Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Joe Bryant
Association :
Wellington
Club :
Island Bay
Player Code :
WNIBJ1B
TP Member ID :
75334
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1570
Singles
: S6 2035
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Simon Bailey
D9 0980
D5 2170
Dominic Vardon
Brodie Sadgrove
D6 1885
D6 1965
Won
1-6 6-3 10-5
19 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Simon Bailey
D9 0990
D5 2180
Roy Clark
Matthew Robin
D6 2030
D8 1375
Lost
6-2 6-7 (11-9)
16 Nov 2020
1
Interclub
with
Brent Matthews
D9 0990
D6 1830
Mark Upton
Maurice Fearon
D7 1735
D5 2310
Lost
6-1 6-3
14 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Simon Bailey
D9 1010
D5 2155
Daniel Naidu
Michael Slade
D7 1530
D7 1715
Lost
6-1 3-6 11-9
11 Oct 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
Jack Coles
Rheon Salt
Won
Default
10 Oct 2020
C-SF
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
D9 1000
D7 1700
Josh Karathra
Ben Sinclair
D8 1270
D9 1000
Won
6-1 6-1
09 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
D9 1000
D7 1700
Blake Cullen
Ben Hyde-Smith
D6 2030
D7 1730
Lost
6-2 6-3
07 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Hugo Bartolomei
D9 1000
D10 0715
Ollie Bubb
Pavle Filipovic
D8 1225
D7 1640
Lost
6-4 6-1
07 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Hugo Bartolomei
D9 0970
D10 0685
Isaac Burgess
Flynn Everest
D10 0735
D10 0855
Won
6-1 6-1
05 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Hugo Bartolomei
D9 0970
D10 0685
Josh Karathra
Aidan Watt
D8 1270
D8 1285
Lost
6-4 6-1
02 Oct 2020
3/4
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D9 0940
D9 1120
Luke Melville
Alex Watson
D9 1180
D9 0905
Won
6-2 6-3
02 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D9 0945
D9 1125
Josh Dale
Jasper Dowland
D8 1370
D8 1250
Lost
6-2 6-3
01 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D9 0940
D9 1120
Marcus Abbott
Mikihiro Ukegawa
D10 0710
D10 0630
Won
6-3 6-0
27 Sep 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Jacob Warren
D9 0980
D4 2440
Hunter Every
Adithya Ramaswamy
D7 1770
D11 0495
Lost
1-6 6-4 10-8
27 Sep 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Jacob Warren
D9 1020
D4 2480
Josh Dale
Jasper Dowland
D9 1175
D9 1055
Lost
6-1 6-1
26 Sep 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Jacob Warren
D9 1060
D4 2520
Jack Quilty
Conrad Visagie
D7 1655
D9 0905
Lost
3-6 7-5 10-7
18 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Oliver Taylor
D9 1030
D11 0365
Mia Campbell
Zara Varouhas Poole
D8 0820
D10 0480
Won
4-1 0-4 10-6
17 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Kalais Going
D9 1055
D3 2130
Liam Barry
Benjamin Ranby-Al
D6 1915
D9 1050
Lost
4-1 4-1
16 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Oliver Taylor
D9 1025
D12 0260
Johnny Baird
Spencer Weyburne
D10 0685
D10 0690
Won
4-0 5-4(5)
15 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Kalais Going
D9 1005
D3 2130
George Baird
Phillip Warren
D8 1205
D7 1545
Won
5-4(5) 1-4 10-8
14 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tim Gudsell
D9 0975
D5 2140
Nick Guyomar
Yoshi Harimoto
D8 1350
D7 1695
Won
4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Tim Gudsell
D9 0965
D5 2130
Johan Brounts
Marcel Lister
D7 1680
D10 0865
Won
7-6(6) 6-2
29 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Tim Gudsell
D9 0935
D5 2100
James Molnar
Tom Baker
D5 2135
D9 1060
Won
6-1 6-2
18 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Jack Bushell
D9 0935
D10 0605
Ieti Ah Young
Sean Phegan
D9 1010
D7 1545
Lost
4-0 4-1
15 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Ignacio Geniz
D9 0935
D9 1050
Greg Lydon
John Emery
D8 1245
D7 1790
Lost
6-1 6-2
12 Feb 2020
1
Tournament
with
Marlon Chung
D9 0945
D9 1005
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
Edward Poon
D8 1310
D10 0870
Lost
7-6 6-3
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Ignacio Geniz
D9 0945
D9 1050
Adrian Ossa
John Allred
D7 1530
D6 1800
Lost
6-2 6-1
16 Jan 2020
C-Final
Tournament
with
William Day
D9 0965
D8 1450
Stanley Long
Aidan Watt
D8 1220
D8 1205
Lost
6-4 6-2
16 Jan 2020
C-SF
Tournament
with
William Day
D9 0945
D8 1430
Jasper Dowland
Jacob Lane
D9 1050
D9 1045
Won
6-3 6-1
15 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
William Day
D9 0945
D8 1430
Jack Chapman
Harry Pugh
D6 1960
D4 2425
Lost
6-0 6-1
20 Dec 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Ben Bridle
D9 0925
D12 0115
Henry Mellor
Sam Watson
D12 0125
D11 0595
Won
6-4 6-1
19 Dec 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Ben Bridle
D9 0945
D12 0135
Vincent Luo
Adithya Ramaswamy
D11 0555
D11 0450
Lost
6-1 3-6 12-10
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0945
D10 0775
Glenn Johnston
Ross Lynch
D5 2180
D10 0650
Lost
6-2 7-5
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Ignacio Geniz
D9 0945
D9 0975
Ben Linton
James de Bono
D7 1525
D9 1105
Lost
6-3 6-3
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0950
D10 0780
Guy De Villiers
Edward Ainsley
D9 1000
D8 1305
Lost
6-4 6-3
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0905
D10 0735
Matt Collis
Pat Green
D8 1345
D10 0690
Won
6-0 6-1
27 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Ignacio Geniz
D9 0915
D9 0960
Tom Baker
Sanjay Govind
D9 0965
D9 1110
Lost
6-0, 6-4
09 Oct 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D9 0910
D9 0900
Oscar Ames
Nathan Storey
D10 0600
D11 0390
Won
6-1 6-1
07 Oct 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Angus Doddridge
D9 0915
D9 0905
Emilio Gonzaga
Ronan Harbott
D8 1340
D9 0960
Lost
7-5 6-4
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 915
25 Apr 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Jacob Warren
D9 0910
D8 1459
Keean Jang
Jack Sladen
D10 0660
D10 0610
Won
6-2 6-1
25 Apr 2019
C-SF
Tournament
with
Jacob Warren
D9 0905
D8 1454
Jeremy Coombe
Alex Watson
D12 0110
D9 0900
Won
6-1 6-0
24 Apr 2019
C-QF
Tournament
with
Jacob Warren
D9 0900
D8 1449
Sora Aoyama
Nikko Tuxford
D10 0600
D10 0805
Won
6-1 6-4
23 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Jacob Warren
D9 0935
D8 1499
Eddie Biss
Carlson Lim
D9 1199
D8 1405
Lost*
6-4 7-6(3)
21 Apr 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Ryan Watt
D9 0925
D9 0985
William Poff
Joe Yank
D10 0660
D9 0910
Won
6-4 6-4
20 Apr 2019
C-SF
Tournament
with
Ryan Watt
D9 0920
D9 0980
Freddy Hoggard
Kirill Voynovsky
D11 0355
D11 0335
Won
6-1 6-1
20 Apr 2019
C-R16
Tournament
with
Ryan Watt
D9 0915
D9 0975
Monty Cullwick
Joshua Stewart-Becroft
D11 0375
D12 0135
Won
6-0 6-1
19 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Ryan Watt
D9 0915
D9 0975
Kareem Samy
Marwan Samy
D9 1120
D9 1060
Lost
6-3 6-0
14 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Tom Bevan
Sam Brookes
Christoph Grant
Won
Default
13 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Tom Bevan
D9 0905
D8 1489
Liam Boyd
Ollie Bubb
D9 0900
D9 1054
Won
7-6(3) 6-3
09 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Kenichi Tada
D9 0900
D10 0650
Abhishek Balram
Fletcher Wilks
D11 0450
D10 0630
Won
6-1 6-4
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy