Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
James Kirner
Association :
Nelson Bays
Club :
Hope
Player Code :
NBHPJK1
TP Member ID :
71503
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1500
Singles
: S9 1190
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1295
28 Jan 2018
4
Interclub
with
Hayato Symons
D8 1375
D9 1150
John Robinson
Hiro Watanabe
D8 1370
D9 0900
Lost*
6/1, 6/2
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Rebecca Kirner
D8 1375
D8 1200
Grant Eastlake
Margot McBain
D6 1825
D6 1810
Lost
11-5
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D8 1375
D9 1080
Grant Eastlake
Elaine Middlewood
D6 1820
D7 1705
Lost
11-5
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Michael Burke
D8 1375
D7 1730
Hiroshi Nakano
Grant Eastlake
D7 1660
D6 1815
Lost
11-9
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Felicity Grant
D8 1370
D5 2110
Nathan Watts
Karen Watts
D9 1064
D6 2024
Won
4-11
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Nicki Hawker
D8 1360
D8 1225
Nathan Watts
Karen Lilly
D9 1064
D8 1300
Won
9-11
02 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Rod Mackenzie
D8 1350
D7 1540
Nathan Watts
Shane Cope
D9 1064
D7 1600
Won
10-11(6-8)
04 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Karen Lilly
D8 1350
D8 1210
Aleisha McConnell
Ben Van Opzeeland
D6 1940
D8 1310
Lost
5/11
04 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Rebecca Kirner
D8 1300
D9 1155
Ben Van Opzeeland
Casey Fitchett
D8 1360
D8 1460
Won*
11/3
04 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Shane Cope
D8 1350
D7 1525
Liam Brolan
Ben Van Opzeeland
D7 1595
D8 1310
Lost*
8/11
01 Jul 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Trevor Daly
D8 1300
D6 1800
Michael Burke
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1715
D7 1735
Won*
11-6
01 Jul 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Trevor Daly
D8 1250
D7 1720
George Carnoutsos
John Dunbier
D5 2160
D6 1805
Won*
11-6
01 Jul 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Trevor Daly
D8 1200
D7 1670
Allen Cannan
Phil Crozier
D6 2080
D7 1505
Won*
11-6
13 May 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D8 1200
D7 1735
James Callaghan
Howard Loveridge
D6 1805
D6 1835
Lost
9-6
13 May 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D8 1200
D7 1735
Michael Averill
Greg White
D6 1865
D6 1800
Lost
9-2
13 May 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D8 1250
D7 1785
Tony Brown
Howard Wilson
D9 0900
D7 1500
Lost*
9-7
15 Apr 2017
W-Final
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D8 1250
D7 1685
David Corlett
Andrew Wilson
D7 1545
D7 1600
Lost
11-7
15 Apr 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D8 1200
D7 1635
Grant James
Howard Wilson
D8 1250
D7 1525
Won*
11-7
15 Apr 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Rod Mackenzie
D8 1200
D7 1635
Ross Cleland
Karl Mitchell
D7 1775
D7 1610
Lost
11-5
11 Feb 2017
5
Interclub
with
Nicki Hawker
D8 1200
D8 1255
Cam Austin
Celia Hutcheon
D8 1400
D6 1865
Lost
11-3
11 Feb 2017
5
Interclub
with
Rebecca Kirner
D8 1200
D9 1005
Cam Austin
Vicki Campbell
D8 1395
D7 1550
Lost
11-4
11 Feb 2017
5
Interclub
with
Mike Currie
D8 1215
D7 1560
Tony Clements
Cam Austin
D7 1515
D8 1345
Lost*
11-5
29 Jan 2017
9
Interclub
with
Trevor Daly
D8 1210
D7 1679
Ashley Iro-Sheppard
Eugenio Boidi
D9 0900
D9 1065
Won
3/6 3/6
19 Nov 2016
3
Interclub
with
Lynne Mackenzie
D8 1260
D8 1200
John Oh
Sue Cowles
D8 1260
D8 1215
Lost*
8-11
19 Nov 2016
3
Interclub
with
Rebecca Kirner
D8 1210
D9 1005
John Oh
Alison Holden
D8 1310
D8 1335
Won*
11-3
19 Nov 2016
3
Interclub
with
Rod Mackenzie
D8 1200
D7 1705
John Robinson
John Oh
D8 1200
D8 1310
Won
11-6
13 Nov 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Rebecca Kirner
D8 1200
D9 1005
Graham Macphail
Anne Macphail
D8 1200
D7 1555
Lost
11-10
13 Nov 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Rebecca Kirner
D8 1200
D9 1005
Alex Siemers
Birgit Muller
D9 0900
D7 1500
Lost
11-1
12 Nov 2016
W-Final
Tournament
with
Shane Cope
D8 1250
D7 1500
Andrew Jackson
Matt Kepple
D8 1400
D7 1690
Lost*
9-4
12 Nov 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Shane Cope
D8 1200
D8 1415
Terry Vuleta
Andrew Wilson
D8 1280
D7 1615
Won*
9-3
12 Nov 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Shane Cope
D8 1200
D8 1415
George Carnoutsos
Richard Suckling
D6 1985
D7 1610
Lost
9-3
11 Sep 2016
W-SF
Tournament
with
Kay Rowe
D8 1200
D7 1700
George Carnoutsos
Karin Engelbrecht
D6 1875
D7 1560
Lost
9-5
11 Sep 2016
W-QF
Tournament
with
Kay Rowe
D9 1100
D7 1650
Warren Mercer
Debbie Bergin
D6 1980
D8 1240
Won*
9-7
11 Sep 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Kay Rowe
D9 1100
D7 1650
Howard Loveridge
Elaine Fluit
D6 1800
D6 1850
Lost
9-3
10 Sep 2016
W-QF
Tournament
with
Kelvin Joyce
D9 1100
D8 1300
Colin Chaney
Bruce McDowell
D6 1800
D7 1560
Lost
9-4
10 Sep 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Kelvin Joyce
D9 1100
D8 1300
Allen Cannan
Dean Skelton
D6 1880
D7 1690
Lost
9-2
10 Sep 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Kelvin Joyce
D9 1050
D8 1250
Alan Harding
Grant James
D9 0910
D8 1200
Won*
9-2
10 Sep 2016
RR1
Tournament
with
Kelvin Joyce
D9 1050
D8 1250
Norman Hitchings
David McLaughlin
D7 1520
D8 1250
Lost
9-8(10)
03 Jul 2016
C-R16
Tournament
with
Rebecca Kirner
D9 1050
D9 0950
Chris Hadlee
Jill Gimblett
D7 1500
D7 1520
Lost
9-6
03 Jul 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Rebecca Kirner
D9 1050
D9 0950
Johnathan Tilley
Yumiko Baldwin
D8 1250
D10 0780
Lost
9-5
03 Jul 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Rebecca Kirner
D9 1050
D9 0950
Warren Mercer
Debbie Bergin
D6 1955
D8 1320
Lost
9-5
03 Jul 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Rebecca Kirner
D9 1000
D9 0900
Nick Bray
Ellen Logan
D8 1200
D9 1100
Won*
9-4
02 Jul 2016
C-Final
Tournament
with
Mike Currie
D9 1000
D8 1440
George Carnoutsos
John Dunbier
D6 1940
D6 1825
Lost
9-7
02 Jul 2016
C-SF
Tournament
with
Mike Currie
D9 0950
D8 1390
John Mander
Johnathan Tilley
D8 1210
D8 1200
Won*
9-7
02 Jul 2016
C-R16
Tournament
with
Mike Currie
D9 0900
D8 1340
Chris Hadlee
Norman Hitchings
D7 1575
D7 1570
Won*
9-7
02 Jul 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Mike Currie
D9 0900
D8 1340
Trevor Daly
Howard Loveridge
D7 1750
D7 1650
Lost
9-2
01 Aug 2015
Adjustment D9 0900
Reason: Inactivity
16 Feb 2014
8
Interclub
with
Rebecca Kirner
D9 0895
D10 0596
Steve Papps
Whina Everett
D7 1250
D7 1300
Lost
4-6 3-6
16 Feb 2014
8
Interclub
with
Michael Kearns
D9 0820
D9 0765
Steve Papps
Clayton Ragg
D7 1300
D7 1390
Won
6-4 6-2
02 Feb 2014
7
Interclub
with
Leiza Flewellen
Andy Vernal
Rochelle Tainui
Lost
Default
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy