Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Janice Larmer
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Mairangi Bay
Player Code :
NHMBJ2L
TP Member ID :
15503
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1015
Singles
: S8 0940
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2245
31 Mar 2018
Adjustment D5 2300
Reason: Downgrade
24 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
Murray Addis
D4 2425
D5 2335
Mark Smith
Karen Stewart
D8 1465
D4 2495
Lost*
7-6 7-5
24 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
Trish Craven
D4 2420
D3 2710
Jennifer Jackson
Karen Stewart
D5 2270
D4 2495
Won
6-3 6-2
10 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Murray Addis
D4 2410
D5 2215
Simon Palmer
Vicky Wahren
D4 2400
D6 1885
Won
4-6 7-5 10-6
10 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Sheila George
D4 2400
D5 2195
Louise Welte
Vicky Wahren
D4 2400
D6 1885
Won
6-2 5-7 10-3
04 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Murray Addis
D4 2410
D5 2165
Rob Shields
Karen Shields
D5 2140
D5 2275
Lost*
7-5 6-1
04 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Sheila George
D4 2410
D5 2195
Sandy Spence
Karen Shields
D4 2450
D5 2250
Lost
7-6 6-1
21 Jan 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
David Theyers
D4 2405
D5 2225
Relwyn Hooper
Jillian Roberts
D8 1340
D5 2150
Won
7-5 6-1
20 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
David Theyers
D4 2400
D5 2220
Don Johnstone
Gloria Wilmot
D6 1850
D5 2150
Won
6-3 6-3
20 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Tup Cox
D4 2400
D6 1800
Mary Durham
Jean Stevens
D7 1500
D5 2205
Lost*
6-2 6-7 7-5
09 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Vladimir Uzunov
D4 2400
D5 2285
David Theyers
Sue Bigwood
D5 2140
D5 2399
Lost*
2-6 6-1 10-5
09 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Therese Duncan
D4 2435
D5 2105
Sue Bigwood
Megan Horsburgh
D5 2395
D7 1570
Lost*
6-4 6-0
25 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Sam Wrightson
D4 2410
D6 1850
Paul Clamor
Lynda Atkinson
D5 2120
D5 2110
Won
7-6 7-5
25 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Sheila George
D4 2400
D5 2220
Lynda Atkinson
Louise Welte
D5 2110
D5 2265
Won
5-7 6-4 10-7
12 Nov 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Tup Cox
D4 2400
D6 1890
Bev Evans
Jillian Roberts
D6 1855
D5 2125
Lost*
11-3
12 Nov 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Tup Cox
D4 2400
D6 1940
Dyane Piddock
Maureen South
D6 1800
D4 2425
Lost*
11-3
12 Nov 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Tup Cox
D4 2415
D6 1990
Jill Gordon
Lynette Powell
D4 2605
D7 1760
Lost*
11-2
28 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Sam Wrightson
D4 2415
D6 1850
Martin Gyde
Katie Miller
D5 2145
D4 2410
Lost
6-2 6-2
28 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Sheila George
D4 2415
D5 2220
Tracey Lee
Katie Miller
D4 2400
D4 2400
Lost
6-1 6-0
07 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Murray Addis
D4 2410
D5 2105
Shirley Kurylo
John Warrington
D5 2165
D6 1950
Won
6-2,6-4
07 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Sheila George
D4 2405
D5 2210
Michelle Ward
Shirley Kurylo
D6 2025
D5 2165
Won
6-1 6-4
23 Sep 2017
1
Interclub
with
Murray Addis
D4 2400
D5 2100
Klaus Moessle
Leanne Mackenzie
D6 1850
D5 2180
Won
6-4 4-6 6-2
23 Sep 2017
1
Interclub
with
Sheila George
D4 2400
D5 2210
Leanne Mackenzie
Angela Langbein
D5 2130
D6 1965
Lost*
6-4 6-2
25 Mar 2017
10
Interclub
with
Thomas Robertson
D4 2400
D3 2700
Rochelle Pattinson
Bailey Sutton
D3 2700
D5 2200
Lost*
6-2,6-4
25 Mar 2017
10
Interclub
with
Trish Craven
D4 2425
D3 2840
Kirsten Dickison
Rochelle Pattinson
D4 2415
D4 2695
Lost*
6-3,1-6,6-1
11 Mar 2017
9
Interclub
with
Paul Sneyd
D4 2420
D4 2410
Clive Morehu
Suzanne Nola
D6 1870
D5 2399
Won
6-3 6-1
11 Mar 2017
9
Interclub
with
Karen Stewart
D4 2470
D4 2405
Suzanne Nola
Joan O'Grady
D5 2350
D5 2265
Lost*
7-6 6-3
25 Feb 2017
8
Interclub
with
Murray Addis
D4 2460
D6 2084
Stephen Higgins
Rong Mann
D6 1800
D5 2110
Won
6-2 6-3
25 Feb 2017
8
Interclub
with
Eleanor Koningham
D4 2410
D5 2170
Natasha Kalachova
Rong Mann
D4 2400
D5 2160
Won*
7-5 7-5
11 Feb 2017
7
Interclub
with
Thomas Robertson
D4 2400
D4 2699
Mark Hill
Sue Evans
D5 2200
D4 2505
Won
6-1 7-5
11 Feb 2017
7
Interclub
with
Karen Stewart
D4 2445
D4 2450
Sue Evans
Lee Colson
D4 2455
D4 2400
Lost*
6-4 6-3
25 Jan 2017
R1
Tournament
with
David Theyers
D4 2440
D5 2185
Evan Dela Rue
Jean Stevens
D6 1875
D5 2200
Won
6-0 6-0
25 Jan 2017
RR5
Tournament
with
Tup Cox
D4 2430
D6 1925
Margaret Hall
Jillian Roberts
D6 1920
D5 2155
Won
6-3 7-6
25 Jan 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Tup Cox
D4 2425
D6 1920
Norma de Zwart
Ngaire Simmons
D8 1360
D7 1620
Won
6-4 6-4
24 Jan 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Tup Cox
D4 2420
D6 1915
Sue Dennis
Dylis Hancox
D8 1220
D7 1620
Won
6-2 6-0
24 Jan 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
David Theyers
D4 2415
D5 2230
Max Brown
Jillian Roberts
D7 1760
D5 2140
Won
6-4 6-4
23 Jan 2017
RR4
Tournament
with
Tup Cox
D4 2410
D6 1910
Mary Durham
Jean Stevens
D7 1500
D5 2245
Won
7-5 6-4
23 Jan 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
David Theyers
D4 2405
D5 2215
Owen Passau
Sue Dennis
D9 1199
D8 1270
Won
6-3 6-4
03 Dec 2016
6
Interclub
with
Nick Reiser
D4 2400
D4 2525
Oliver McDermott
Morag Geerkins
D6 1905
D5 2250
Won
6-4 6-1
03 Dec 2016
6
Interclub
with
Karen Stewart
D4 2400
D4 2400
Morag Geerkins
Lindy Davis
D5 2200
D5 2155
Lost*
6-4 5-7 10-6
13 Nov 2016
RR4
Tournament
with
Jillian Roberts
D4 2400
D5 2100
Shirley Morrison
Helene Paterson
D8 1360
D7 1500
Lost*
9-3
13 Nov 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Jillian Roberts
D4 2405
D5 2105
Tup Cox
Bev Evans
D6 1800
D6 1905
Lost*
9-5
13 Nov 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Jillian Roberts
D4 2400
D5 2100
Raewyn Stewart
Betty Wallace
D8 1215
D6 1800
Won
9-5
13 Nov 2016
RR1
Tournament
with
Jillian Roberts
D4 2400
D5 2115
Barbara Kimber
Maryanne McGarva
D9 1199
D7 1535
Lost*
9-5
05 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Paul Sneyd
D4 2400
D5 2150
Richard Howarth
Sasha Addis
D5 2100
D5 2399
Lost*
6-3 6-2
05 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Karen Stewart
D4 2400
D4 2405
Sasha Addis
Ally Kim
D5 2399
D6 2020
Lost*
1-6 6-2 6-1
15 Oct 2016
3
Interclub
with
Vladimir Uzunov
D4 2400
D5 2115
Andrew Blackhurst
Nadine Wriesnik
D4 2665
D5 2100
Lost*
6-4 6-0
15 Oct 2016
3
Interclub
with
Eleanor Koningham
D5 2399
D6 1920
Nadine Wriesnik
Shannon Hughes
D5 2110
D6 1800
Won*
6-4 6-2
01 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Thomas Robertson
D5 2349
D4 2475
Don de Guzman
Magdalena Kostovska
D5 2165
D4 2405
Won*
6-4 6-4
01 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Mandy Dolan
D5 2349
D5 2320
Makiyo Needham
Magdalena Kostovska
D4 2475
D4 2400
Lost
6-4 6-2
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy