Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Wendy Cooper
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWWC
TP Member ID :
43342
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1445
Singles
: S7 1015
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
14 Dec 2019
4
Interclub
with
Todd Crozier
D6 1335
D7 1650
James Penny
Marika Templeman
D7 1785
D8 0945
Won
9-2
14 Dec 2019
4
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D6 1305
D4 1865
Lyndsay Dick
Mel Williams
D4 1855
D6 1225
Won
9-3
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Bruce McDowell
D6 1315
D6 1860
Steve Kingston
Leianne O'Brien
D6 1820
D5 1665
Lost
7/6 6/1
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Bernadette Carr
D6 1335
D7 1075
Michelle Lassche
Leianne O'Brien
D8 0930
D5 1635
Lost
6/2 6/4
07 Dec 2019
3
Interclub
with
Todd Crozier
D6 1315
D7 1660
Angus McGregor
Sarah Webb
D7 1580
D7 1155
Won
9-6
07 Dec 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jo Edwards
D6 1305
D6 1210
Sarah Webb
Emily Andrew
D7 1160
D8 0935
Won
9-3
30 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Scott Hadfield
D6 1300
D7 1500
Connor Wilson
Mikaela Bohnenn
D8 1275
D8 0800
Won
9-1
30 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D6 1280
D7 1140
Mya Williamson
Mikaela Bohnenn
D6 1240
D8 0800
Won
9-2
23 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Todd Crozier
D6 1205
D7 1555
Max Aldridge
Jane Brosnahan
D6 2015
D5 1695
Won
9 - 1
23 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Tania Howson
D6 1215
D5 1565
Jade Brosnahan
Jane Brosnahan
D6 1340
D5 1675
Lost
9 - 7
17 Nov 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Andrew Jackson
D6 1215
D8 1230
Phil Wright
Jo Steel
D5 2155
D6 1215
Lost
11-2
17 Nov 2019
W-QF
Tournament
with
Andrew Jackson
D6 1215
D8 1230
Rob Manson
Alison Coats
D5 2100
D6 1235
Lost
11-8
17 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Andrew Jackson
D6 1215
D8 1230
Allen Cannan
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 2060
D4 1810
Lost
11-7
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Rowly Brown
D7 1195
D6 1915
Karen Tait
Pete Kirwan
D7 1010
D6 1830
Won
7/5 3/6 1/0 (7)
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D7 1165
D5 1500
Jane Brosnahan
Lynda Scott
D5 1730
D8 0870
Won
6/2 6/2
27 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D7 1120
D4 2560
Brian Goodwin
Lyndsay Dick
D5 2130
D4 1885
Won
11-5
27 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D7 1115
D4 2555
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1565
D6 1295
Won
11-10
27 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D7 1110
D4 2550
Anton Kumbaroff
Sharon Richards
D7 1735
D8 0855
Won
11-6
26 Oct 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D7 1130
D7 1070
Lynne Cunninghame
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1055
D7 1120
Lost
11-7
26 Oct 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D7 1130
D7 1070
Alison Coats
Lyndsay Dick
D6 1205
D4 1865
Lost
11-9
26 Oct 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Karen Tait
D7 1125
D7 1065
Sharon Richards
Charlie Richardson
D8 0825
D10 0525
Won
11-4
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Rowly Brown
D7 1130
D6 1800
Steve Muir
Elaine Rodley
D5 2150
D7 1195
Lost
6/0 6/4
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Miwa Norton
D7 1130
D7 1110
Lyndsay Dick
Elaine Rodley
D4 1890
D7 1190
Lost
2/6 7/6 1/0 (9)
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1700
01 Jul 2019
Adjustment D7 1700
Reason: Downgrade
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
John Honeywell
D6 1800
D4 2465
Alison Coats
Rene Dumont
D6 1835
D4 2605
Lost*
6-3 7-5
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Tania Howson
D6 1810
D5 2100
Yoshi Takojima
Hideko Yamamoto
D6 1970
D10 0830
Lost*
5-7 6-4 [1-0]
09 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1805
D6 1810
Chris Woodman
Marika Templeman
D7 1560
D8 1310
Won
9 - 4
09 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Sue Hadfield
D6 1800
D7 1500
Bianca Watson
Emma Jackson
D8 1200
D9 1145
Won
9 - 2
02 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1800
D6 1830
Remy Adair
Jade Brosnahan
D6 1810
D7 1685
Lost*
9 - 3
02 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Karen Rogers
D6 1800
D7 1665
Jane Brosnahan
Debbie Wallace
D6 1829
D6 1950
Lost
9 - 4
26 Jan 2019
3
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1805
D6 1880
Jack Prouting
Claudia Cullen
D4 2400
D8 1440
Lost*
9 - 6
26 Jan 2019
3
Interclub
with
Tania Howson
D6 1800
D5 2135
Juliette Ma
Claudia Cullen
D6 1805
D8 1440
Won
9 - 5
15 Dec 2018
2
Interclub
with
Julian Main
D6 1800
D3 2700
Benjamin Johnston
Lyndsay Dick
D6 2010
D4 2465
Lost*
9-8 (2)
15 Dec 2018
2
Interclub
with
Sue Hadfield
D6 1810
D7 1505
Kate Smith
Mel Williams
D7 1565
D8 1450
Lost*
9-2
08 Dec 2018
1
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1860
D6 1860
Geoff Boorer
Letitia Jackson
D6 1950
D7 1500
Lost*
5 - 9
08 Dec 2018
1
Interclub
with
Sue Hadfield
D6 1855
D7 1550
Emily Andrew
Cassidy Sprott
D8 1310
D8 1350
Won
9 - 1
01 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Julian Main
D6 1905
D3 2700
Jordan Edwards
Jessica Bayliss
D6 2054
D7 1555
Lost*
9 - 8
01 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D6 1895
D7 1625
Jessica Bayliss
Jessica Lane
D7 1555
D7 1650
Won
2 - 9
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D6 1890
D6 1905
Chris Woodman
Marika Templeman
D7 1540
D8 1200
Won
3 - 9
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Sue Hadfield
D6 1885
D7 1500
Bianca Watson
Emma Jackson
D8 1200
D9 0915
Won
4 - 9
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Flick Langdon
D6 1835
D6 1885
Ciaran Lynch
Debbie Wallace
D6 1995
D6 2035
Won*
8 - 9 (7)
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Tania Howson
D6 1825
D5 2100
Debbie Wallace
Jane Brosnahan
D6 2035
D6 2019
Won
6 - 9
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Scott Hadfield
D6 1875
D7 1500
Matthew Fitzgerald
Juliette Ma
D9 0960
D7 1665
Lost*
9 - 5
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Sue Hadfield
D6 1925
D7 1525
Juliette Ma
Angela Chen
D7 1615
D9 1135
Lost*
9 - 4
14 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Flick Langdon
D6 1925
D6 1885
Nathan McKenzie
Sue Ferguson
D6 1850
D4 2455
Lost
9-4
14 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Amy Truscott
D6 1925
D5 2330
Lyndsay Dick
Sue Ferguson
D5 2390
D4 2450
Lost
9-7
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Graeme Rogers
D6 1915
D8 1350
Angus McGregor
Letitia Jackson
D8 1499
D7 1615
Won
8 - 9
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Tania Howson
D6 1910
D5 2105
Bridget Thomas
Letitia Jackson
D7 1500
D7 1615
Won
6 - 9
08 Jul 2018
W-Final
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D6 1960
D5 2110
John Honeywell
Caroline Harrington
D4 2515
D8 1470
Lost*
9-4
08 Jul 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D6 1950
D5 2100
Brian Heron
Tania Smith
D7 1510
D5 2115
Won
9-6
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy