Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
John Honeywell
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWJH1
TP Member ID :
23703
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2365
Singles
: S6 1955
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
13 Sep 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D4 2630
D5 1640
Craig Tinkler
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1820
D4 2070
Lost
9-8(5)
13 Sep 2020
N-SF
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D4 2625
D5 1635
Zee Luv
Kay Luv
D8 1385
D6 1340
Won
9-3
13 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D4 2645
D5 1655
Rob Patterson
Jeanette Marston
D4 2415
D4 1895
Lost
9-7
12 Sep 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Peter Fitzgerald
D4 2665
D7 1615
James Callaghan
Allen Cannan
D5 2150
D5 2115
Lost
9-8(3)
12 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Peter Fitzgerald
D3 2705
D7 1655
Anthonie De Heer
Craig Tinkler
D6 1835
D7 1680
Lost
9-6
12 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Peter Fitzgerald
D3 2700
D7 1650
Steve Landis
Tony Munro
D8 1230
D7 1555
Won
9-6
15 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Jeanette Marston
D3 2700
D4 1970
Rob Patterson
Jill Hibbert
D5 2260
D5 1525
Lost
6-3 7-5
15 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Peter Leonard
D3 2700
D4 2525
Tony Hawker
Brett Williams
D4 2520
D3 2705
Lost
4-6 7-6 [10-5]
05 Jul 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D3 2720
D5 1765
Steve Muir
Kerry Noble
D5 2245
D4 1995
Lost
9-3
05 Jul 2020
N-SF
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D3 2700
D5 1745
James Callaghan
Robyn Flynn
D5 2305
D3 2100
Won
9-5
05 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D3 2715
D5 1770
Rob Patterson
Jeanette Marston
D5 2255
D4 1890
Lost
9-2
15 Mar 2020
16
Interclub
with
Matthew Mill
D3 2710
D5 2315
Alex Taylor
Pavle Filipovic
D6 1905
D7 1615
Won
6-2 2-6 0-1
01 Mar 2020
14
Interclub
with
Regan Gully
D3 2705
D6 1865
Jeff Bennett
Warren Mercer
D6 1975
D6 1875
Won
4-6 3-6
23 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Regan Gully
D3 2700
D6 1860
Sahan Lalpe
Charles Cole
D7 1630
D8 1330
Won
6-2 7-5
22 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D3 2700
D8 1290
Chris Bruhns
Ken Sheat
D6 2005
D7 1740
Lost
9-7
22 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D3 2705
D6 1305
Chris Bruhns
Mike Mulcahy
D6 1960
D6 1800
Lost
9-5
22 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D4 2685
D7 1180
Chris Bruhns
Steve Thomas
D6 1970
D7 1545
Won
9-5
16 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Regan Gully
D4 2680
D6 1855
David Thomson
Uzair Rasheed
D6 1850
D8 1325
Won
6-4,7-5
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Elaine Rodley
D4 2675
D6 1365
Brent Winks
Jo Edwards
D6 2020
D6 1225
Won
4/6 6/4 1/0 (7)
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Steven Baird
D4 2670
D4 2565
Dave Ashton
Steve Kingston
D3 2700
D6 1830
Won
6/1 6/4
17 Nov 2019
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D4 2640
D8 0800
Craig Tinkler
Jeanette Marston
D6 1800
D4 1800
Won
11-8
17 Nov 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D4 2660
D8 0800
Rob Manson
Alison Coats
D5 2105
D6 1240
Lost
11-3
17 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Ann-Marie Halliday
D4 2685
D8 0800
Warren Mercer
Hana Sang
D6 1850
D6 1275
Lost
11-7
16 Nov 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D4 2680
D3 2810
Jeff Bennett
Phil Wright
D6 1975
D5 2170
Won
11-5
16 Nov 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D4 2640
D3 2770
Remi Feneon
Brett Williams
D2 3510
D4 2560
Won
11-7
16 Nov 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D4 2625
D3 2755
Dave Ashton
Bevan Johns
D3 2700
D4 2415
Won
11-9
03 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Matthew Mill
D4 2620
D5 2275
Dale Stuthridge
Ren Cameron
D6 2020
D7 1705
Won
3-6 6-1 1-0
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Rowly Brown
D4 2615
D6 1915
Chris Bruhns
Steve Thomas
D6 1955
D7 1500
Won
9-2
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Terry Vuleta
D4 2610
D7 1505
Chris Bruhns
River Lin
D6 1955
D8 1300
Won
9-6
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D4 2605
D8 1365
Chris Bruhns
Bin Tian
D6 1955
D9 1070
Won
9-3
27 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D4 2560
D7 1120
Brian Goodwin
Lyndsay Dick
D5 2130
D4 1885
Won
11-5
27 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D4 2555
D7 1115
Bruce Eggleton
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1565
D6 1295
Won
11-10
27 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D4 2550
D7 1110
Anton Kumbaroff
Sharon Richards
D7 1735
D8 0855
Won
11-6
26 Oct 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Terry Lee
D4 2545
D5 2105
Anton Hanham
Terry Vuleta
D7 1500
D7 1505
Won
11-0
26 Oct 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Terry Lee
D4 2540
D5 2100
Grant Ashby
David Brydon
D10 0750
D7 1740
Won
11-2
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Matthew Mill
D4 2535
D5 2270
Alex Taylor
Blake Cullen
D6 1820
D7 1685
Won
6-7 1-6
13 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Regan Gully
D4 2575
D7 1705
Ben Macrae
Sam Carson
D6 2075
D8 1200
Lost
6-2, 6-2
06 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Matthew Mill
D4 2570
D5 2265
Julian Bryce
Hamish Cooke
D8 1200
D9 1000
Won
3-6 4-6
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2570
28 Sep 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D4 2520
D4 2699
Steven Baird
Brett Williams
D4 2560
D4 2485
Won*
4-6 6-4 7-5
28 Sep 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D4 2515
D4 2699
James Callaghan
Nick Symons
D6 1975
D5 2130
Won
6-3 7-6
16 Jun 2019
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D4 2465
D8 1340
Craig Tinkler
Alison Coats
D6 1950
D6 1900
Won*
9-8(4)
16 Jun 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D4 2465
D8 1340
Mark Haines
Sue Ferguson
D6 1850
D4 2405
Lost
9-3
16 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D4 2465
D8 1340
Matthew Sunderland
Christine Yap
D3 2890
D5 2180
Lost
9-1
16 Jun 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D4 2415
D8 1290
Bruce Clulow
Mel Williams
D5 2225
D7 1625
Won*
9-6
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D4 2465
D6 1800
Alison Coats
Rene Dumont
D6 1835
D4 2605
Lost*
6-3 7-5
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D4 2465
D4 2685
Remi Feneon
Brett Williams
D2 3460
D4 2440
Lost
6-3 6-3
30 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D4 2460
D4 2560
Lee Gilbert
Pete Kirwan
D6 1830
D6 1800
Won
2-6 6-2 10-4(4)
30 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D4 2455
D4 2555
Jason Feutz
Andrew Tindall
D5 2180
D8 1250
Won
6-2 6-2
30 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D4 2405
D4 2505
Peter Leonard
Brett Williams
D4 2425
D4 2525
Won*
6-3 6-4
03 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Matthew Mill
D4 2400
D5 2205
Wynn Kerstens
James McGregor
D7 1610
D5 2200
Won
6-2 6-1
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy