Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Dave Ashton
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Kirwee
Player Code :
CBKWDA
TP Member ID :
46456
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2475
Singles
: S6 1995
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2700
19 Nov 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 2699
D5 2370
Brian Goodwin
Kerry Noble
D6 1990
D4 2520
Lost*
11-8
19 Nov 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 2689
D5 2320
Steven Baird
Lyndsay Dick
D3 2735
D4 2515
Won*
11-9
19 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 2664
D5 2295
John Honeywell
Leianne O'Brien
D4 2405
D5 2120
Won
11-8
12 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
Kerrie Ling
D4 2659
D2 3010
Jason Feutz
Jane Brosnahan
D6 1885
D6 2049
Won
6-0, 6-2
12 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
Alister Salton
D4 2654
D5 2200
Jason Feutz
Pete Kirwan
D6 1885
D7 1765
Won
6-1, 6-3
11 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D4 2649
D4 2400
Mark Morrish
Jo Christie
D5 2120
D6 2010
Won
9-7
11 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D4 2649
D8 1440
Mark Morrish
Hamish Lavender
D5 2110
D6 1990
Lost
9-5
04 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D4 2699
D4 2440
Wayne Thomson
Debbie Wallace
D6 1965
D6 1945
Lost*
9-8 (7-4)
04 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D4 2699
D8 1390
Jonathan Nowley
Wayne Thomson
D5 2220
D6 1955
Lost
9-4
28 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D4 2695
D4 2425
Benjamin Johnston
Lyndsay Dick
D6 1885
D4 2505
Won
4-9
28 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D4 2645
D8 1340
Benjamin Johnston
Nigel Amyes
D6 1935
D5 2100
Won*
4-9
14 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Kate Edwards
D4 2635
D8 1260
Jordan Edwards
Megan Carpenter
D7 1550
D6 1875
Won
5-9
14 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Tommy Paine
D4 2685
D7 1550
Jordan Edwards
Will Grayling
D7 1500
D8 1205
Lost*
9-3
20 Aug 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 2635
D5 2200
Ruary O'Toole
Robyn Sheves
D5 2350
D4 2630
Won*
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
20 Aug 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D4 2630
D5 2170
Phill Lee
Tim Maples
D5 2100
D6 1800
Won
6-3 6-3
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 2580
D5 2150
Robyn Flynn
Tony Hawker
D3 2700
D5 2130
Won*
7-5 2-6 [10-3]
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D4 2570
D5 2160
Tony Hawker
Nick Symons
D5 2130
D5 2150
Won
6-0 6-2
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Jo Higginson
D4 2620
D5 2100
Owen Dodson
Pauline Fudge
D7 1799
D4 2529
Lost*
6-3 6-7 [4-10]
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Steve Muir
D4 2615
D5 2155
Hiro Kishida
David Williams
D7 1500
D7 1690
Won
6-2 6-2
06 May 2017
XD2
Tournament
with
Kerry Noble
D4 2610
D4 2410
Kathy Dwyer
Hamish Faulls
D5 2375
D5 2295
Won
2-6 4-6
06 May 2017
MD3
Tournament
with
Alister Salton
D4 2600
D5 2110
Ashley Forbes
Marty Searle
D4 2405
D6 1915
Won
4-6 4-6
25 Feb 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Grayson Cullen
D4 2550
D7 1650
Koji Kawamata
Andre Van Rooyen
D6 1880
D5 2130
Won*
4-6 5-7
25 Feb 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Jo Edwards
D4 2600
D8 1260
Harrison Ward
Kate Williamson
D5 2215
D7 1565
Lost*
9-7
25 Feb 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Grayson Cullen
D4 2550
D7 1550
Mark Morrish
Harrison Ward
D5 2235
D5 2265
Won*
6-1 4-6 [9-11]
11 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Jo Edwards
D4 2550
D8 1310
Nigel Amyes
Jade McKenzie
D5 2115
D6 2014
Lost
6-3
11 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Bruce Clulow
D4 2600
D5 2195
Matt Woolman
Phil Wright
D7 1660
D6 1940
Lost*
9-2
29 Jan 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D4 2550
D5 2115
Steve Muir
Kerry Noble
D5 2100
D4 2525
Won*
11-9
29 Jan 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D4 2550
D5 2115
Julian Main
Kerrie Ling
D3 2910
D4 2694
Lost
11-10(1)
29 Jan 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D4 2545
D5 2110
Phil Wright
Jo Steel
D6 1930
D7 1689
Won
11-5
28 Jan 2017
2
Interclub
with
Kerry Noble
D4 2540
D4 2520
Nick van de Wiel
Shanae van de Wiel
D7 1520
D8 1290
Won
6-3
28 Jan 2017
2
Interclub
with
Tom Bloomfield
D4 2490
D12 0050
Nick van de Wiel
Josh Moore
D7 1570
D6 1850
Won*
1-9
25 Jan 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Jane Geldard
D4 2540
D2 3080
Peter Hampton
Felicity Oxnevad
D3 2975
D3 2884
Lost*
6-2 6-0
25 Jan 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Phil Seemann
D4 2590
D3 2920
John Lawrence
Peter Stokes
D4 2574
D3 2940
Lost*
7-6 6-1
24 Jan 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Phil Seemann
D4 2585
D3 2915
Richard Dalman
Murray Jolly
D6 2080
D3 2750
Won
6-2 6-2
24 Jan 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Jane Geldard
D4 2580
D2 3075
Graeme Swords
Kerry Noble
D4 2474
D4 2465
Won
7-6 6-3
23 Jan 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Jane Geldard
D4 2570
D2 3060
Steven Baird
Lyndsay Dick
D3 2700
D4 2425
Won
6-4 6-0
22 Jan 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Phil Seemann
D4 2565
D3 2910
Nigel Lewin
Jeremy Wichman
D9 0900
D7 1500
Won
6-1 6-1
21 Jan 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Jane Geldard
D4 2560
D2 3000
Jeremy Wichman
Elaine Middlewood
D7 1500
D7 1660
Won
6-0 6-0
13 Nov 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Kerrie Ling
D4 2610
D4 2699
Steven Baird
Lyndsay Dick
D4 2699
D4 2415
Lost*
11-9
13 Nov 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Kerrie Ling
D4 2600
D4 2699
John Honeywell
Wendy Cooper
D4 2460
D5 2105
Won
11-7
13 Nov 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Kerrie Ling
D4 2595
D4 2699
Alister Salton
Alison Coats
D5 2195
D6 1800
Won
11-1
12 Nov 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Alister Salton
D4 2590
D5 2190
Bruce Clulow
Rosstan Mazey
D5 2100
D7 1600
Won
9-6
12 Nov 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Alister Salton
D4 2585
D5 2185
Colin Finnie
Brian Goodwin
D6 1870
D6 1850
Won
9-2
12 Nov 2016
RR1
Tournament
with
Alister Salton
D4 2580
D5 2180
Anthonie De Heer
Nick Symons
D6 1810
D6 2059
Won
9-5
06 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Suzanne Williams
D4 2575
D6 1850
Evan Johnston
Lynne Cunninghame
D7 1595
D8 1250
Won
6-1, 4-6, 10-4
06 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Alister Salton
D4 2570
D5 2165
Evan Johnston
Robert Phillips
D7 1595
D7 1580
Won
6-2, 6-3
21 Aug 2016
3
Team Event
with
Jo Higginson
D4 2560
D6 2025
Richard Fry
Susan Rooney
D6 1800
D5 2100
Won
6-2 6-2
21 Aug 2016
3
Team Event
with
Gareth van Coller
D4 2555
D7 1565
Richard Fry
Brett Martin
D6 1800
D7 1545
Won
6-3 6-3
20 Aug 2016
2
Team Event
with
Jo Higginson
D4 2550
D6 1970
Brendon Sutherland
Donna Clark
D6 2079
D6 2099
Won
2-6 0-6
20 Aug 2016
2
Team Event
with
Gareth van Coller
D4 2545
D7 1560
Brendon Sutherland
Owen Dodson
D6 2079
D7 1740
Won
4-6 4-6
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy