Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Rowly Brown
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Hornby
Player Code :
CBHBR1B
TP Member ID :
64679
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1490
Singles
: S10 0890
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
12 Sep 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Jim Martin
D7 1705
D6 1950
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 1845
D6 1915
Won
9-4
12 Sep 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Jim Martin
D7 1700
D6 1945
Brian Moyle
Richard Robinson
D7 1520
D8 1495
Won
9-1
12 Sep 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Jim Martin
D7 1680
D6 1925
Michael Burke
Rod Mackenzie
D7 1505
D7 1740
Won
9-4
05 Sep 2020
7
Interclub
with
Jorge DeLaLama
D7 1720
D7 1530
Philip Fullerton
Kevin Addison
D8 1310
D9 0945
Lost
4/1 4/5 1/0
05 Sep 2020
7
Interclub
with
Brent Butler
D7 1745
D8 1360
David Thomson
Kevin Addison
D6 2005
D9 0900
Lost
0/4 4/0 1/0
14 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D7 1670
D8 1220
Chris Bruhns
Ken Sheat
D6 2030
D7 1785
Won
9-6
14 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D7 1675
D7 1190
Ken Sheat
Steve Thomas
D7 1775
D7 1575
Lost
9-3
14 Mar 2020
7
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D7 1675
D6 1200
Chris Bruhns
Steve Thomas
D6 2020
D7 1570
Lost
9-3
07 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D7 1675
D8 1220
Ross Cleland
River Lin
D6 2020
D7 1645
Lost
1 9
07 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D7 1700
D6 1255
Ross Cleland
Lawrence Skurr
D6 1975
D10 0780
Lost
4 9
07 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D7 1730
D6 1200
Ross Cleland
Lyndsay Phillips
D6 1915
D9 0600
Lost
3 9
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Steve Muir
D7 1755
D5 2150
Dave Edwards
Ross Cleland
D7 1645
D6 1975
Lost
9 - 5
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D7 1775
D8 1250
Dave Edwards
Wayne Dodson
D7 1615
D7 1565
Lost
9 - 4
15 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1800
D6 1295
Dave Edwards
Steven McKillop
D7 1570
D8 1270
Lost
9 - 6
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Margot Munks
D6 1800
D9 0695
Robert Phillips
Jo Higginson
D7 1635
D4 2075
Lost
6/2 6/0
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Tony Moroney
D6 1825
D8 1330
Nick Roberts
Robert Phillips
D8 1325
D7 1590
Lost
7/6 3/6 1/0 (11)
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1835
D8 1340
Ken Sheat
Mike Mulcahy
D7 1710
D6 1845
Lost
9-2
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1845
D6 1245
Ken Sheat
Mike Atkinson
D7 1690
D7 1655
Lost
9-5
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1855
D7 1105
Ken Sheat
Steve Thomas
D7 1670
D7 1560
Lost
9-3
26 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1850
D6 1240
Robbie Watson
Ngaire Simmons
D8 1470
D7 1010
Won
11-5
26 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1845
D6 1235
Trevor Lau
Rosie Lau
D8 1295
D8 0860
Won
11-3
26 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1840
D6 1230
Ivan Stanton
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D8 0880
Won
11-6
25 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Brian Blackman
D6 1850
D7 1615
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 1850
D6 1880
Lost
11-8
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Brian Blackman
D6 1870
D7 1635
Rod Mackenzie
Hiroshi Nakano
D7 1735
D6 1815
Lost
11-8
14 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1870
D8 1340
Mark Flewellen
Jason McKenzie
D6 1965
D6 2080
Lost
9-1
14 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1870
D6 1220
Mark Flewellen
Gavin Dunn
D6 1960
D6 1815
Lost
9-0
14 Dec 2019
9
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1890
D7 1125
Niven Mccormick
Mark Flewellen
D8 1275
D6 1930
Lost
9-3
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1895
D7 1130
Brent Winks
Peter Nielson
D6 2025
D7 1510
Lost
9-1
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Tania Howson
D6 1895
D5 1560
Alister Salton
Jeanette Marston
D5 2280
D4 1835
Lost
5/7 6/2 1/0(3)
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Tony Moroney
D6 1895
D8 1245
Dave Ashton
Alister Salton
D3 2710
D5 2275
Lost
6/1 6/0
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1905
D8 1355
Chris Bruhns
Ken Sheat
D6 1935
D7 1635
Lost
9-4
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1910
D7 1185
Chris Bruhns
Mike Mulcahy
D6 1925
D7 1645
Lost
9-1
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1920
D7 1180
Chris Bruhns
River Lin
D6 1905
D8 1480
Lost
9-4
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1925
D7 1190
Brent Winks
Franco Park
D6 1990
D7 1670
Lost
9-4
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1930
D8 1360
Brent Winks
Gavin Dunn
D6 1980
D6 1800
Lost
9-5
17 Nov 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1930
D7 1190
George Taylor
Ann Harliwich
D5 2325
D5 1525
Lost
11-2
17 Nov 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1910
D7 1170
Brian Moyle
Ann Moyle
D7 1645
D7 1110
Won
11-6
17 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1890
D7 1150
Max Morrison
Anne Kirkland
D6 1940
D8 0800
Won
11-7
16 Nov 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Nick Bray
D6 1930
D9 0970
Jeremy Wilson
Jacob Wolt
D9 1100
D9 0900
Lost
11-7
16 Nov 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Nick Bray
D6 1925
D9 0965
Jimmy Mcgregor
Brent Morgan
D9 0950
D8 1200
Won
11-8
16 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Nick Bray
D6 1935
D9 0975
Andrew Jackson
Matt Kepple
D8 1200
D6 2030
Lost
11-4
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1915
D7 1195
Karen Tait
Pete Kirwan
D7 1010
D6 1830
Won
7/5 3/6 1/0 (7)
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Tony Moroney
D6 1920
D8 1250
Jason Feutz
Peter Topham
D5 2105
D7 1500
Lost
6/4 6/2
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
John Honeywell
D6 1915
D4 2615
Chris Bruhns
Steve Thomas
D6 1955
D7 1500
Won
9-2
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1910
D8 1370
Steve Thomas
Bin Tian
D7 1500
D9 1070
Won
9-8
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Terry Vuleta
D6 1905
D7 1500
Steve Thomas
River Lin
D7 1500
D8 1300
Won
9-7
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Howard Wilson
D6 1845
D8 1320
Gavin Dunn
Bruce McDowell
D6 1835
D6 1835
Won
9-8
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Judy Lamont
D6 1800
D7 1060
Gavin Dunn
Niven Mccormick
D6 1860
D8 1340
Won
9-4
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Karen Tait
D6 1800
D7 1135
Gavin Dunn
Robbie Allan
D6 1800
D10 0600
Lost
9-7
13 Oct 2019
2
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D6 1800
D7 1130
Steve Muir
Elaine Rodley
D5 2150
D7 1195
Lost
6/0 6/4
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy