Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Grant Waller
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Parnell
Player Code :
AKPLGW
TP Member ID :
19285
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2930
Singles
: S4 2420
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Kate Volmuller
D3 2995
D3 2310
Grant Kyd
Jane Geldard
D5 2390
D3 2180
Won
2-6 6-3 10/6
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2990
D3 2950
Grant Vining
Grant Kyd
D3 2710
D5 2390
Won
6-4 6-4
17 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Jo Carswell
D3 2980
D4 2020
Peter Hunter
Georgie Patangata
D4 2685
D5 1770
Won
6-3 6-2
17 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2965
D4 2515
Mark Millar
Charles Robinson
D3 2700
D4 2520
Won
6-4 7-6
03 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Jo Carswell
D3 2965
D4 2015
Adam Thompson
Wendy Jambor
D2 3310
D2 2650
Lost
6-3 7-6
03 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Juan Fernandez
D3 2945
D3 2745
Adam Thompson
Ngatama Ngatama
D2 3330
D4 2440
Won
6-4 6-2
26 Sep 2020
2
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2940
D2 3210
Grant Fleetwood
Justin Kitshoff
D6 1940
D6 2090
Won
6-1 6-1
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
Kate Volmuller
D3 2920
D4 2075
Grant Vining
Jane Geldard
D3 2700
D3 2380
Won
6-1 6-4
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2905
D4 2480
Bruce Darby
Sam Dean
D4 2635
D4 2425
Won
7-5 6-4
07 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2900
D2 3270
Patrick Girard
Matthew Baber
D5 2350
D6 1970
Won
6-1 6-2
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2885
D4 2460
Jason Watson
Mike Callard
D4 2565
D4 2570
Won
6-1 6-1
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Jacqui Anderson
D3 2865
D2 2765
Jason Watson
Amanda Chapman
D4 2585
D2 2910
Won
7-5 6-4
08 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Hamish Thomson
D3 2860
D2 3220
Sam Pascoe
Logan Martinovich
D5 2310
D8 1440
Won
6-4,6-2
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2855
D4 2460
Li Vakalahi
Shane McNabb
D7 1560
D5 2100
Won
7-5, 6-2
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Kate Volmuller
D3 2825
D5 1770
Howard Lewis
Makere Gibbons
D3 2700
D2 2405
Won
6-2 2-6 11/9
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2805
D4 2460
Howard Lewis
Tim Shepherd
D3 2715
D4 2685
Won
6-4 6-3
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jacqui Anderson
D3 2795
D2 2705
Vikram Nagpal
Helen Barlev
D4 2540
D2 2400
Won
0-6 4-6
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2790
D4 2425
Vikram Nagpal
Matthew McQuillan
D4 2540
D6 2005
Won
3-6 1-6
26 Oct 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Michael Cosier
D3 2770
D4 2415
Philip Buys
Kaipara Solomon
D4 2550
D3 2825
Won
6-3 0-6 15-13
26 Oct 2019
C-SF
Tournament
with
Michael Cosier
D3 2750
D5 2395
Mike Barry
John Tetteroo
D3 2885
D4 2425
Won
6-3 6-4
26 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Michael Cosier
D3 2750
D5 2395
Andrew Lobb
Pranil Ranchhod
D3 2945
D2 3025
Lost
6-0 5-7 10-2
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Janine Thirlwall
D3 2775
D3 2130
Geoff Burne
Helen Langley
D5 2285
D2 2400
Lost
3-6 3-6
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2770
D4 2405
Geoff Burne
Tim Ratcliffe
D5 2285
D6 1855
Won
4-6 6-2 11/9
05 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2765
D4 2400
Rory Hammond
George Drillien
D5 2105
D5 2285
Won
3-6, 1-6
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2765
28 Sep 2019
1
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2765
D4 2400
Jonno Craven
Daniel Magnus
D3 2915
D3 2700
Lost
3/6 6/2 10/2
28 Sep 2019
1
Interclub
with
Jacqui Anderson
D3 2715
D2 3245
Daniel Magnus
Vicky Wild
D3 2730
D2 3389
Won*
6/4 6/1
14 Sep 2019
2
Interclub
with
Patrick Yarker
D3 2765
D2 3005
Terry Mitchell
Shawn Salisbury
D5 2350
D5 2310
Lost*
3-6 6-2 10-3
28 Jul 2019
6
Interclub
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2760
D3 2840
Jason Watson
Zach Wakelin
D4 2650
D5 2100
Won
6-2 6-1
28 Jul 2019
6
Interclub
with
Janine Thirlwall
D3 2710
D4 2600
Colin Carr
Neri Nicholls
D4 2515
D3 2789
Won*
6-1 6-4
12 May 2019
1
Interclub
with
Elle Grant
D3 2705
D3 2905
Ben Michell
Kirsty Michell
D7 1580
D6 2015
Won
6-3 6-1
12 May 2019
1
Interclub
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2700
D3 2860
Christian White
Ben Michell
D5 2130
D7 1580
Won
6-2 6-2
16 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Julie Turner
D3 2705
D2 3010
Ludwig Frigell
Amanda Chapman
D6 2095
D2 3499
Lost*
6-4 6-4
16 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2700
D4 2490
Jason Watson
Ludwig Frigell
D4 2450
D6 2095
Won
6-4 6-2
02 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Hana Ruzickova
D3 2720
D3 2800
Jules Mumford
Lynette Duncan
D4 2680
D2 3399
Lost*
7-5 6-3
02 Mar 2019
10
Interclub
with
Juan Fernandez
D3 2715
D4 2695
Jules Mumford
Stu Selby
D4 2680
D6 1900
Won
3-6 2-6
09 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Andrew Hilliard
D3 2705
D5 2180
Simon Cleaver
Grant Penrose
D4 2410
D5 2100
Won
6-1, 7-6
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Amanda Pope
D3 2700
D4 2450
Ravi de Saram
Laura Pattie
D5 2120
D6 1905
Won
6-3 6-1
02 Feb 2019
8
Interclub
with
Dave Mckewan
D4 2650
D6 1930
Ravi de Saram
John Joyce
D5 2170
D5 2155
Won*
6-3 5-7 10-4
29 Jan 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Michael Cosier
Murray Jolly
Craig McFall
Won
Default
27 Jan 2019
C-SF
Tournament
with
Michael Cosier
D4 2600
D5 2325
Stephen Parkinson
Graeme Swords
D4 2415
D3 2700
Won*
3-6 6-1 10-8
26 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Michael Cosier
D4 2600
D5 2325
Mike Clapshaw
Jeff Crichton
D3 2895
D2 3065
Lost
6-1 6-3
01 Jan 2019
Adjustment D4 2600
Reason: Downgrade
21 Oct 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Sita Brosig
D3 2725
D6 1910
Rob Robertson
Susie Strachan
D4 2400
D3 2755
Lost
6-1 6-2
21 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Sita Brosig
D3 2720
D6 1905
Christopher Dunne
Jeanine Browne
D8 1250
D6 2099
Won
6-2 6-1
13 Oct 2018
4
Interclub
with
Graeme Swords
D3 2715
D3 2825
Huw Beynon
Gene Armstrong
D5 2205
D5 2160
Won
6-2,6-1
06 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
John Tetteroo
D3 2710
D4 2510
Arnon Haver
Rodrigo Scheffel
D5 2160
D9 0900
Won
6-1 6-2
29 Sep 2018
3
Interclub
with
Juan Fernandez
D3 2705
D4 2630
Troy Tipene
Chris Leuschke
D6 2080
D7 1500
Won
6-1,5-7,10-4
15 Sep 2018
2
Interclub
with
Peter Stokes
D3 2700
D2 3030
Dawson PareKowhai-Lage
Illya Plechen
D8 1220
D10 0840
Won
6-1,6-1
01 Sep 2018
1
Interclub
with
Mikhail Yakovlev
D3 2730
D5 2220
Nelson Cuellar
Santiago Sagardoy
D5 2399
D5 2100
Lost*
6-7 6-4 10-7
07 Apr 2018
11
Interclub
with
Keiko Pogoni
D3 2705
D4 2514
Andrew Storm
Anna Leech
D3 2700
D4 2400
Won
6/2,7/5
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy