2018
3
Interclub
with
Janet Bateson
D7 1670
D8 1200
Fleur Watson
Debra De La Haye
D5 2100
D7 1550
Won*
9-8
01 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Daryl Ewens
D7 1620
D7 1585
Bruce Jeffery
Corinna Joe
D8 1390
D6 2025
Won*
6-4 6-4
31 Mar 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Daryl Ewens
D7 1615
D7 1580
Joshua Fisher
Elise Hendry
D10 0720
D9 1055
Won
6-1 6-1
31 Mar 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Riana Pho
D7 1565
D8 1260
Jamie Rawiri
Megan Rawiri
D10 0740
D5 2155
Won*
7-5 6-1
31 Mar 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Daryl Ewens
D7 1555
D7 1570
Paul Barnett
Brenda Hood
D7 1680
D8 1265
Won
6-2 6-0
31 Mar 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Riana Pho
D7 1550
D8 1255
Ayla Giesen
Tuhina Sambhus
D11 0509
D11 0310
Won
6-0 6-0
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy