Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Cory Pinfold-Whanga
Association :
Manawatu
Club :
Te Kawau
Player Code :
MWTKCP
TP Member ID :
87242
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D9 0920
Singles
: S8 1280
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
18 Jul 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0960
D9 1085
Tom Cairns
Riley Jack
D11 0530
D9 1155
Lost
4-1 4-2
18 Jul 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0980
D9 1105
Laura Silva
Caroline Andrieux
D9 0705
D6 1330
Lost
4-1 4-0
28 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0990
D9 1115
Iain Speirs
Samuel Anderson
D7 1545
D9 0910
Lost
6/4 6/1
18 Mar 2020
14
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0990
D9 1115
James Wineera
Brian Day
D8 1340
D7 1515
Lost
7-6; 2-6; 10-3
15 Mar 2020
1
Interclub
with
Jenna Bowie
D9 0915
D7 1010
Chichi Beck
Eslyn Beck
D6 1300
D7 1500
Won
5-4 4-1
14 Mar 2020
12
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0905
D9 1105
Travis Christison
Laura Silva
D10 0855
D9 0680
Won
4-0 4-2
14 Mar 2020
12
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0905
D9 1105
Brian Day
Dwayne Richardson
D7 1510
D8 1355
Lost
6-4; 4-6; 10-5
11 Mar 2020
13
Interclub
with
Henry Manktelow
D9 0905
D10 0625
Tony Cresswell
George Giesen
D6 1860
D8 1355
Lost
6/2 6/2
07 Mar 2020
11
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0930
D9 1125
Ronan Harbott
Tom Cairns
D9 1195
D11 0490
Lost
4-1 2-4 10-4
04 Mar 2020
12
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0935
D9 1130
Damon Amoore
Darryn Street
D8 1255
D8 1235
Lost
6-2, 7-5
01 Mar 2020
1
Team Event
with
Sophie Langtry
D9 0935
D9 0615
Sammy Lewis
Alex Macesic
D8 1205
D7 1180
Lost
9-3
01 Mar 2020
1
Team Event
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0955
D9 1150
Sammy Lewis
Daniel Lewis
D9 1175
D9 0995
Lost
6-3 6-3
29 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
James Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0985
D10 0630
Flynn Underwood
Tamati Durie-McGrath
D11 0555
D11 0570
Lost
2-4 4-1 10-7
19 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0925
D9 1085
Troy Hughes
Mark Dobson
D8 1215
D8 1200
Won
6/3 1/6 10/8
15 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0920
D9 1080
Michael Nagy
Juan Van Der Spuy
D10 0610
D10 0735
Won
4-2 4-0
15 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Sophie Langtry
D9 0925
D9 0625
Dwayne Richardson
Jenny Ngan
D8 1390
D9 0685
Lost
6-1; 6-1
12 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Craig Smeaton
D9 0925
D9 0905
Iain Speirs
Allistair Speirs
D7 1500
D7 1795
Lost
6/1 6/2
08 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Riley Jack
D9 0915
D9 1000
Joshua Pennington
Dylan Benton
D10 0880
D10 0615
Won
4-1 4-0
08 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Riley Jack
D9 0920
D9 1005
Albert Van Niekerk
Daniel Mitlash
D7 1775
D10 0715
Lost
2-4 4-1 10/7
08 Feb 2020
3
Team Event
with
Rhys Workman
D9 0920
D9 1125
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
Jack Prenter
D8 1315
D8 1375
Lost
4-0 4-1
05 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0920
D9 1005
Dave Lochhead
Dwayne Richardson
D6 1935
D8 1390
Lost
6/1 6/1
01 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0910
D9 0995
Jack Burden
Max Duncan
D10 0710
D10 0750
Won
4-2 4-2
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Alyssa Toland
D9 0910
D7 1045
shane lewer
Brian Day
D8 1270
D8 1420
Lost
4-6;6-1; 10-5
07 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0900
D9 0985
Jack Burden
Johnny Wilkshire
D10 0715
D10 0760
Won
4-1 4-2
04 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D9 0900
D9 0985
James Wineera
Brian Day
D8 1260
D8 1415
Lost
6-2; 6-0
30 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0895
D9 0980
Matty Leary
Hector Hewins
D10 0675
D11 0525
Won
4-0 0-4 10-6
27 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Henry Manktelow
D10 0895
D11 0510
Jack Quilty
Carrigan Hartley
D7 1660
D8 1320
Lost
6-0 6-3
27 Nov 2019
3
Team Event
with
Henry Manktelow
D10 0895
D11 0510
Luke Winter
Charlie Nash
D8 1330
D9 0930
Lost
6-1 6-2
27 Nov 2019
2
Team Event
with
Henry Manktelow
D10 0895
D11 0510
Will Roberts
Jordan Whittleston
D7 1670
D7 1705
Lost
6-3 6-2
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0890
D9 0975
Henry Manktelow
Travis Christison
D11 0510
D10 0730
Won
4-0 1-4 10-7
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0870
D9 0965
Ronan Harbott
Tom Cairns
D9 1085
D11 0405
Won
4-1 4-1
16 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0870
D9 0965
Iain Speirs
Samuel Anderson
D7 1505
D9 0930
Lost
1/6 6/1 10/3
13 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0840
D9 0935
Tom Cairns
Frazer Lynn
D11 0425
D7 1505
Won
6-3 1-6 9-11
09 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0830
D9 0925
Flynn Underwood
Kobe Spring
D11 0510
D10 0710
Won
4-1 4-1
06 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Riley Jack
D10 0830
D10 0800
Troy Hughes
Brandon Lockwood
D8 1200
D7 1535
Lost
6/1 6/3
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Max Duncan
D10 0810
D10 0740
Michael Nagy
Juan Van Der Spuy
D10 0600
D10 0725
Won
4-0 5-3
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0810
D9 0925
Brian Day
Dwayne Richardson
D8 1305
D8 1350
Lost
6-2; 6-3
30 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0810
D9 0925
Peter Anderson
Allistair Speirs
D7 1530
D6 1800
Lost
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D10 810
14 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
Tom Cairns
Riley Jack
Won
Default
14 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0800
D9 0915
Ronan Harbott
Laura Silva
D9 0960
D10 0835
Won
4-2 5-4
14 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0795
D9 0910
Matthew Heard
Fletcher Lochhead
D11 0420
D10 0850
Won
4-1 4-2
18 Jul 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Noah Leavesley
D10 0795
D10 0650
Henry Isaacs
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
D7 1799
D4 2415
Lost
4-1 4-1
23 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Malcolm Anderson
D10 0790
D8 1200
Laura Silva
tiago Silva
D10 0775
D9 0900
Won
6-1 3-6 10-7
23 Mar 2019
16
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0780
D9 0900
Ronan Harbott
Henry Manktelow
D9 0910
D11 0599
Won
5/3 4/0
23 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0730
D10 0890
Jack Burden
Nicholas Chapman
D10 0790
D10 0660
Won*
5-4,4-0
16 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0680
D10 0840
Todd Reilly
Samuel Young
D10 0680
D10 0600
Won*
5-3,4-0
09 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0670
D10 0830
Noah Leavesley
Matty Leary
D10 0650
D11 0529
Won
4-1, 4-1
02 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0660
D10 0820
Flynn Underwood
Sam McFadzean
D11 0460
D10 0600
Won
4-0,4-1
23 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0610
D10 0820
Tom Cairns
Jason Harbott
D11 0420
D9 0900
Won*
4-6 3-6
16 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Piripi Pinfold-Whanga
D10 0600
D10 0810
Ronan Harbott
Henry Manktelow
D10 0785
D11 0489
Won
1-4 4-5 5-7
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy