Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Zino Varouhas-Poole
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Kilbirnie
Player Code :
WNKBZV
TP Member ID :
63277
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2360
Singles
: S3 2965
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1835
26 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Thomas Chapman
D7 1635
D7 1670
Ryan Carter
Henri Lyons
D7 1655
D6 1875
Lost
7-6 6-4
24 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Thomas Chapman
D7 1630
D7 1665
Ieti Ah Young
Joshua Fisher
D10 0725
D10 0725
Won
6-0 6-2
21 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Thomas Chapman
D7 1630
D7 1665
Ryan Carter
Henri Lyons
D7 1640
D6 1860
Lost
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
20 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Thomas Chapman
D7 1625
D7 1660
Hyeok Min
Arthur Zen
D8 1435
D8 1260
Won
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
20 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Thomas Chapman
Nant Prachuabmoh
Nont Prachuabmoh
Won
Default
19 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Thomas Chapman
D7 1620
D7 1655
Carrigan Hartley
Jack Quilty
D10 0755
D9 0990
Won
6-4 6-0
16 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Marshall Hore
D7 1620
D8 1270
Charlie Morrison
Oscar Parkinson
D6 2070
D8 1205
Lost
6-1 6-4
14 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Marshall Hore
D7 1615
D8 1265
Percy Meehan
Aidan Watt
D10 0765
D10 0820
Won
6-0 6-1
08 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
Elise Hendry
D7 1565
D9 1060
Elesha Smith
Anthony Cater
D8 1345
D7 1560
Won*
6-3 6-2
08 Apr 2018
3
Team Event
with
Elise Hendry
D7 1560
D9 1055
Chichi Beck
Eslyn Beck
D9 1180
D10 0715
Won
7-6 6-2
07 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
Elise Hendry
D7 1560
D9 1055
Ella Rogers
Jordan Whittleston
D6 1815
D8 1205
Lost
4-6 6-3 (10-3)
17 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Andy Wheeler
D7 1510
D6 1850
Matija Lokmer
Michael Chin
D6 1840
D6 1800
Won*
2-6, 6-4, 10-5.
10 Mar 2018
6
Interclub
with
Robin Doddridge
D7 1500
D6 1865
Glenn Johnston
Conor Souness
D6 1880
D8 1385
Won
6/4 7/6
06 Mar 2018
3
Team Event
with
Oscar Horsley
D7 1500
D8 1415
Trae Innes
Jordan Taylor
D7 1530
D9 0970
Won
6/0 3/6 10/7
05 Mar 2018
2
Team Event
with
Oliver Hall
D7 1510
D7 1799
Geoffrey Ying
Shaquille Situe
D8 1210
D7 1530
Won
6/3 7/6
05 Mar 2018
1
Team Event
with
Oscar Horsley
D7 1500
D8 1465
Alex Evans
Daniel Van der Spuy
D6 1800
D9 1020
Lost*
6/2 5/7 10/3
17 Feb 2018
3
Interclub
with
Andy Wheeler
D7 1500
D6 1850
Maurice Fearon
Andrew Raba
D6 2030
D8 1445
Lost*
6/3 7/6
10 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Andy Wheeler
D7 1500
D6 1850
Simon Stronach
Vikas Shenoy
D5 2150
D7 1520
Lost
6-7 6-1 10-5
03 Feb 2018
1
Interclub
with
Andy Wheeler
D7 1500
D6 1850
Andrew Harrison
Kurt Hollis
D6 2009
D5 2225
Lost
6/2 6/3
09 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Mark Upton
D7 1500
D7 1640
Hunter Humphries
Rory Kilpatrick
D6 2099
D6 1800
Lost
7-5,3-6,7-6
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Andy Wheeler
D8 1440
D6 1800
Mike Graham
Peter Scott
D5 2160
D8 1200
Won*
6/3 7/6
25 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Mark Upton
D8 1390
D7 1565
Theo Theodorou
Ben Braithwaite
D7 1690
D7 1665
Won*
4/6 6/2 10-8
18 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Campbell Clark
D8 1390
D7 1605
Dan Tan
John Emery
D7 1660
D6 1865
Lost
6-2 6-1
11 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Andy Wheeler
D8 1390
D6 1800
Lane Lawson
Don Moormann
D5 2200
D7 1560
Lost
7/6 7/6
04 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Rorie French
D8 1390
D7 1695
Cameron Steel
Gaku Tada
D6 2025
D6 1825
Lost
0-6 1-6
14 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Robin Doddridge
D8 1340
D6 1800
Simon Rice
Matt Collis
D5 2300
D8 1280
Won*
6-2, 6-3
13 Oct 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Ben Hyde-Smith
D8 1390
D8 1235
Henry Isaacs
Eckhard Klaassen
D9 1080
D9 1110
Lost*
6-2 6-1
12 Oct 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Ben Hyde-Smith
D8 1385
D8 1230
Aakaash Anand
Tom Green
D11 0375
D9 0965
Won
6-2 6-4
11 Oct 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Sammy Lewis
D8 1385
D9 1115
Sam Baird
Ryan Carter
D8 1210
D8 1260
Lost
6-2 6-0
10 Oct 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Sammy Lewis
D8 1335
D9 1065
Anthony Cater
Alexi Zangouropoulos
D8 1230
D9 1025
Won*
6-2 6-2
10 Oct 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Sammy Lewis
D8 1330
D9 1060
Charles Evans
Aidan Kohing
D10 0675
D10 0825
Won
6-1 7-5
02 Oct 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Sammy Lewis
D8 1280
D9 1010
Sam Baird
Sean Phegan
D8 1220
D9 1174
Won*
6-3 6-2
30 Sep 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Sammy Lewis
D8 1280
D9 1010
Tom Bolton
Henri Lyons
D6 1805
D7 1505
Lost
6-3 6-2
30 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Sammy Lewis
D8 1275
D9 1005
Aidan Cushman
Jacob Lane
D10 0660
D11 0515
Won
4-6 6-0 10-6
27 Aug 2017
1
Team Event
with
Anthony Cater
D8 1270
D8 1200
Jack McClutchie
Elijah Short
D11 0420
D11 0410
Won
6-1 6-1
18 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Henri Lyons
D8 1270
D7 1500
Daniel Hammond
James Sim
D7 1545
D7 1505
Lost
6-4 6-2
18 Jul 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Henri Lyons
D8 1220
D8 1495
Jordan Edwards
Finn Emslie-Robson
D7 1545
D8 1325
Won*
7-6(3) 6-2
17 Jul 2017
R32
Tournament
with
Henri Lyons
D8 1215
D8 1490
Cameron Smith
Harrison Smith
D10 0665
D10 0680
Won
6-2 6-0
11 Jul 2017
3/4
Tournament
with
Henri Lyons
D8 1210
D8 1485
Marley Murray
Jacob Smith
D9 0900
D9 0910
Won
6-2 6-2
10 Jul 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Henri Lyons
D8 1210
D8 1485
Robbie Barnsley
Patrick Wall
D6 1815
D7 1560
Lost
6-3 6-2
10 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Henri Lyons
D8 1205
D8 1480
Alex Randall
Stephen Xu
D9 0905
D9 0955
Won
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
09 Jul 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Luke Tanner
D8 1200
D8 1200
Toby Black
Eli Newall
D9 0950
D9 0960
Won
3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
08 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Luke Tanner
D8 1200
D8 1210
Tim Willans
Stephen Xu
D9 1150
D9 0900
Lost*
6-2 7-5
26 Apr 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Ruairi Meighan
D8 1200
D8 1250
Thomas Chapman
Jordan Edwards
D8 1405
D7 1535
Lost
6-4 6-3
25 Apr 2017
R32
Tournament
with
Ruairi Meighan
D9 1199
D8 1200
Yu Dian Dong
Daniel Grieve
D8 1385
D8 1200
Won*
2-6 6-4 10-5
22 Apr 2017
C-Final
Tournament
with
Oliver Hall
D9 1199
D7 1615
Nathan McKenzie
Ben Smith
D7 1655
D8 1265
Won*
7-5 7-6(6)
21 Apr 2017
C-SF
Tournament
with
Oliver Hall
D9 1199
D7 1605
Harrison Earl
Luke Tanner
D9 1170
D8 1210
Won
6-2 7-5
21 Apr 2017
C-QF
Tournament
with
Oliver Hall
D9 1199
D7 1600
Jonathan Jun
Aidan Watt
D10 0650
D10 0775
Won
6-0 6-0
20 Apr 2017
C-R32
Tournament
with
Oliver Hall
D9 1199
D7 1595
Logan Moore
Cameron Rean
D9 0910
D9 0905
Won
6-1 6-3
20 Apr 2017
R32
Tournament
with
Oliver Hall
D9 1199
D7 1595
Finn Emslie-Robson
Jenner Johnson
D8 1360
D7 1575
Lost
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy