Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ritzy Gillespie
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWRG
TP Member ID :
69889
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2065
Singles
: S6 1275
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
15 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Tatum Falck
D4 1940
D8 0870
Lyndsay Dick
Becky Steetskamp
D4 1860
D7 1040
Won
6-4 7-6
08 Dec 2019
8
Interclub
with
Amelia Atkinson
D4 1935
D8 0975
Nicole Fitchett
Lauren Bonner
D6 1335
D8 0965
Won
4-6 6-2(11-9)
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Harrison Earl
D4 1875
D6 1915
Jean-Michel Gelin
Kathy Dwyer
D5 2215
D4 2015
Won
11-8
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D4 1845
D5 2175
James Gale
Kathy Dwyer
D4 2515
D4 2045
Won
11-6
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Theresa Graham
D4 1800
D5 1580
Eveline McLeod
Kathy Dwyer
D5 1635
D4 2070
Won
11-8
24 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Aki Gillespie
D4 1810
D9 0600
Sophie White
Sophie Ensor
D5 1545
D9 0655
Lost
6-3, 6-0
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Harrison Earl
D4 1820
D6 1875
Rob Patterson
Jeanette Marston
D5 2275
D4 1815
Lost
11-8
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D4 1830
D5 2135
Tony Hawker
Jeanette Marston
D4 2525
D4 1800
Lost
11-4
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Theresa Graham
D4 1800
D5 1515
Jeanette Marston
Emily McCombie
D4 1800
D6 1435
Won
11-8
17 Nov 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 1805
D6 2050
Julian Main
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2785
D5 1665
Lost
11-7
17 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 1800
D6 2045
Warren Mercer
Hana Sang
D6 1895
D6 1320
Won
11-10(3)
17 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 1815
D6 2065
Andrew Wilson
Mandy Wilson
D6 1880
D4 1835
Lost
11-3
17 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 1810
D6 2060
Andrew Jackson
Wendy Cooper
D8 1230
D6 1215
Won
11-7
16 Nov 2019
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D4 1815
D6 1445
Cathy Forrest
Mandy Wilson
D4 1905
D4 1805
Lost
11-4
16 Nov 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D4 1815
D6 1445
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 1805
D4 2095
Lost
11-7
16 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D4 1810
D6 1440
Ann Moyle
Karen Tait
D7 1035
D7 1075
Won
11-5
16 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D4 1800
D6 1430
Yumiko Baldwin
Hana Sang
D5 1510
D6 1315
Won
11-7
10 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Molly McGusty
D4 1840
D9 0615
Angela Chen
Maggie Ma
D7 1025
D8 0800
Lost
7-5 3-6 10-6
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Harrison Earl
D4 1810
D7 1700
Brian Needham
Brenda Needham
D6 1800
D4 1840
Won
11-6
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D4 1810
D6 1945
Brenda Needham
Ryan van Grinsven
D4 1835
D4 2605
Lost
11-4
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Theresa Graham
D4 1805
D5 1520
Brenda Needham
Tatum Falck
D4 1835
D8 0865
Won
11-4
03 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Tatum Falck
D4 1825
D8 0885
Eunju Jung
Mel Williams
D6 1440
D7 1175
Lost
6/4 1/6 10/8
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Aki Gillespie
D4 1830
D9 0600
Jane Brosnahan
Jade Brosnahan
D5 1675
D6 1325
Lost
6-2 4-6 0-1
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D4 1800
D6 1935
Mike Clarke
Rochelle Tainui
D5 2295
D5 1560
Won
11-5
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Craig Tinkler
D4 1810
D6 1800
Shane Tainui
Rochelle Tainui
D5 2165
D5 1530
Lost
3-11
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Aki Gillespie
D4 1830
D9 0600
Rochelle Tainui
Liza Khorozova
D5 1500
D8 0900
Lost
9-11
13 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Angie Falck
D4 1870
D4 1855
Petra Belzova
Paige Hubber
D4 1810
D7 1115
Lost
6-0 6-3
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Harrison Earl
D4 1810
D7 1575
Alex Martin
Juliette Ma
D5 2190
D5 1595
Won
11-10
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D4 1830
D6 1975
Micah Stanton
Juliette Ma
D5 2155
D5 1565
Lost
11-7
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Theresa Graham
D4 1870
D5 1605
Juliette Ma
Maddie Abell
D6 1490
D7 1115
Lost
11-6
06 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Angie Falck
D4 1865
D4 1850
Annabel Austin
Mikaila Smith
D7 1185
D5 1500
Won
7-6 6-7 10-8
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2470
25 Aug 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2470
D6 2079
Tony Hawker
Jeanette Marston
D4 2460
D5 2250
Lost
9-4
25 Aug 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2470
D6 2079
Steve Muir
Robyn Flynn
D5 2135
D3 2715
Lost
9-6
25 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2460
D6 2069
Grant Stocker
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1800
D5 2325
Won
9-6
24 Aug 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D4 2460
D6 2035
Kerrie Ling
Rachael Beeton
D2 3075
D7 1500
Lost
9-6
24 Aug 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D4 2460
D6 2035
Angie Falck
Leiza Flewellen
D4 2435
D5 2305
Lost
9-0
24 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Yoshi Takojima
D4 2450
D6 2025
Jo Higginson
Mel Williams
D4 2555
D7 1575
Won
9-8(4)
07 Jul 2019
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2450
D6 2069
Anthonie De Heer
Robyn Flynn
D6 1935
D3 2700
Lost
9-8
07 Jul 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2450
D6 2069
Steven Baird
Lyndsay Dick
D4 2525
D4 2465
Lost
9-0
07 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2450
D6 2069
Matthew Sunderland
Christine Yap
D3 2945
D5 2200
Lost
9-4
07 Jul 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2400
D6 2019
Steve Muir
Kerry Noble
D5 2170
D4 2415
Won*
9-4
06 Jul 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D4 2410
D6 1870
Alison Coats
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1900
D5 2190
Lost*
9-6
06 Jul 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D4 2410
D6 1870
Cathy Forrest
Christine Yap
D4 2465
D5 2240
Lost
9-8
06 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D4 2400
D6 1860
Tania Howson
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1880
Won
9-7
28 Apr 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2415
D6 2019
Rodney Pangilinan
Judith Wallace
D5 2135
D6 1810
Lost*
6-3 6-2
28 Apr 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2415
D6 2019
Julian Main
Jane Brosnahan
D4 2655
D6 2085
Lost
6-3 6-2
28 Apr 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Allen Cannan
D4 2410
D6 2014
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1575
D6 1810
Won
6-4 7-5
27 Apr 2019
P-Final
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D4 2405
D6 1870
Denise Colston
Jackie McCutcheon
D8 1365
D8 1395
Won
6-4 6-1
27 Apr 2019
P-SF
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D4 2400
D6 1865
Cathy Aitken
Phil McMaster
D9 1000
D10 0800
Won
6-2 6-2
27 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Alison Coats
D4 2405
D6 1915
Irene Emond
Judith Wallace
D6 1830
D7 1715
Lost*
7-5 6-4
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy