Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Richard Fry
Association :
Nelson Bays
Club :
Motueka
Player Code :
NBMTRF
TP Member ID :
50737
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2210
Singles
: S7 1625
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1985
23 Jan 2018
9
Interclub
with
Corbin McFadyen
D6 1800
D7 1500
Zak Lyttle
Sam Edens
D10 0800
D6 1930
Lost*
7-5 6-7 7-6
05 Dec 2017
8
Interclub
with
Roger Main
D6 1800
D8 1390
Carlton Richards
Sterling Cathman
D7 1500
D7 1550
Lost*
6-3 6-4
28 Nov 2017
7
Interclub
with
Corbin McFadyen
D6 1800
D7 1520
Amnat Thepprasit
Greg Walsh
D7 1600
D8 1385
Lost*
6-2 6-0
21 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Corbin McFadyen
D6 1800
D7 1520
Sam Innes-Walker
Mike Goodman
D7 1550
D6 1825
Lost
6 - 4, 7 - 5
14 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Andrew Smith
D6 1810
D7 1650
John Ogilvie
Luke Brown
D6 2055
D9 0900
Lost*
1-6 1-6
07 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Corbin McFadyen
D6 1860
D7 1560
Harry Pugh
Peter Van Dijk
D8 1365
D7 1605
Lost*
6-4 4-6 7-6
31 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Corbin McFadyen
D6 1850
D7 1550
Carlton Richards
Sterling Cathman
D7 1500
D7 1600
Won
6-1 6-2
24 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Corbin McFadyen
D6 1800
D7 1500
Amnat Thepprasit
Damian Velluppillai
D7 1575
D6 1990
Won*
4-6 6-0 10-2
17 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Corbin McFadyen
D6 1815
D7 1510
Sam Innes-Walker
Stephen Sansom
D8 1420
D7 1650
Lost*
3 - 6, 7 - 5, 7 - 6
20 Aug 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Tania Smith
D6 1810
D5 2115
Alistair Clemens
Glenys Gillanders
D8 1255
D9 1150
Won
6-3 1-6 [6-10]
20 Aug 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Rob Milne
D6 1805
D6 1800
Alistair Clemens
Karl Mitchell
D8 1255
D7 1505
Won
1-6 3-6
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Tania Smith
D6 1800
D5 2105
Anton Kumbaroff
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1860
D7 1640
Won
6-4 6-3
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Rob Milne
D6 1800
D6 1885
John Dunbier
Brian Needham
D6 1815
D6 1875
Lost*
2-6 6-7 [9-11]
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Tania Smith
D6 1810
D5 2105
Trish Dahlberg
Garry Tait
D7 1500
D8 1200
Lost*
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Rob Milne
D6 1805
D6 1930
Brian Powell
Garry Tait
D8 1200
D8 1200
Won
1-6 4-6
18 Jun 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Wendy Hiha
D6 1800
D5 2215
Brian Powell
Debs Simpson
D8 1200
D9 0960
Won
6-0 6-2
18 Jun 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Ian Dahlberg
D6 1805
D5 2100
Owen Dodson
John Patchett
D7 1704
D8 1200
Lost*
6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
04 Mar 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Mike Spencer
D6 1800
D6 1895
Chris Hadlee
Bruce Smith
D7 1610
D8 1200
Won
11-8
04 Mar 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Mike Spencer
D6 1800
D6 1895
Julian Main
Roger Main
D3 2954
D7 1690
Lost
11-7
04 Mar 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Mike Spencer
D6 1800
D6 1895
Ruary O'Toole
Stu Wallace
D5 2250
D6 1855
Lost
11-3
21 Aug 2016
3
Team Event
with
Susan Rooney
D6 1800
D5 2100
Dave Ashton
Jo Higginson
D4 2560
D6 2025
Lost
6-2 6-2
21 Aug 2016
3
Team Event
with
Brett Martin
D6 1800
D7 1545
Dave Ashton
Gareth van Coller
D4 2555
D7 1565
Lost
6-3 6-3
20 Aug 2016
2
Team Event
with
Susan Rooney
D6 1800
D5 2115
Tony Hawker
Jill Hibbert
D5 2105
D6 1900
Lost*
6-1 6-2
20 Aug 2016
2
Team Event
with
Brett Martin
D6 1800
D7 1595
Bruce Clulow
Tony Hawker
D6 1945
D5 2100
Lost
6-4 6-0
20 Aug 2016
1
Team Event
with
Susan Rooney
D6 1850
D5 2165
Brendon Sutherland
Donna Clark
D6 2029
D6 2090
Lost*
3-6 7-5 10-1
20 Aug 2016
1
Team Event
with
Brett Martin
D6 1800
D7 1540
Brendon Sutherland
Owen Dodson
D6 2079
D7 1780
Won*
4-6 6-1 9-11
28 Mar 2016
3
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D6 1800
D7 1590
Matthew Grant
Matt Charles
D7 1570
D6 1820
Lost*
6-1, 6-5
21 Mar 2016
2
Interclub
with
Corbin McFadyen
D6 1810
D7 1500
Mike Spencer
Marshall Hore
D6 1800
D8 1250
Lost*
4-6 6-4 5-6
14 Mar 2016
13
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D6 1800
D7 1580
Oscar Symonds
Thomas Lusty
D6 1800
D9 0900
Won
2-6 5-6
07 Mar 2016
12
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D6 1800
D7 1630
Claus Reichardt
Jonas Asmussen
D6 1800
D9 0950
Lost*
6-3 6-2
29 Feb 2016
11
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D6 1800
D7 1680
Andy Stanger
Matt Charles
D6 1835
D7 1710
Lost*
5-6 6-5 6-5
28 Feb 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Susan Rooney
D7 1799
D5 2115
John Dunlop
Jane Marwick
D5 2175
D7 1655
Won*
11-3
28 Feb 2016
RR1
Tournament
with
Susan Rooney
D7 1799
D5 2115
Stu Wallace
Suzanne Spencer
D6 1810
D3 2790
Lost
11-6
27 Feb 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Brett Martin
D7 1795
D7 1650
Richard Bell
Mike Spencer
D8 1499
D7 1710
Won
11-2
27 Feb 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Susan Rooney
D7 1795
D5 2115
John Skelton
Kate Prebble
D6 2094
D5 2195
Lost
11-5
27 Feb 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Brett Martin
D7 1745
D7 1640
Peter Van Dijk
Stu Wallace
D7 1680
D6 1820
Won*
11-10(4)
27 Feb 2016
RR1
Tournament
with
Brett Martin
D7 1695
D7 1590
Julian Main
Roger Main
D3 2770
D7 1715
Won*
11-9
22 Feb 2016
10
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D7 1690
D7 1585
Matt Duncan
Greig Mudgeway
D9 1060
D9 0970
Won
2-6 4-6
15 Feb 2016
9
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D7 1680
D7 1575
Tony Ammundsen
Mike Weary
D8 1499
D9 1140
Won
6-3 6-4
07 Dec 2015
8
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D7 1675
D7 1570
Corbin McFadyen
Zak Lyttle
D8 1435
D10 0650
Won
6-2 6-3
30 Nov 2015
7
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D7 1665
D7 1560
Mike Spencer
Glenn Cummings
D7 1500
D8 1325
Won
6-5 6-2
16 Nov 2015
5
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D7 1655
D7 1550
James Brown
Luke Brown
D6 2085
D9 1030
Won
6-1 6-3
09 Nov 2015
4
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D7 1605
D7 1500
Kelvin Williams
Rob Milne
D7 1505
D7 1590
Won*
6-5 6-5
02 Nov 2015
3
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D7 1555
D8 1490
Carlton Richards
Shane Scott
D8 1260
D7 1500
Won*
6-1,5-6,6-5
12 Oct 2015
1
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D7 1545
D8 1480
Ruary O'Toole
Ethan O'Toole
D6 2099
D10 0600
Won
6-4,6-3
23 Mar 2015
3
Interclub
with
James Carter
D7 1535
D7 1510
Wayne McTaggart
Colin Harrop
D7 1555
D8 1380
Won
6-3 6-3
23 Feb 2015
11
Interclub
with
Corbin McFadyen
D7 1525
D8 1260
Ian Newton
Ian Symonds
D8 1310
D9 0910
Won
6-1 6-1
16 Feb 2015
10
Interclub
with
Brett Martin
D7 1515
D8 1460
Ryan Thompson
James Taylor
D10 0650
D7 1500
Won
6-1 6-2
09 Feb 2015
9
Interclub
with
James Carter
D7 1505
D8 1425
Kelvin Williams
Greg Mudgway
D8 1430
D9 1199
Won
6-2 6-5
26 Jan 2015
8
Interclub
with
John Ogilvie
D7 1500
D6 1835
James Williams
Stuart Cattell
D10 0650
D9 1035
Won
6-3 6-0
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy