Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Trish Baird
Association :
Bay of Plenty
Club :
Rotorua
Player Code :
BPRRT4B
TP Member ID :
35606
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2010
Singles
: S9 0630
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1820
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D6 1810
D7 1625
Mary Durham
Diane Priestly
D7 1500
D8 1200
Won
11-4
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D6 1805
D7 1620
Julie ann Havill
Judy Cooper
D8 1250
D7 1500
Won
11-3
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D6 1805
D7 1620
Sylvia Wilmshurst
Dyane Piddock
D6 1950
D6 1960
Lost
11-4
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D6 1855
D6 1850
Bruce Wilkins
Andrea Wilkins
D6 1870
D6 1930
Lost*
9-7
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D6 1855
D6 1850
Mark Rodriguez
Frances Cheyne
D6 1850
D5 2215
Lost
9-3
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D6 1805
D6 1800
Mark Fielding
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D6 1835
D6 2050
Won*
9-4
17 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D6 1805
D6 1800
Adam Whauwhau
Violet Skipper
D4 2465
D5 2130
Lost
11-9
04 Mar 2018
N-SF
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D6 1805
D7 1555
Mark Fielding
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D6 1800
D6 1960
Lost
9-5
04 Mar 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D6 1805
D7 1555
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D6 1885
D6 1860
Lost
9-4
04 Mar 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Justin Oosterveen
D6 1800
D7 1550
Jeff Burgess
Jenni Hampshire
D8 1205
D7 1505
Won
9-5
03 Mar 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D6 1800
D7 1720
Serene Albert
Jan Morley
D6 1910
D7 1605
Lost*
11-7
03 Mar 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1720
D7 1670
Jeannette Beale
Lyndsay Coffin
D6 1805
D6 1805
Won*
11-5
03 Mar 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1715
D7 1665
Jenni Hampshire
Caroline Kemp
D7 1500
D9 0950
Won
9-1
27 Feb 2018
9
Interclub
with
Frances Cheyne
D7 1715
D5 2210
Michelle Becker
Charmaine McGuire
D5 2135
D4 2685
Lost
6-3 6-4
27 Feb 2018
9
Interclub
with
Martin Neagle
D7 1715
D5 2115
Ray Bird
Charmaine McGuire
D6 1805
D4 2680
Lost
6-2 6-3
03 Feb 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1665
D7 1615
Maryanne McGarva
Christine Wallis
D7 1510
D6 1935
Won*
11-7
03 Feb 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1615
D7 1665
Alex Webster
Nynske Westenbroek
D5 2100
D9 0990
Won*
11-6
03 Feb 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1610
D7 1660
Teeny Stewart
Kim Carr
D10 0755
D8 1305
Won
11-3
05 Jan 2018
S-Final
Tournament
with
Dale Fletcher
D7 1560
D5 2100
Dave Jennings
Jill Gordon
D6 1800
D4 2580
Won*
9-6
05 Jan 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Dale Fletcher
D7 1560
D5 2100
Colin McLaren
Chris Wilson
D5 2160
D6 1800
Lost
9-6
05 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Dale Fletcher
D7 1560
D5 2100
Rob Walpole
Gail Paskin
D5 2399
D6 1800
Lost
9-6
31 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Maria McWhannell
D7 1560
D7 1500
Helen Litt
Gail Vining
D2 3324
D4 2460
Lost
6/4 6/1
31 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Ian Carr
D7 1560
D7 1685
Gail Vining
Colin Litt
D4 2455
D6 2099
Lost
3/6 6/1 7/5
17 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Olivia Neill
D7 1550
D11 0360
Gregg Tickelpenny
Erin Tickelpenny
D10 0600
D11 0370
Won
3-6 6-2 10-7
07 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Helen Kenyon
D7 1550
D6 1850
Frances Cheyne
Toshiko MacKinnon
D5 2170
D5 2100
Lost
6-3,6-2
07 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Dale Fletcher
D7 1500
D5 2100
Toshiko MacKinnon
Simon Lugton
D5 2150
D7 1500
Won*
7-6,4-6,7-4
03 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
Olivia Neill
D7 1500
D11 0410
Nitin Bansal
Richard Shephard
D10 0610
D8 1290
Lost
6-3 7-5
30 Sep 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1525
D7 1615
Mark Fielding
Herora Brown
D7 1799
D8 1210
Lost*
9-7
30 Sep 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Jenni Hampshire
D7 1520
D7 1505
Lynda Fleming
Lynda Murdoch
D8 1460
D12 0200
Won
11-7
30 Sep 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1515
D7 1610
Hermann Geister
Colleen Philip
D8 1225
D9 1075
Won
9-6
30 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1510
D7 1555
Bert Bettridge
Marilyn Sunley
D8 1315
D9 0900
Won
11-6
27 Aug 2017
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1505
D7 1500
Trevor Lee
Heather Johnson
D9 1050
D10 0800
Won
11-6
27 Aug 2017
P-SF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1505
D7 1500
Adam Whauwhau
Liz Eygermans
D4 2400
D6 1800
Lost
11-6
27 Aug 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1555
D7 1500
Michael McClutchie
Natalie Radovanovich
D7 1510
D7 1650
Lost*
11-7
26 Aug 2017
P-Final
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1550
D7 1655
Liz Cook
Heather Johnson
D8 1305
D10 0800
Won
11-6
26 Aug 2017
P-SF
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1500
D7 1605
Liz Eygermans
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D6 1800
D6 1800
Won*
11-6
26 Aug 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1530
D7 1655
Jenni Hampshire
Lynette Powell
D7 1500
D7 1635
Lost*
11-6
06 Jan 2017
S-Final
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1530
D7 1650
Jill Gordon
Deanna Pohatu
D4 2400
D6 1800
Lost
11-5
06 Jan 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1530
D7 1650
Jeannette Beale
Lyndsay Coffin
D6 1800
D6 1800
Lost
11-4
06 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1530
D7 1650
Nikki Matheson
Sarah Swain
D4 2400
D4 2595
Lost
11-0
15 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1530
D7 1650
Toshiko MacKinnon
Frances Cheyne
D5 2155
D5 2115
Lost
6-2,6-2
15 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Dale Fletcher
D7 1530
D5 2100
Jeff Stuthridge
Toshiko MacKinnon
D5 2270
D5 2150
Lost
6-2,6-0
29 Nov 2016
6
Interclub
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1530
D7 1650
Michelle Becker
Denyse Graham
D7 1650
D6 1875
Lost
6-0 6-2
29 Nov 2016
6
Interclub
with
Justin Oosterveen
D7 1530
D7 1680
Bruce Irving
Denyse Graham
D6 2015
D6 1870
Lost
6-4 6-2
22 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1530
D7 1600
Sandy Tritt
Christine Beattie
D3 2720
D4 2650
Lost
6-26-2
22 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Hyrum Sunnex
D7 1530
D6 1955
Kevin Elliott
Sandy Tritt
D4 2540
D3 2715
Lost
6-0 602
01 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1530
D7 1600
Anne Murphy
Charmaine McGuire
D6 1835
D5 2399
Lost
3-6 6-2 (7-4)
01 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Richard Shephard
D7 1530
D8 1230
Ray Bird
Charmaine McGuire
D6 1850
D5 2399
Lost
6-2 6-7 (7-5)
25 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Hyrum Sunnex
D7 1520
D6 1875
Maria McWhannell
Ian Carr
D7 1770
D7 1660
Won
3-6, 6-4, (5-10)
25 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Trina Roberts
D7 1520
D7 1600
Dianne McMinn
Maria McWhannell
D3 2710
D7 1765
Lost
6-0, 6-4
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy